8,315

Homes in ZIP Code 44333

Section Image
  • 889 Alder Run Way, Akron, OH 44333

    $460,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    889 Alder Run Way, Akron, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,543

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Morgan Schrank Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    889 Alder Run Way, Akron, OH 44333
    • /35

      Est $491,205 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Lake of the Woods Blvd, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      421 Lake of the Woods Blvd, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Coleman RE/MAX

  • /11

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $122,222 per Acre

    0 Kumho Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Perfect location to interstates and travel. Situated in a really nice business park and next to a prestigious Signatures of Fairlawn office building. Would be perfect for medical building. Can be zoned mixed use medical offices. Great exposure on 21 and Kumho Drive. Currently zoned residential but would be best suited for a zoning change and perfect for another office building. Additional land

    Roger Nair Home Equity Realty Group

    0 Kumho Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /38

    $499,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1091 Sanborn Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,914

    Last Listing Agent Alison Baranek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1091 Sanborn Dr, Akron, OH 44333
    • /35

      Est $456,259 Not Listed For Sale

      561 Woodbury Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      561 Woodbury Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jabbour Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

  • /45

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft

    3288 Spring Valley Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    Sprawling well-maintained brick & cedar Ranch on 3.17 picturesque acres. Tranquil 1-acre pond with fountain and dock. Large Great Room w/fireplace. Sliding door to patio w/flowering gardens. Beautiful kitchen w/cherry cabinetry, newer backsplash, lighting, double sink and island w/Corian counters. Walk-in pantry w/additional cabinets. Additional row of cabinetry with some glass doors and eat-in

    Barb Waress Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3288 Spring Valley Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    760 N Medina Line Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,041

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vittardi CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    760 N Medina Line Rd, Akron, OH 44333
    • /38

      Est $463,307 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Lake of the Woods Blvd, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      531 Lake of the Woods Blvd, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Beirne Elite Sotheby's International Realty

  • /6

    $159,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $137,845 per Acre

    2615 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    Vacant building lot at the corner of Yellow Creek and Revere Rd. Revere Local School District. Home has been taken down. The driveway is at 2615 Yellow Creek. Summit County has approved the construction of a driveway off Revere Rd, which would have a better sight line. Heavily wooded 1.54 acre lot consisting of 2 parcels. Two old barns are still on the property. The structural integrity of the

    Tom Boggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2615 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /8

    $400,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3842 N Shore Dr, Montrose-Ghent, OH 44333

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $164,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,602

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dumke Howard Hanna

    3842 N Shore Dr, Montrose-Ghent, OH 44333
    • /46

      Est $446,123 Not Listed For Sale

      2837 Forest View Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2837 Forest View Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie O'Brien Plum Tree Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $729,405 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft

    305 Arboretum Ct, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Introducing the stunning Vanderburgh floor plan by Drees Homes — a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends luxury, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch welcomes guests with warmth and charm, while the spacious three-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout ideal

    Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    305 Arboretum Ct, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    441 Sandhurst Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,543

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    441 Sandhurst Rd, Akron, OH 44333
    • /40

      Est $475,806 Not Listed For Sale

      450 Lake of the Woods Blvd, Akron, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      450 Lake of the Woods Blvd, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /40

    $374,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    2295 Woodpark Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Location doesn't get any better than this! Nestled in a charming neighborhood with sidewalks throughout, this stunning home offers a front-row seat to nature, with Sand Run Metro Park being minutes away. Step onto the two-tiered deck and take in breathtaking views of the woods. Out front is a nicely sized paved driveway that leads to a two-car attached garage and a covered front porch. Inside,

    Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    2295 Woodpark Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /35

    $765,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1302 Hillandale Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,001

    Last Listing Agent Elise Stidd Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1302 Hillandale Dr, Akron, OH 44333
    • /37

      Est $537,567 Not Listed For Sale

      2780 Cobble Creek Ln, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2780 Cobble Creek Ln, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adell Pound Indeed Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $2,585,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,088 Sq Ft

    2926 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    Elevate Your Lifestyle: A Breathtaking Retreat Awaits Discover unparalleled luxury at this magnificent estate, nestled at the end of a private winding driveway over a charming bridge. This spectacular property offers 13 lush acres and stunning elevated views of the Yellow Creek River Valley, creating a serene backdrop for your dream lifestyle. Spanning over 7,000 sq. ft., this residence showcases

    Jenny Frantz Howard Hanna

    2926 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2523 Olentangy Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,427

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Booth Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    2523 Olentangy Dr, Akron, OH 44333
    • /19

      Est $297,136 Not Listed For Sale

      243 S Miller Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      243 S Miller Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Oster EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /43

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft

    3132 Coy Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    Wow... talk about location. Welcome to 3132 Coy Drive in the highly desirable Copley-Fairlawn School District. This home sits directly across from Fort Island/Griffiths Park and Fort Island Swim Club, just a short walk to Fort Island Primary Elementary, and still keeps you close to all the shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences you need. Step inside the front door to vaulted ceilings, large

    Rebbecca Oxley Howard Hanna

    3132 Coy Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /31

    $950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1917 Rock Creek, Akron, OH 44333

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,908

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boyle Howard Hanna

    1917 Rock Creek, Akron, OH 44333
    • /31

      Est $299,225 Not Listed For Sale

      439 S Miller Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      439 S Miller Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent I. Paul Prysiazny High Point Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $118,590 per Acre

    3339 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    Build Your Dream Home in Beautiful Bath Township!Discover the perfect setting for your future home on this 1.56-acre parcel tucked away in the peaceful surroundings of Bath Township, within the highly regarded Revere School District. This exceptional property offers the best of both worlds — country living with natural privacy among mature trees, yet only minutes from shopping, schools,

    Marnie MacKay EXP Realty, LLC.

    3339 Yellow Creek Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /36

    $329,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    460 Bath Hills Blvd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,299

    Last Listing Agent Sally King Howard Hanna

    460 Bath Hills Blvd, Akron, OH 44333
    • /39

      Est $223,728 Not Listed For Sale

      2375 Burnham Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2375 Burnham Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,300
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Bosley Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /2

    $1,600,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,580 Sq Ft

    4641 N Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    Julee Shardy Howard Hanna

    4641 N Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44333
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2768 Rising Meadow Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,676

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Kovein Russell Real Estate Services

    2768 Rising Meadow Dr, Akron, OH 44333
    • /28

      Est $276,356 Not Listed For Sale

      462 Sandhurst Rd, Akron, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      462 Sandhurst Rd, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslee Salhany Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $151,758 per Acre

    0 Kumho Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

Roger Nair Home Equity Realty Group

    0 Kumho Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
  • /33

    $530,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    274 Elm Ln, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,621

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boyle Howard Hanna

    274 Elm Ln, Fairlawn, OH 44333
    • /35

      Est $425,571 Not Listed For Sale

      2776 Rising Meadow Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2776 Rising Meadow Dr, Akron, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joie Boughner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /29

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $113,636 per Acre

    1500 N Revere Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    Rare opportunity for a 1.32 acre building lot in an established neighborhood in beautiful Bath Twp. Scenic hilltop location on a quiet park-like setting surrounded by forest. Monthly HOA fee includes Oak Knoll’s EPA regulated private sewer & water system. Wonderful privacy and views to build your dream home. Bring your own builder, or full plans are available for a custom hilltop home from the

    Brandon Marquard M. C. Real Estate

    1500 N Revere Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /45

    $590,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    667 White Tail Ridge Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,405

667 White Tail Ridge Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
    • /31

      Est $301,302 Not Listed For Sale

      255 N Revere Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      255 N Revere Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lattanzio Home Equity Realty Group

  • /50

    $749,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,554 Sq Ft

    545 San Pier Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    Exceptional home on a quiet cul-de-sac in The Sanctuary of Bath. This two-story home offers 4,674 sq. ft. 4/5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 5 fireplaces, and a rare 5-car garage. A beautiful foyer entry welcomes you w/hardwood floors that flow throughout the 1st floor. The home features formal living & dining rooms, along w/a spacious kitchen complete w/breakfast bar & dinette. A versatile 1st floor office

    Pam Sison RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    545 San Pier Dr, Akron, OH 44333
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    360 Marviel Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,259

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Steele Hang EXP Realty, LLC.

    360 Marviel Dr, Fairlawn, OH 44333
    • /46

      Est $464,555 Not Listed For Sale

      146 N Revere Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      146 N Revere Rd, Fairlawn, OH 44333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Callander Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

  • /27

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    3800 Rosemont Blvd Unit 113C, Akron, OH 44333

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo offering the perfect blend of modern design, thoughtful updates, and low-maintenance living. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout, this home feels spacious, bright, and inviting the moment you step inside. The main living area is a true showstopper, highlighted by a stunning wood accent wall and a built-in entertainment center with

    Sarah Halsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3800 Rosemont Blvd Unit 113C, Akron, OH 44333
  • /36

    $207,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3395 Lenox Village Dr Unit 248, Fairlawn, OH 44333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,234

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Dykes Howard Hanna

    3395 Lenox Village Dr Unit 248, Fairlawn, OH 44333

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home