4,388

Recently Sold Alamance County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $196,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1607 Belmont St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,646

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brooks Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    1607 Belmont St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /11

    $168,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1932 Wood Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,978

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Franklin EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    1932 Wood Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /39

    $395,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3204 Overlook Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Conroy ERA Live Moore

    3204 Overlook Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /23

    $248,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    200 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,460

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    200 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5564 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,358

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    5564 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /25

    $226,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    703 Veterans Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,249

    Last Listing Agent Sara Montrose Barbour & Company

    703 Veterans Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /7

    $312,490 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7568 Tanager Dr, Snow Camp, NC 27349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    7568 Tanager Dr, Snow Camp, NC 27349
  • /20

    $249,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    268 Moyer Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    268 Moyer Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /49

    $315,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4664 Quarter Creek Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,488

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    4664 Quarter Creek Ln, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1109 Banworth Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,362

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Szabady Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    1109 Banworth Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    916 Hanford Rd, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,786

    Last Listing Agent Amy Klutz NorthGroup Real Estate

    916 Hanford Rd, Graham, NC 27253
  • /13

    $127,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    818 Tucker St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,461

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Baker Real Broker LLC

    818 Tucker St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /40

    $405,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    517 Eagles Way, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,114

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wang Coldwell Banker - HPW

    517 Eagles Way, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /28

    $439,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2415 Ivy Knoll Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,957

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Slone Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2415 Ivy Knoll Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /41

    $195,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6655 Tree Lined Ct, Snow Camp, NC 27349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group

    6655 Tree Lined Ct, Snow Camp, NC 27349
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    917 Palm Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,745

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    917 Palm Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3991 Bellemont Mount Hermon Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,178

    Last Listing Agent Swift Joan L SwiftCreek Properties

    3991 Bellemont Mount Hermon Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /23

    $349,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1376 Maple Branch Cir, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Sagecroft - Hanover Collection

    1376 Maple Branch Cir, Graham, NC 27253
  • /40

    $535,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1514 Peabody Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,854

    Eastwood Homes Magnolia Glen Estates

    1514 Peabody Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /34

    $420,675 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1967 Malvina Ct, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,758

    D.R. Horton Quarry Hills - Freedom

    1967 Malvina Ct, Graham, NC 27253
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    300 W Carr St, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,598

    Last Listing Agent Luther Misenheimer Ward & Misenheimer Realtors

    300 W Carr St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /24

    $259,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    279 Canopy Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,381

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    279 Canopy Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1010 Mill Pointe Way, Elon, NC 27244

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,923

    Last Listing Agent Steve Whitfield The Whitfield Properties Team

    1010 Mill Pointe Way, Elon, NC 27244
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2070 Haw River Hopedale Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,080

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hug Mark Spain Real Estate

    2070 Haw River Hopedale Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $379,750 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    137 Campaign Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eggleston Eggleston Real Estate Consulting Inc

    137 Campaign Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /18

    $249,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    875 Pilot St, Haw River, NC 27258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Lawson Townes

    875 Pilot St, Haw River, NC 27258
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2099 Harris Farm Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Taylor Mungo Homes

    2099 Harris Farm Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /29

    $389,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2942 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,905

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Park

    2942 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    241 Fair Oaks Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,417

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    241 Fair Oaks Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    103 Timberlake Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,674

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    103 Timberlake Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /50

    $535,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3440 Castlerock Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,286

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group

    3440 Castlerock Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /10

    $235,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1229 Willow Tree Way, Graham, NC 27253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber McCullen Lennar Sales Corp

    1229 Willow Tree Way, Graham, NC 27253
  • /25

    $288,999 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1030 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1030 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /9

    $484,700 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5445 Jaeger Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Salem Woods

    5445 Jaeger Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /13

    $379,990 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    385 Shiloh Way, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,115

    Starlight Homes The Meadows

    385 Shiloh Way, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /2

    $639,565 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1098 Tulloch Ct Unit 209, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    1098 Tulloch Ct Unit 209, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /30

    $178,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    803 Buckner St, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,038

    Last Listing Agent Edith Dominguez Keller Williams Realty

    803 Buckner St, Graham, NC 27253
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2022 Walker Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,310

    Last Listing Agent Beth Glidewell Keller Williams Central

    2022 Walker Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    316 Richmond Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,502

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marquina Keller Williams Central

    316 Richmond Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $253,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    172 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,478

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    172 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home