77,500

Alamance County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $391,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,017+ Sq Ft

    Pembroke 3 Plan at Meadowview Glen, Graham, NC 27253

    Windsor Homes Builder
    1976 Meadowview Dr Unit 36503191, Graham, NC 27253
  • /30

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Liberty / Alamance County

    6811 Oakdale Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    Country living! Nice 3-bedroom, 2 bath spacious brick ranch home located in the Southern Alamance area for rent exclusively through Burlington Rentals. Living room, family room, large sunroom overlooking spacious back yard. Separate dining room with built-in cabinets and large kitchen with island and pass-thru to sunroom. Refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher and microwave in kitchen. Washer

    6811 Oakdale Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /65

    $555,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1973 Elon Ossipee Rd, Elon, NC 27244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,414

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Ferguson Century 21 Southern Lifestyles

    1973 Elon Ossipee Rd, Elon, NC 27244
    • /27

      Est $471,521 Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Channel St, Graham, NC 27253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1927 Channel St, Graham, NC 27253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Osborn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

  • /10

    $421,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557+ Sq Ft

    Cotswold 3 Plan at Courtyards at Magnolia Glen, Mebane, NC 27302

    Windsor Homes Builder
    1036 Fairhaven Dr Unit 36461614, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /20

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    805 S Broad St Unit 805-A, Burlington, NC 27215

    This 1 Bed/1 Bath apartment is one-half of a gorgeous, historic home in Burlington. As you face the front of the house, the "A" side apartment is on the right and can be accessed through the main door in the center of the front porch or from the back, right-side of the house. Entering from the front porch will bring you into a long foyer, which could also be used as an office or could even make a

    805 S Broad St Unit 805-A, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    506 Wildwood Ln, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,478

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    506 Wildwood Ln, Graham, NC 27253
    • /22

      Est $505,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Reading Ct Unit 92KL, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1410 Reading Ct Unit 92KL, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,990
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Capo Windsor Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $500,490 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158+ Sq Ft

    Stonefield Plan at Owen Park, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    From the moment you step inside, the Stonefield makes a lasting impression. The foyer is flanked by a formal dining room and a versatile living room, which can be transformed into a private study. At the heart of the home, the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room come together to create an impressive space. The kitchen is stunning, boasting a massive center island, abundant cabinetry, and a

    DRB Homes Builder
    1102 Owen Park Dr Unit 36487845, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 317/319 E. GILBREATH STREET

    317 E Gilbreath St Unit 317, Graham, NC 27253

    317 E Gilbreath St Unit 317, Graham, NC 27253
  • /30

    $368,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1206 Caledon Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1206 Caledon Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /22

      Est $249,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Henley Ridge Dr Unit 208, Graham, NC 27253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5515 Henley Ridge Dr Unit 208, Graham, NC 27253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

  • /10

    $462,590 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007+ Sq Ft

    Seagrove Plan at Kernodle Landing, Burlington, NC 27217

    Windsor Homes Builder
    1406 Kernodle Landing Dr Unit 36447266, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • One Bedroom Private Residence

    4046 S Church St, Burlington, NC 27215

    Come see this private residence! Fenced yard, kitchen appliances included! Washer and dryer hook up in residence! Convenient to everything! Won't last long!Text for more info!

    4046 S Church St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    304 Cornelia Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,360

    Last Listing Agent John Wiltshire Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    304 Cornelia Dr, Graham, NC 27253
    • /31

      Est $187,823 Not Listed For Sale

      3475 Forestdale Dr Unit 2C, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3475 Forestdale Dr Unit 2C, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Flores House Trackers Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Quarry Hills, Graham, NC 27253

    The Aria is one of our ranch floorplans featured at Quarry Hills in Swepsonville, NC, offering 3 modern elevations, and designed with open-concept living in mind. The Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,618 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1607 Abberly Place Unit 36205011, Graham, NC 27253
  • /18

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • N Main St Duplex

    607-609 N Main St Unit 609 N Main St, Burlington, NC 27217

    607-609 N Main St Unit 609 N Main St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /13

    $196,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1607 Belmont St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,646

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brooks Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    1607 Belmont St, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /22

      Est $252,260 Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5515 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /48

    $473,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Magnolia Glen Estates, Mebane, NC 27302

    The Cypress is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal dining room, a first-floor guest suite with a full bath, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features the primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, a convenient upstairs laundry room, and an oversized loft area. Options available to personalize your home include a sunroom, screen porch, or

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    1010 Brockton Dr Unit 36466878, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    306 N Ireland St, Burlington, NC 27217

    AVAILABLE 5/1/26!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom/1bathroom apartment. Modern kitchen cabinets with quartz counters, LVP flooring throughout. This is one side of a duplex. Water and electric paid by tenant. $30 application fee. ***Photos were taken before most recent tenant moved into the apartment.***

    306 N Ireland St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /11

    $168,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1932 Wood Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,978

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Franklin EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    1932 Wood Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Morrow School Rd, Graham, NC 27253

      1820 Morrow School Rd, Graham, NC 27253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /29

    $396,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    WILMINGTON Plan at Old Fields, Graham, NC 27258

    The Wilmington is one of our two-story plans featured at Old Fields offering 3 modern elevations, and offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,824 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first to a home office, and then to a formal dining room which is perfect for entertaining. The foyer then leads into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1841 Old Fields Blvd Unit 36204996, Graham, NC 27258
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3766 S Mebane St Unit 3766, Burlington, NC 27215

    Townhome with Office ExtensionDogs OK ($30/month)Cats OK ($30/month)

    3766 S Mebane St Unit 3766, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /39

    $395,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3204 Overlook Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Conroy ERA Live Moore

    3204 Overlook Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2545 Lily Dr, Haw River, NC 27258

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2545 Lily Dr, Haw River, NC 27258

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /8

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    Plan 2539 Modeled at Graham Springs, Graham, NC 27253

    * Den * Spacious loft * Dedicated laundry room * Sherwin-Williams interior paint * Oversized walk-in kitchen pantry * Large walk-in closet at primary suite * Expansive primary suite * 6-panel interior doors * Smart thermostat * WaterSense labeled faucets * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Great shopping nearby * Near entertainment and leisure * Near local schools * Commuter-friendly

    KB Home Builder
    1198 Longdale Dr Unit 36514329, Graham, NC 27253
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2408 Ashton Park Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 2408 Ashton Park Lane in Burlington. This well-kept property offers a comfortable layout with spacious living area. The inviting living room includes a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home.The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, while both bedrooms offer comfortable sizing and good closet space. Washer and dryer

    2408 Ashton Park Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /23

    $248,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    200 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,460

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    200 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253
    • /16

      Est $251,833 Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Maple Ave Unit A-2, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3027 Maple Ave Unit A-2, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

  • /9

    $390,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,877+ Sq Ft

    Midland 2 Plan at Salem Woods, Graham, NC 27253

    Windsor Homes Builder
    5212 Salem Woods Dr Unit 36479537, Graham, NC 27253
  • /37

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    826 Longleaf Pine Place, Mebane, NC 27302

    This amazing home in Mebane will simply knock your socks off! With 4 bedrooms and 3 FULL baths and over 2,300 square feet, this home has plenty of living space for the whole gang. The main living area downstairs has a roomy, open floor plan, with the kitchen, dining area, and living room all located in one airy, well-lit, central room. Hosting gatherings won't find you hidden away from the guests

    826 Longleaf Pine Place, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5564 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,358

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    5564 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253
    • /16

      Est $251,833 Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Maple Ave Unit A2, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3027 Maple Ave Unit A2, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

  • /10

    $356,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,693+ Sq Ft

    Somerset 3 Plan at Meadowview Glen, Graham, NC 27253

    Windsor Homes Builder
    1976 Meadowview Dr Unit 36490854, Graham, NC 27253
  • /16

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    644 Sheridan Place, Elon, NC 27244

    Now leasing for the 2026–2027 school year! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Sheridan Place offers an ideal location adjacent to Elon University. This two-story space features central air and LVP flooring throughout the entire home, providing a clean, modern feel with easy maintenance. The bright open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining, and kitchen. A great design

    644 Sheridan Place, Elon, NC 27244
  • /25

    $226,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    703 Veterans Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,249

    Last Listing Agent Sara Montrose Barbour & Company

    703 Veterans Dr, Elon, NC 27244
    • /36

      Est $509,359 Not Listed For Sale

      4864 Grosbeak Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4864 Grosbeak Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,824
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Reibert S Craig Morrison Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home