5,664

Alamo, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1494 Finley Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    $2,810,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1494 Finley Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,830,296

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

    1494 Finley Ln, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /42

      Est $2,705,021 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      20 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Wright The Agency

  • /56

    $1,760,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    900 Ina Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,710

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

    900 Ina Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /41

      Est $2,696,053 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Austin Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      55 Austin Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Holloway Compass

  • /55

    $1,995,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2164 Nelda Way, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $817/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,127,474

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zocchi Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    2164 Nelda Way, Alamo, CA 94507
    • 1441 Laurenita Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      Est $2,305,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Laurenita Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1441 Laurenita Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $957/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,270,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Guay

  • 23 Tracy Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    $2,250,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23 Tracy Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,331,867

    Last Listing Agent Don Magalhaes

    23 Tracy Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $3,193,197 Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Ridgewood Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2233 Ridgewood Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $589/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bruno Compass

  • /60

    $3,170,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    21 Carriage Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,362,452

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    21 Carriage Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • 1529 Saint Alphonsus Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      Est $3,313,191 Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Saint Alphonsus Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1529 Saint Alphonsus Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $894/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Carter Re/Max Accord

  • /40

    $2,310,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1370 Pine Tree Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,447,010

    Last Listing Agent Joshua England Blvd Real Estate

    1370 Pine Tree Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /56

      Est $2,474,575 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Gran Viaduct, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      60 Gran Viaduct, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,017/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Tiscareno Vanguard Properties

  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    150 Mountain Canyon Place, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,210,515

    Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

    150 Mountain Canyon Place, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $2,717,410 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Via Lucia, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Via Lucia, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $990/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Colton Notable Real Estate

  • 113 Lackland Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    $2,000,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    113 Lackland Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,428,766

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

    113 Lackland Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /2

      Est $2,165,161 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wood Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8 Wood Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $850/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,955,000

      Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    54 Creek Tree Ln Unit 8, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,658

    Last Listing Agent Tim Palumbo Re/max Accord

    54 Creek Tree Ln Unit 8, Alamo, CA 94507
    • 2727 Danville Blvd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Est $3,101,035 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Danville Blvd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2727 Danville Blvd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,998,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Booker

  • 158 Golden Ridge Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

    $1,940,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    158 Golden Ridge Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,968,270

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Han Coldwell Banker Realty

    158 Golden Ridge Rd, Alamo, CA 94507
    • 256 Castle Crest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Est $1,932,836 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Castle Crest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      256 Castle Crest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

  • /30

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    51 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,704

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Stokley Properties, Inc.

    51 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /40

      Est $3,491,651 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Castle Crest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      353 Castle Crest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ibrahim Matar Range Homes

  • /52

    $2,475,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1683 Cervato Cir, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,451,109

    Last Listing Agent Rick Merritt Compass

    1683 Cervato Cir, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /44

      Est $3,086,289 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Martin Compass

  • /37

    $1,850,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2646 Roundhill Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,764

    Last Listing Agent Greg Pope Compass

    2646 Roundhill Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /55

      Est $3,230,881 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Christopher Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      40 Christopher Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $948/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Eberle BHHS Drysdale

  • /2

    $7,625,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    80 Lark Place, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,222,775

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gassoumis Compass

    80 Lark Place, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /35

      Est $1,706,603 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Via Robles, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      40 Via Robles, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $986/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,585,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Holloway Compass

  • 2720 Winners Cir, Alamo, CA 94507

    $2,300,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2720 Winners Cir, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,254,326

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lane

    2720 Winners Cir, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $5,166,784 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Via Robles, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      60 Via Robles, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,001/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,425,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

  • /40

    $1,625,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    72 Orchard Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,384/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,265

    Last Listing Agent Alison Petersen Compass

    72 Orchard Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /42

      Est $1,740,853 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Castle Crest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      144 Castle Crest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raelene Sprague Notable Real Estate

  • /55

    $3,065,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    46 Tam o Shanter Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,810,448

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Burow Re/max Accord

    46 Tam o Shanter Rd, Alamo, CA 94507
    • 3066 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      Est $3,111,836 Not Listed For Sale

      3066 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3066 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $718/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,215,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Jefferis Foundation Real Estate

  • /45

    $2,360,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    15 Wilson Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,407,352

    Last Listing Agent Julie Long Coldwell Banker

    15 Wilson Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $3,031,285 Not Listed For Sale

      3086 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3086 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $679/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,040,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

  • 311 David Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    $1,965,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    311 David Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,986,309

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rodgers Intero Real Estate Services

    311 David Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $2,441,337 Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3235 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,291,250
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

  • /56

    $2,200,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    47 Kentfield Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,239,478

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Caldwell Re/max Accord

    47 Kentfield Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /2

      Est $1,708,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Sunnybrook Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1439 Sunnybrook Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,652,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kaiser Real Broker

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home