13,587

Recently Sold Alameda County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3632 Hageman Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $420,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3632 Hageman Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,548

    Last Listing Agent Karron Martin BHG RE Reliance Partners

    3632 Hageman Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 1058 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1058 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $989/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,457

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1058 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1726 17th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $701,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1726 17th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Easterday Compass

    1726 17th St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 1237 Norwood Place, Livermore, CA 94550

    $1,284,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1237 Norwood Place, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,627

    Last Listing Agent Jay Frost

    1237 Norwood Place, Livermore, CA 94550
  • 3643 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601

    $428,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3643 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,107

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Sabella Realty One Group Elite

    3643 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601
  • /2

    $1,138,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    36465 Hafner St, Newark, CA 94560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,967

    Last Listing Agent Lijuan Chen Valley Vine Realty

    36465 Hafner St, Newark, CA 94560
  • /29

    $1,060,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1473 N Drago Way, Mountain House, CA 95391

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Trailview at Lakeshore

    1473 N Drago Way, Mountain House, CA 95391
  • 655 12th St Unit 120, Oakland, CA 94607

    $535,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    655 12th St Unit 120, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,316

    Last Listing Agent Julie White Vanguard Properties

    655 12th St Unit 120, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 43147 Calle Sagrada, Fremont, CA 94539

    $2,040,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    43147 Calle Sagrada, Fremont, CA 94539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,031,477

    Last Listing Agent MAREE WU Starriver Inc

    43147 Calle Sagrada, Fremont, CA 94539
  • 14101 E 14th St Unit 204, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $440,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14101 E 14th St Unit 204, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,676

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kim Fifty Hills Real Estate

    14101 E 14th St Unit 204, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 2228 Chipman St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,560,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2228 Chipman St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,079

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mach Kw Advisors East Bay

    2228 Chipman St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 3098 Reynolds Ct, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3098 Reynolds Ct, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,490/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,448

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan D. Macciola MACCIOLA INC

    3098 Reynolds Ct, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /51

    $1,080,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4009 San Francisco Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,304

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lambert 8 Blocks Real Estate

    4009 San Francisco Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 1450 E 38th St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1450 E 38th St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $1,061/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,391

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thompson Compass

    1450 E 38th St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 40457 Citrus Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,030,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    40457 Citrus Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,558

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Youhanna Folio Real Estate

    40457 Citrus Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • /33

    $2,674,415 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3966 Gallagher Ln, Dublin, CA 94568

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Larkspur at Francis Ranch

    3966 Gallagher Ln, Dublin, CA 94568
  • 8917 San Ramon Rd Unit 7, Dublin, CA 94568

    $330,992 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8917 San Ramon Rd Unit 7, Dublin, CA 94568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,510

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Reyla Century 21 Masters

    8917 San Ramon Rd Unit 7, Dublin, CA 94568
  • 300 Mountain Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $3,200,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    300 Mountain Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,132,851

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nava Corcoran Icon Properties

    300 Mountain Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • /2

    $1,075,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3695 Skyline Dr, Hayward, CA 94542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,978

    Last Listing Agent Brent Mardesich RE/MAX Santa Clara Valley

    3695 Skyline Dr, Hayward, CA 94542
  • 109 Holly Oak Ln, Alameda, CA 94502

    $772,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    109 Holly Oak Ln, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,114

    Last Listing Agent Rose Krinks Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    109 Holly Oak Ln, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 491 Boulevard Way, Piedmont, CA 94610

    $1,130,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    491 Boulevard Way, Piedmont, CA 94610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,096

    Last Listing Agent Reva Tolbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    491 Boulevard Way, Piedmont, CA 94610
  • 22939 Santa Clara St, Hayward, CA 94541

    $635,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    22939 Santa Clara St, Hayward, CA 94541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,303

    Last Listing Agent Debra McMurphy Park46 Real Estate

    22939 Santa Clara St, Hayward, CA 94541
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 1C, Oakland, CA 94611

    $395,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 1C, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,568

    Last Listing Agent Linda Elkin Red Oak Realty

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 1C, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 26754 Contessa St, Hayward, CA 94545

    $900,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    26754 Contessa St, Hayward, CA 94545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,793

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Yang Real Broker

    26754 Contessa St, Hayward, CA 94545
  • /31

    $600,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    39993 Fremont Blvd Unit 102, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,537

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Manella The Agency

    39993 Fremont Blvd Unit 102, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 801 Franklin St Unit 509, Oakland, CA 94607

    $298,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    801 Franklin St Unit 509, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,157

    Last Listing Agent Eva Do Excel Realty

    801 Franklin St Unit 509, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 1241 Madison Ave, Livermore, CA 94550

    $1,325,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1241 Madison Ave, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,178

    Last Listing Agent David Dreffs Re/Max Accord

    1241 Madison Ave, Livermore, CA 94550
  • 752 Woodgate Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $680,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    752 Woodgate Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,486

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fong United Brokers Real Estate

    752 Woodgate Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4909 Stacy St, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,225

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barkley The Agency

    4909 Stacy St, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 18858 Carlton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,000,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    18858 Carlton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,990

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gao Compass

    18858 Carlton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 8847 Davona Dr, Dublin, CA 94568

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8847 Davona Dr, Dublin, CA 94568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,942

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Lee Stone Golden Hills Brkrs/pb

    8847 Davona Dr, Dublin, CA 94568
  • 2230 Sol St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $744,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2230 Sol St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,995

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hill Excel Realty

    2230 Sol St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • /2

    $1,320,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    714 Wasatch Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,606

    Last Listing Agent Shamika Padre TradeMyHome.com

    714 Wasatch Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    709 Katrina St, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,332

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reiss Fathom Realty Group

    709 Katrina St, Livermore, CA 94550
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6363 Christie Ave Unit 2417, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,492

    Last Listing Agent James S. Shin Intero Real Estate Services

    6363 Christie Ave Unit 2417, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1230 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

    $850,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1230 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,479

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cerda-Zein

    1230 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,790,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5875 Carmel Way, Union City, CA 94587

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,219

    Last Listing Agent Trung Nguyen Luxuriant Realty

    5875 Carmel Way, Union City, CA 94587
  • /26

    $435,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2154 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,345

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Miranda Twin Oaks Real Estate

    2154 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
  • 1460 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1460 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,002/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,892

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    1460 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 5158 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,775,600 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5158 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,347

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foster Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5158 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home