4,388

Recently Sold Alamance County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $352,500 Sold May 11, 2026

    2515 Lily Dr, Haw River, NC 27258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,883

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dixon Enrich Realty LLC

    2515 Lily Dr, Haw River, NC 27258
  • /19

    $187,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4048 S Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,706

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gregory eXp Realty

    4048 S Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /29

    $283,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    110 Sullivan Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,394

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Housewell.com Realty of North Carolina

    110 Sullivan Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /6

    $110,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4921 Mineral Springs Rd, Graham, NC 27253

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $22,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,855

    Last Listing Agent Tamica Williams Compass -- Raleigh

    4921 Mineral Springs Rd, Graham, NC 27253
  • /26

    $480,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5459 Jaeger Dr Unit 31, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Verouden Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    5459 Jaeger Dr Unit 31, Graham, NC 27253
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    301 Sawgrass Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,921

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stoner Coldwell Banker HPW

    301 Sawgrass Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1204 Wallace St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,348

    Last Listing Agent Sonmi Lewis SJL Properties of the Triad

    1204 Wallace St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7816 Wolf Ln, Snow Camp, NC 27349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newcomer EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    7816 Wolf Ln, Snow Camp, NC 27349
  • /32

    $381,940 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2743 Luxborough Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Landing at Summerhaven

    2743 Luxborough Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3402 Garden Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,391

    Last Listing Agent Carla Cobb Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    3402 Garden Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2324 Radiance Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Gutierrez GALA PROPERTIES LLC

    2324 Radiance Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /41

    $399,832 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1227 Millington Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,640

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1227 Millington Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /20

    $409,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1974 Malvina Ct, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Quarry Hills - Freedom

    1974 Malvina Ct, Graham, NC 27253
  • /44

    $400,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3126 Truitt Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,114

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Brown Keller Williams Central

    3126 Truitt Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /24

    $379,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1946 Malvina Ct, Graham, NC 27253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1946 Malvina Ct, Graham, NC 27253
  • /4

    $68,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    230 Hall Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ellington-Graves Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    230 Hall Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /54

    $415,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3102 Castlerock Dr Unit 2, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,134

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Cummings WINDSOR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3102 Castlerock Dr Unit 2, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $469,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1675 Palmer Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,632

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    1675 Palmer Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /23

    $289,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    758 Aspenwood Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,292

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turner Barbour & Company

    758 Aspenwood Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /9

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1990 Meadowview Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,993

    Windsor Homes Meadowview Glen

    1990 Meadowview Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /21

    $298,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    445 Lacy Nichole Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,524

    Last Listing Agent Christie Sisk LPT Realty, LLC

    445 Lacy Nichole Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /14

    $266,065 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1296 Hammond Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Walker DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1296 Hammond Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /17

    $203,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1217 Border St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,658

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boswell Movil Realty

    1217 Border St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $299,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2505 Trevana Way, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Quarry Hills

    2505 Trevana Way, Graham, NC 27253
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2506 Dare St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,252

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Autry United Realty Group Inc

    2506 Dare St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2103 Glenkirk Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,726

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Denny Image Realty Group, LLC

    2103 Glenkirk Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /23

    $487,990 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5372 Salem Woods Dr Unit Lot 18, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Verouden Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    5372 Salem Woods Dr Unit Lot 18, Graham, NC 27253
  • /20

    $259,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1804 Brim Dr, Haw River, NC 27258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    1804 Brim Dr, Haw River, NC 27258
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2 Nc 119 Hwy, Mebane, NC 27302

    • Land
    • 7.31 Acres
    • $6,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Riley Keller Williams Central

    2 Nc 119 Hwy, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /50

    $365,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    228 Holly Ridge Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,386

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

    228 Holly Ridge Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /66

    $415,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    761 S Eighth St, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,780

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thompson Cotton & Coal Legacy, Inc.

    761 S Eighth St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /23

    $480,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5445 Jaeger Dr Unit 30, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Verouden Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    5445 Jaeger Dr Unit 30, Graham, NC 27253
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    308 E Gilbreath St Unit B, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,191

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Barbour Barbour & Company

    308 E Gilbreath St Unit B, Graham, NC 27253
  • /27

    $496,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    148 Gilmer St, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    148 Gilmer St, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    228 Canopy Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    228 Canopy Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /32

    $389,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1760 Post Oak Dr, Haw River, NC 27258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Old Fields

    1760 Post Oak Dr, Haw River, NC 27258
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    104 Bayhill Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,206

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Beausoleil BEAUSOLEIL REALTY GROUP LLC

    104 Bayhill Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /2

    $249,999 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1015 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1015 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    418 N Marshall St, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,846

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Osborn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    418 N Marshall St, Graham, NC 27253
  • /25

    $507,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2064 Centurion Way, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,290

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2064 Centurion Way, Graham, NC 27253

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home