7,225

Kenmore Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    392 Rexford St, Akron, OH 44314

    Absolutely fantastic and completely updated, this move-in-ready home offers stylish, low-maintenance living with 2 bedrooms and 1 beautifully updated full bath. The bright and inviting living room flows into the dining area and stunning new kitchen featuring brand-new cabinets, countertops, and luxury vinyl flooring. New LVT flooring continues throughout the entire home, complemented by fresh

    Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    392 Rexford St, Akron, OH 44314
  • /13

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1253 California Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    1253 California Ave, Akron – $950/monthWelcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Akron featuring a modern renovation and comfortable, functional living space.Inside, you’ll find new flooring throughout and vinyl windows that bring in great natural light while improving efficiency. The home also includes central air conditioning and updated mechanicals, offering

    1253 California Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /32

    $95,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2271 5th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,240

    Last Listing Agent Shari Kaser Harvest Home Realty, Corp.

    2271 5th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
    • /29

      Est $141,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Carey Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1280 Carey Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Parsons RE/MAX

  • /2

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1575 Overlook Dr, Akron, OH 44314

    Bring your vision and personal touches to this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering solid potential for both homeowners and investors. The property features a functional layout, an unfinished basement providing additional storage or future finishing opportunities, and several key mechanical updates for added peace of mind. The roof was replaced within the past year, and the furnace was updated

    AJ Minton M. C. Real Estate

    1575 Overlook Dr, Akron, OH 44314
  • /28

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2264 5th St SW Unit 2266, Akron, OH 44314

    2264 5th St SW Unit 2266, Akron, OH 44314
  • /23

    $138,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1182 Sarlson Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,189

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    1182 Sarlson Ave, Akron, OH 44314
    • /33

      Est $145,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1067 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Jenkins EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /2

    $115,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2321 14th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    great starter house in the middle of of akron, conveniently located near the highway.

    Jason Bogavich Key Realty

    2321 14th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    890 Oregon Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home available for rent! This well-maintained home features an updated kitchen with modern finishes, a convenient first-floor half bath, and a bright enclosed front porch perfect for relaxing or additional living space. The large backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, and the one-car garage provides extra storage and off-street

    890 Oregon Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /32

    $131,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2967 Millbrook St, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,006

    Last Listing Agent Cody Logan Howard Hanna

    2967 Millbrook St, Akron, OH 44314
    • /28

      Est $99,980 Not Listed For Sale

      2395 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2395 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Piatt Carriage Group Realty

  • /30

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    2154 12th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    Welcome to this beautifully rehabbed colonial where modern upgrades meet classic charm! Start your mornings in the sun-drenched 3-season room, surrounded by walls of windows. The interior impresses with fresh neutral paint and brand-new flooring throughout the spacious living and dining areas. Prepare to be wowed by the massive kitchen, featuring stunning, floor-to-ceiling Carrara-style marbled

    Elisette Lopez Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2154 12th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • 4-Bedroom Home for Rent in Akron – Only $1,500!

    720 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    720 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314Need more space without breaking the budget? This spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home in Akron’s Kenmore neighborhood offers comfort, convenience, and excellent value!Why You’ll Love It:?? 4 spacious bedrooms – perfect for families or roommates?? Approx. 1,100+ sq ft of living space?? Large living & dining areas with natural

    720 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /26

    $95,555 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1236 Tampa Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,212

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Fanizzi RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1236 Tampa Ave, Akron, OH 44314
    • /32

      Est $121,923 Not Listed For Sale

      2885 Nesmith Lake Blvd, Akron, OH 44314

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2885 Nesmith Lake Blvd, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adriane Acquaviva-Beris EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /24

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    2226 26th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    Updated 2 story with finished wood floors in the Living Room and Dining Room.Off the dining room is a slider to deck and wood fenced back yard.Kitchen with updated white cabinets, and LVT flooring. Off the kitchen is a half bath and first floor laundry.Both half bath and full bath have been updated. All 3 bedrooms have newer paint and carpet. Basement with security block windows, and 100 amp

    Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2226 26th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /36

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    773 Montana Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    Check out the 360-degree virtual tour:Discover the charm of this beautifully maintained 1,128-square-foot home, built in 1913, nestled in the heart of Akron, OH. With its classic architecture and modern conveniences, this residence seamlessly blends historical character with contemporary living. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this home offers ample

    773 Montana Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /34

    $114,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2083 17th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,291

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Long Cutler Real Estate

    2083 17th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
    • /27

      Est $130,647 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Lockwood St, Akron, OH 44314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      405 Lockwood St, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ross Keller Williams Elevate

  • /21

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    2597 Christensen Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    Welcome to 2597 Christensen Ave in Akron, a charming single-story bungalow with inviting spaces and classic details. A bright enclosed front porch welcomes you in and offers a comfortable spot to relax. The front door opens into a cozy living room featuring hardwood flooring and a fireplace with a tile surround and shiplap accents, creating a warm focal point. At the back of the home, the kitchen

    Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2597 Christensen Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /37

    $151,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    860 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,635

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    860 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314
    • /8

      Est $124,061 Not Listed For Sale

      2659 Conrad Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2659 Conrad Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $135,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2387 29th St SW Unit 2389, Akron, OH 44314

    Are you looking for a fully occupied duplex in Akron CSD to add to your portfolio with a monthly rental amount of $1800/mo? This is the one to look at! Property has been updated and is rented out until October/November 2026!! No showings until accepted offer!

    Amanda Mercier EXP Realty, LLC.

    2387 29th St SW Unit 2389, Akron, OH 44314
  • /7

    $81,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    677 Sharon St, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,159

    Last Listing Agent Tal Tamir Russell Real Estate Services

    677 Sharon St, Akron, OH 44314
    • /40

      Est $148,132 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Westmoreland St, Akron, OH 44314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      471 Westmoreland St, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Aikens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /2

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1207 California Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    Be first or be sorry! Income-producing two-unit rental generating $1,800+ per month in gross rent at time of listing. This home features two separate units, both offering 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, updated kitchens & bathrooms, and immediate income! Tenants are paying $900 each unit, and the owner is responsible for utilities. This is an attractive opportunity to acquire a lovely cash-flowing

    Ryan Werner JMG Ohio

    1207 California Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /32

    $118,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1825 9th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,246

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Dolfi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1825 9th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
    • /23

      Est $244,330 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Hancock Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      815 Hancock Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jovan Burson Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $62,750 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2277 5th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    Corner lot home in search of a new owner. This home is suitable for a family searching to complete a project or an investor looking to expand their portfolio.

    Deirdra Simmons-Corbett Just Listed Real Estate OH

    2277 5th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /43

    $110,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2179 13th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,137

    Last Listing Agent Victor Yagudaev Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    2179 13th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
    • /20

      Est $87,817 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Witner Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1038 Witner Ave, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

  • /15

    $147,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1266 Kohler Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    Welcome home to this outstanding 2-story Colonial. This 3-bedroom home has been updated throughout - all you need to do is move in. Brand new gorgeous kitchen with tons of white shaker cabinets, subway tile backsplash, and new appliances. Upon entry you are greeted with an enclosed front porch that can be enjoyed throughout the year. Spacious front room with new carpet and fireplace. Formal

    Andrew Winkler M. C. Real Estate

    1266 Kohler Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /18

    $139,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1160 Carey Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,734

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Donahue Hayes Realty

    1160 Carey Ave, Akron, OH 44314
    • /29

      Est $201,782 Not Listed For Sale

      1899 6th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1899 6th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /20

    $155,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    957 Carnegie Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    Welcome to this charming and well cared for 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering easy, comfortable one floor living. This home features a bright and inviting layout with great natural light throughout. Major updates have already been taken care of, including newer windows that boost energy efficiency and a newer air conditioner that keeps the home cool and comfortable all summer long. The ranch style

    Tammie Lovett RE/MAX Edge Realty

    957 Carnegie Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /42

    $145,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2291 17th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,021

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Papas Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2291 17th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
    • /20

      Est $133,493 Not Listed For Sale

      420 W Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44314

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      420 W Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Tompot Deleted Agent

  • /13

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    452 Allenford St, Akron, OH 44314

    Why rent when you can own? Welcome to 452 Allenford Street—an affordable 3-bedroom home (2 up, 1 down) priced at just $89,900. With 792 sq ft, this home offers a cozy, easy-to-maintain layout that’s perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Needs some TLC. Priced to sell. Seller offering a credit of $1400 for interior paint/carpet to help you get started. Outside features a 1+ car

    Lynn Large EXP Realty, LLC.

    452 Allenford St, Akron, OH 44314
  • /44

    $125,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2209 26th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,598

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fraser KMLK Realty

    2209 26th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home