497

Recently Sold Alabaster Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    104 King James Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,791

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Higdon ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    104 King James Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    301 Forest Pkwy Unit 81, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $60,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mangos RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    301 Forest Pkwy Unit 81, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    204 Portsouth Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,620

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Murphree RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    204 Portsouth Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /45

    $321,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 Carriage Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,960

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Morgan The Morgan Group LLC

    119 Carriage Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /59

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    240 Greenfield Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,583

    Last Listing Agent Ella Ogle RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    240 Greenfield Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /54

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    208 Mayfair Park, Alabaster, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,559

    Last Listing Agent Matt Williams ARC Realty Vestavia

    208 Mayfair Park, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    311 Wynlake Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,629

    Last Listing Agent Randy Brooks Avast Realty- Birmingham

    311 Wynlake Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1639 Caribbean Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,665

    Last Listing Agent Ken Roberson Local Realty

    1639 Caribbean Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /32

    $364,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2024 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

    2024 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /32

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2061 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Landing

    2061 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    925 5th Ave SW, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,361

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pitts Double Oak Realty, LLC

    925 5th Ave SW, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /16

    $455,144

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5165 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5165 Simms Ridge, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    939 Navajo Trail, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,704

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN HOSEY Real Broker LLC

    939 Navajo Trail, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /39

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    605 N Grande View Cir, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,904

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Higgins EXIT Realty Cahaba

    605 N Grande View Cir, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /51

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    233 Norwick Forest Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,275

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Carter RE/MAX Advantage

    233 Norwick Forest Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2032 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

    2032 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /33

    $397,100

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2020 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    2020 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /34

    $319,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1724 King Charles Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,651

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Williams Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1724 King Charles Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /47

    $272,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    220 Makena Way, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,106

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Green Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    220 Makena Way, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /32

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    321 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,142

    Last Listing Agent Chris Walker Keller Williams Metro South

    321 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /38

    $271,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    126 Hickory Hills Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,437

    Last Listing Agent CHANTRICE ROGERS Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    126 Hickory Hills Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1044 Independence Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,434

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Arnone Keller Williams Metro South

    1044 Independence Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    105 Acorn Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,184

    Last Listing Agent Megan St. Pierre Keller Williams Metro South

    105 Acorn Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /23

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    204 Forest Pkwy, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,530

    Last Listing Agent Amy Green CVR Holdings Inc. -Ethos International Real Estate

    204 Forest Pkwy, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    118 Dogwood Trail, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,409

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Lewis Keller Williams Metro South

    118 Dogwood Trail, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /30

    $226,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    184 Park Place Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,380

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    184 Park Place Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /57

    $365,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    121 Setting Sun Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,006

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Siow RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    121 Setting Sun Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /44

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1752 King James Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,590

    Last Listing Agent Brittany White Keller Williams Metro South

    1752 King James Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /14

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    191 Gardenside Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,850

    Last Listing Agent James Hill TMills Realty Group

    191 Gardenside Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /25

    $747,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    424 Acer Trail, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,043

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Handley EXIT Realty Cahaba

    424 Acer Trail, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    154 Gardenside Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,531

    Last Listing Agent Hiba Vaziri Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    154 Gardenside Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /32

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    112 Brent Way, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,145

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    112 Brent Way, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /24

    $292,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    328 Vincent St, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,941

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wilks Sold South Realty

    328 Vincent St, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /38

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    246 Park Place Way, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,329

    Last Listing Agent Deedee Martini LPT Realty LLC

    246 Park Place Way, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /75

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    303 Chestnut Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,740

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lowery RE/MAX Advantage

    303 Chestnut Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    130 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,130

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    130 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    136 Glen Abbey Way, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,383

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

    136 Glen Abbey Way, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /20

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    122 High Ridge Trace, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,213

    Last Listing Agent Srianil Peddi AKS Realty Group LLC

    122 High Ridge Trace, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /53

    $305,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    920 Independence Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,178

    Last Listing Agent Chad Brantley RE/MAX Advantage

    920 Independence Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /12

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1805 Mohawk Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,240

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1805 Mohawk Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Alabaster, AL?
The houses for sale in Alabaster, AL spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Alabaster, AL?
There are 126 active homes for sale in Alabaster, AL.
Is Alabaster, AL a good neighborhood?
Alabaster, AL is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 4.1 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Alabaster, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$323,875
Median Single Family Sale Price
$339,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$187,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$169
Number of Homes for Sale
126
Last 12 months Home Sales
512
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$339,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home