83,507

Recently Sold Alabama Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $3,400,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9124 Clarke Ridge Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 38.28 Acres
    • $88,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,000

    Last Listing Agent Troy Wilson Bellator Real Estate, LLC Span

    9124 Clarke Ridge Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    390 Stovall Rd, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF

    Current Estimated Value $737,058

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Chittam Impact Real Estate Group

    390 Stovall Rd, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /52

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    264 Weeping Willow Trail, Headland, AL 36345

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Headland Home Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    264 Weeping Willow Trail, Headland, AL 36345
  • /22

    $119,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    000 Shoal Creek Rd, Ashville, AL 35953

    • Land
    • 67 Acres
    • $1,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kell Kell Realty

    000 Shoal Creek Rd, Ashville, AL 35953
  • /33

    $67,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    203 Clay St, Marion, AL 36756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,500

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    203 Clay St, Marion, AL 36756
  • /30

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    102 Golf Terrace Unit 1A102, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Andrew Fiv Realty Co Alabama LLC

    102 Golf Terrace Unit 1A102, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /26

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3921 Magnolia Hills Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shondolyn Hill DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    3921 Magnolia Hills Dr, Northport, AL 35473
  • 5355 Dogwood Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5355 Dogwood Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,569

    Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Paul Carter Agency

    5355 Dogwood Ct, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /10

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2339 Carraway St, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,404

    Last Listing Agent Tesa Foster Real Broker LLC

    2339 Carraway St, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3821 Arundel Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,108

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Dorsett RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3821 Arundel Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /15

    $219,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    212 Westmeade Ct, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,157

    Last Listing Agent Anne Olive CRC Realty, Inc.

    212 Westmeade Ct, Florence, AL 35630
  • /51

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    13520 Coldstream Way, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,030

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Hood Southern Premier Real Estate

    13520 Coldstream Way, Athens, AL 35611
  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    229 Harrison Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,477

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Fountain EXP REALTY,LLC

    229 Harrison Cir, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • 144 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    144 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Wise Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    144 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2044 Stone Brook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,852

    Last Listing Agent Patti Henderson Smartway Real Estate LLC

    2044 Stone Brook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /46

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10025 School House Rd, Grand Bay, AL 36541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,735

    Last Listing Agent Kimon Brown

    10025 School House Rd, Grand Bay, AL 36541
  • /34

    $219,526

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    322 Timber Pass, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Shipes Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    322 Timber Pass, Lincoln, AL 35096
  • /15

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 County Road 1 Unit 7715405, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cuny Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

    0 County Road 1 Unit 7715405, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /34

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1207 Interbitzen St SW, Cullman, AL 35055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF

    Current Estimated Value $132,905

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Warner Southern.256 Real Estate LLC

    1207 Interbitzen St SW, Cullman, AL 35055
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4512 Delray Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,299

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Frazier Gloria Frazier & Co. Realty

    4512 Delray Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /104

    $2,670,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    47 Oaks Knoll, Jacksons' Gap, AL 36861

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,464,033

    Last Listing Agent Haley McKelvey Lake Martin Vibe Realty

    47 Oaks Knoll, Jacksons' Gap, AL 36861
  • /37

    $314,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1375 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Hill DHI Realty of Alabama

    1375 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    125 Elledge Farm Dr, Hazel Green, AL 35750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,927

    Last Listing Agent Denise Morris Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    125 Elledge Farm Dr, Hazel Green, AL 35750
  • /45

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    703 Read Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,618

    Last Listing Agent Rob Abercrombie Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    703 Read Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35801
  • /10

    $79,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    22 Mcarthur Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,291

    Last Listing Agent Allen Ray Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    22 Mcarthur Dr, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    317 Grady St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,177

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Campbell ERA King Real Estate

    317 Grady St, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /2

    $29,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    209 Lays Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,657

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

    209 Lays Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /2

    $419,208

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1450 Wildlife Way, Prattville, AL 36066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Mabry Porch Light Real Estate, LLC.

    1450 Wildlife Way, Prattville, AL 36066
  • /6

    $614,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1134 Grey Oaks Valley, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Durrett Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    1134 Grey Oaks Valley, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Lee Road 893 Unit 171106, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $57,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 392 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RUSTY JONES E H JONES REAL ESTATE

    0 Lee Road 893 Unit 171106, Valley, AL 36854
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    LOT 25 Coves at Crooked Creek, Crane Hill, AL 35053

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    LOT 25 Coves at Crooked Creek, Crane Hill, AL 35053
  • /64

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1382 Glen Lawrence Rd, Cowarts, AL 36321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,100

    Last Listing Agent TRISH ELLIOTT Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    1382 Glen Lawrence Rd, Cowarts, AL 36321
  • 4681 Kirkwell Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    $159,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4681 Kirkwell Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,406

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA COLLIER Greater Mobile Realty, LLC

    4681 Kirkwell Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /4

    $589,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    587 Preserve Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Holland Homes The Preserve

    587 Preserve Way, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /74

    $633,050

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    905 Griffin Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,896

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    905 Griffin Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1815 Gallop Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,015

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Power A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    1815 Gallop Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
  • /16

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    28290 Holder Rd Unit 91 unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $777,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Davis Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    28290 Holder Rd Unit 91 unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /32

    $328,150

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1803 Birch St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,477

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    1803 Birch St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Horseneck Rd Unit Lot 5 366692, Bay Minette, AL 36507

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $12,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Bailey Bailey Realty Group, LLC

    0 Horseneck Rd Unit Lot 5 366692, Bay Minette, AL 36507
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    514 60th Ct, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,448

    Last Listing Agent Kaysi Snyder NextHome Legacy Group

    514 60th Ct, Northport, AL 35473

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home