8,315

Homes in ZIP Code 44333

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $350,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    2830 Morewood Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Check out this Ranch duplex located in Fairlawn with close proximity to restaurants, shopping, and the highway! One unit is 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms the other is 2 bedrooms with 1 full bathroom. Each have its own private basement area and Both units come with a two-car attached garage and a back patio perfect for summer enjoyment. The 3 bedroom unit has recently undergone updates with

    Luke O'Neill Real of Ohio

    2830 Morewood Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /30

    $389,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3196 Shade Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,476

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3196 Shade Rd, Akron, OH 44333
    • /31

      Est $501,378 Not Listed For Sale

      2955 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2955 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /35

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft

    3388 Willow Ln, Akron, OH 44333

    Welcome to 3388 Willow Lane in the highly desirable Retreat at Rosemont community of Fairlawn—an exceptional Epcon Verona model built by New Leaf Homes offering a rare and highly sought-after second-floor bonus suite, one of only four in the entire 81-home development. Home is nestled on gorgeous private lot that backs up to the former Rosemont golf course which is in starting phases of nature

    Mark Piscitelli RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    3388 Willow Ln, Akron, OH 44333
  • /18

    $644,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3719 Overlook Ct, Akron, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,814

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    3719 Overlook Ct, Akron, OH 44333
    • /35

      Est $588,954 Not Listed For Sale

      2971 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2971 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Testa Testa Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $479,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft

    837 Willow Creek Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed four-bedroom Cape Cod offering an open and inviting floor plan, perfectly set on a private, wooded lot just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Interstate 77. A spacious entry welcomes you with rich hardwood floors and sets the tone for the quality throughout the home.The heart of the home is the stunning two-story great room, featuring a gas

    Lori Wallace Howard Hanna

    837 Willow Creek Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4837 Arbour Green Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,541

    Last Listing Agent David Ayers The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    4837 Arbour Green Dr, Akron, OH 44333
    • /50

      Est $512,599 Not Listed For Sale

      3036 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3036 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Fredmonsky Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /40

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    535 Crystal Lake Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    Attention Equestrians! This iconic horse property offers a rare opportunity to own 10 picturesque acres in Bath Township. From the moment you arrive at 535 Crystal Lake Road, you’ll recognize the setting: rolling pastures, a striking red barn, & horses grazing against a backdrop of mature trees. The land is thoughtfully arranged with open pasture in front & a serene wooded retreat behind. The

    Laura Duryea Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    535 Crystal Lake Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /5

    $255,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    122 Kenridge Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,421

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Barbicas Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    122 Kenridge Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
    • /34

      Est $499,193 Not Listed For Sale

      2996 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2996 Woodcrest Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /43

    $207,000 Open Tue 5:30PM - 7PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    3800 Rosemont Blvd Unit 107D, Akron, OH 44333

    Feeling like affordable housing in the Fairlawn/Montrose is nowhere to be found? Wipe away your worries and welcome to The Enclave at Rosemont! An absolutely gorgeous condo community in the heart of it all. Five minutes or less to all your favorite shopping and dining spots like Lowes, Acme, Barnes & Noble and more! Just 3 minutes to the highway and 6 minutes to Summit Mall! Here you can

    Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    3800 Rosemont Blvd Unit 107D, Akron, OH 44333
  • /49

    $750,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4164 Shaw Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,938

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young EXP Realty, LLC.

    4164 Shaw Rd, Akron, OH 44333
    • /45

      Est $648,652 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Westchester Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      459 Westchester Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Batdorff Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $287,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    2592 Falmouth Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Stunning Falmouth Place Condo w/open concept & outdoor oasis. This desirable complex features just ten condominiums. Enjoy an open concept & extra wide patio door w/floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in abundant natural light & showcase serene backyard views. Step outside to two newer (2021) decorative stamped concrete patios (front patio is 13.5 x 15.5 & back patio is 19 x 16) with a 10 x 12

    Erin Soltis Howard Hanna

    2592 Falmouth Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /26

    $565,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    255 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 255, Akron, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,187

    Last Listing Agent Susan Waggoner Howard Hanna

    255 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 255, Akron, OH 44333
    • /36

      Est $747,720 Not Listed For Sale

      3563 Bay Hill Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3563 Bay Hill Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,400
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Berg EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /42

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft

    2854 Riviera Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Experience refined, low-maintenance living in this beautifully designed luxury custom-built townhome, ideally located within walking distance to restaurants, coffee shops, and the Summit mall. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers exceptional finishes, thoughtful design, and the rare benefit of an 85% tax abatement with approximately 12 years remaining. From the moment you enter, the

    Derek Plummer Russell Real Estate Services

    2854 Riviera Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /30

    $749,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3683 Preserve Ct, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,000

    Drees Homes Rosemont - Rosemont Reserve

    3683 Preserve Ct, Akron, OH 44333
    • /36

      Est $661,182 Not Listed For Sale

      426 English Tern Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      426 English Tern Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

  • /44

    $492,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft

    2971 Grandview Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-owner home in the desirable Villages at Fairlawn! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 2,800 square feet of living space plus a finished basement, this home has been freshened up and is ready for its next owner.Recent improvements include refinished hardwood floors, new granite countertops, new carpet in most rooms, fresh paint in select rooms,

    Erin Johnson EXP Realty, LLC.

    2971 Grandview Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /47

    $615,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3700 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,162

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Morgan Schrank Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3700 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333
    • /32

      Est $672,486 Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3725 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Davidson Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    1291 N Revere Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    Beautiful setting with a peaceful view overlooking the Cuyahoga Valley. Wonderful contemporary home with vaulted ceilings, great for entertaining. Large open foyer entry. The kitchen has granite countertops, tiled backsplash and sliding door opens to the deck. Living room, dining room and fireplaced family room all have vaulted ceilings. 3 separate sets of sliding doors open to the expansive rear

    Gregory Miller Clint Miller Bldg & Realty Co.

    1291 N Revere Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /50

    $1,280,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2358 Banning Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,087

    Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

    2358 Banning Rd, Akron, OH 44333
    • /35

      Est $646,956 Not Listed For Sale

      3693 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3693 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Corrao CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

  • /42

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    3143 Morewood Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Welcome to this spacious, all-brick 4-bedroom, 2-bath Ranch offering 2,355 square feet of main-level living plus approximately 700 additional square feet in the lower level—over 3,000 square feet of potential living space. Situated on a 95x155 lot in a highly desirable neighborhood, this home combines space, function, and thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include the roof (2016),

    Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3143 Morewood Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2376 Burnham Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,079

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    2376 Burnham Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
    • /35

      Est $788,733 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Augusta Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      460 Augusta Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Eichler Howard Hanna

  • /15

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $40,900 per Acre

    3241 Ridgewood Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Nearly 5 residential acres located in Fairlawn (Copley-Fairlawn Schools) with easy access to highways (I-77/Rt.21), Montrose shopping/restaurants, Fairlawn Country Club and much more. City utilities with Fairlawn Gig available.

    Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    3241 Ridgewood Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3478 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,182

    Last Listing Agent Alison Baranek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3478 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333
    • /47

      Est $706,127 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Castle Pines Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      424 Castle Pines Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Hohl RE/MAX Market Solutions

  • /37

    $799,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft

    4705 Barnsleigh Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    Stunning custom Marchetta-built home in the highly desirable Arbour Green neighborhood, set on a private 1.5-acre lot with a walkout lower level. This 5-bedroom, 4 full and 2 half bath residence offers an exceptional open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The completely renovated kitchen (2018) features new appliances, a spacious pantry, and opens seamlessly to the

    Alison Baranek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    4705 Barnsleigh Dr, Akron, OH 44333
  • /42

    $402,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3328 Edington Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,610

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Wozniak EXP Realty, LLC.

    3328 Edington Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
    • /35

      Est $622,514 Not Listed For Sale

      3682 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3682 Tamarisk Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Banasiak Deleted Agent

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $148,217 per Acre

    0 Kumho Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Perfect location to interstates and travel. Situated in a really nice business park and next to a prestigious Signatures of Fairlawn office building. Would be perfect for medical building. Can be zoned mixed use medical offices. Great exposure on 21 and Kumho Drive. Currently zoned residential but would be best suited for a zoning change and perfect for another office building. Additional land

    Roger Nair Home Equity Realty Group

    0 Kumho Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /30

    $386,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    535 Haskell Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,967

535 Haskell Dr, Akron, OH 44333
    • /32

      Est $776,303 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Spyglass Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      348 Spyglass Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 323 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /11

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,331 Sq Ft

    994 Robinwood Hills Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    Welcome to this beautiful country French home that has been completely updated. Large, spacious rooms included on the first floor are kitchen, eating area, mudroom, family room, living room and office. On the second floor are the three bedrooms, a dressing room and a laundry room, both of which could be converted back to bedrooms. The laundry area could be moved down to the first level or to a

    Mary Yoder Cutler Real Estate

    994 Robinwood Hills Dr, Akron, OH 44333

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home