4,387

Recently Sold Alamance County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1153 N Riverview Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,784

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group

    1153 N Riverview Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $535,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2037 Gurney Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,686

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2037 Gurney Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /36

    $370,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    209 E Dillard St, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,653

    Last Listing Agent Donna Parker Davis Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    209 E Dillard St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1409 Greenwood Terrace, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,763

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    1409 Greenwood Terrace, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1632 Lindley Trail, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,075

    Last Listing Agent Sara Montrose Barbour & Company

    1632 Lindley Trail, Graham, NC 27253
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    715 N Main St, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,012

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Janes Weichert, Realtors-Mark Thomas

    715 N Main St, Graham, NC 27253
  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1300 Warwick Dr Unit 2D, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,372

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rose Rose & Hall Real Estate

    1300 Warwick Dr Unit 2D, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /20

    $261,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2832 Egert Dr, Haw River, NC 27258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,684

    2832 Egert Dr, Haw River, NC 27258
  • /9

    $473,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5433 Jaeger Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Salem Woods

    5433 Jaeger Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /29

    $343,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    334 Huckleberry Loop, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,776

    Last Listing Agent Jaki Dysart Coldwell Banker HPW

    334 Huckleberry Loop, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /15

    $437,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2114 Cherry Creek Rd, Graham, NC 27258

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    2114 Cherry Creek Rd, Graham, NC 27258
  • /28

    $257,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2309 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2309 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /9

    $139,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1922 Long Dairy Rd, Graham, NC 27253

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $134,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,397

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Tripp Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1922 Long Dairy Rd, Graham, NC 27253
  • /37

    $354,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2614 Cambridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,489

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

    2614 Cambridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    807 Everett St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,099

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sandford AHB Realty and Property Mgmt.

    807 Everett St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2961 Wormranch Rd, Haw River, NC 27258

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,723

    Last Listing Agent Gary Holmes Coldwell Banker HPW

    2961 Wormranch Rd, Haw River, NC 27258
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $36,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /14

    $168,400 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    882 E Market St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,748

    Last Listing Agent Gary Renigar Keller Williams Central

    882 E Market St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $130,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    421 E Morehead St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,894

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton Elevation Realty, LLC

    421 E Morehead St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    118 Random Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,572

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Welsh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    118 Random Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    104 Claystone Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,352

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    104 Claystone Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /4

    $249,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    TBD Y, Haw River, NC 27258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Lawson Townes

    TBD Y, Haw River, NC 27258
  • /2

    $468,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1051 Talisker Way Unit 18, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,672

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    1051 Talisker Way Unit 18, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /48

    $445,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3292 Longpine Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,473

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    3292 Longpine Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /2

    $337,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    1062 Thicket Dr Unit 223, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,675

    1062 Thicket Dr Unit 223, Burlington, NC 27217
  • 120 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    $319,899 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    120 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    KB Home Peartree Towns

    120 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1647 Turner Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,499

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Crossan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    1647 Turner Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /40

    $262,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2116 Carolina Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,613

2116 Carolina Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /36

    $309,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2858 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,776

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

    2858 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $295,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    606 W Lee St, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,998

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group

    606 W Lee St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    310 Wood St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,639

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morton Hill EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    310 Wood St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /15

    $297,395 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1214 Hammond Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Walker DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1214 Hammond Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2107 Somers Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,345

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lyon Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    2107 Somers Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /54

    $477,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1085 Fairhaven Dr Unit Lot 49, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Cummings WINDSOR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1085 Fairhaven Dr Unit Lot 49, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /2

    $334,235 Sold May 07, 2026

    264 Plains Dr Unit 316, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

264 Plains Dr Unit 316, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /40

    $338,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    278 Steelcrest Rd, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,019

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitley Alamance County Realty

    278 Steelcrest Rd, Graham, NC 27253
  • /26

    $124,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1500 Brent Ct Unit 9B, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,063

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Acosta EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    1500 Brent Ct Unit 9B, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /2

    $486,090 Sold Oct 19, 2025

    1091 Fairhaven Dr Unit Lot 47, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Cummings Windsor Real Estate Group

    1091 Fairhaven Dr Unit Lot 47, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1926 W Front St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,131

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    1926 W Front St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2819 Russell McPherson Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,462

    Last Listing Agent Missy Flora Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2819 Russell McPherson Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home