5,666

Alamo, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /60

      Est $2,441,337 Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3235 Stonegate Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,291,250
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

  • /56

    $2,200,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    47 Kentfield Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,239,478

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Caldwell Re/max Accord

    47 Kentfield Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /2

      Est $1,708,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Sunnybrook Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1439 Sunnybrook Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,652,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kaiser Real Broker

  • /59

    $2,556,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    100 Valley Oaks Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,503,866

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    100 Valley Oaks Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $3,064,270 Not Listed For Sale

      2458 Amy Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2458 Amy Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,895,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Wagley Esquire Brokerage

  • /33

    $698,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1396 Danville Blvd Unit 110, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,399

    Last Listing Agent Gail Zimmerman The Agency

    1396 Danville Blvd Unit 110, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /48

      Est $2,887,492 Not Listed For Sale

      2451 Amy Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2451 Amy Way, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $886/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Peck Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /60

    $2,175,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    176 La Sonoma Way, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,207,606

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

    176 La Sonoma Way, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /20

      Est $1,658,471 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Stonecastle Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      67 Stonecastle Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 290 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507

    $2,700,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    290 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,610,471

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

    290 Bolla Ave, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /23

      Est $1,964,053 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Stonecastle Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      66 Stonecastle Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /60

    $2,349,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1050 White Gate Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $959/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,295,186

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bonham The Agency

    1050 White Gate Rd, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /49

      Est $4,379,974 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Kirkcrest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      916 Kirkcrest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,400,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Heuer Compass

  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Oak Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

    • Land
    • 16,935 Sq Ft
    • $3,343,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Oak Rd, Alamo, CA 94507
    • 905 Kirkcrest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Est $3,125,114 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Kirkcrest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      905 Kirkcrest Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,275,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

  • /39

    $1,750,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2252 Granite Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,262

    Last Listing Agent Oby Ali Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    2252 Granite Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /40

      Est $3,214,394 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Carriage Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Carriage Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $979/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,025,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

  • /60

    $2,100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12 La Sonoma Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,162,019

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

    12 La Sonoma Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $3,542,302 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Wayland Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 Wayland Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $773/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Achury-Pearson Wp Realty

  • /43

    $3,050,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2559 Romley Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,006,904

    Last Listing Agent David Kleinschmidt Corcoran Icon Properties

    2559 Romley Ln, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /51

      Est $3,295,724 Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Las Trampas Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1534 Las Trampas Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,156,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Bryce RE/MAX

  • /2

    $3,200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3039 Lunada Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,080,978

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3039 Lunada Ln, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $3,483,288 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Gaywood Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      135 Gaywood Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

  • 420 Livorna Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    420 Livorna Rd, Alamo, CA 94507

    • Land
    • 38,333 Sq Ft
    • $1,363,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,270

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

    420 Livorna Rd, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /35

      Est $3,324,424 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Copenhagen Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      28 Copenhagen Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $772/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,320,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /67

    $3,150,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2216 Nelda Way, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,091,925

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snell Village Associates Real Estate

    2216 Nelda Way, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /37

      Est $2,946,034 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Copenhagen Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      20 Copenhagen Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $932/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,995,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hart BHHS Drysdale Properties

  • /46

    $2,700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    48 Lisa Ct, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,616,296

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stryker Compass

    48 Lisa Ct, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /41

      Est $887,317 Not Listed For Sale

      1392 Danville Blvd Unit 202, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1392 Danville Blvd Unit 202, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

  • /39

    $1,800,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    35 Alta Sierra Place, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,057

    Last Listing Agent Toni Rubino Perchak Properties, Inc.

    35 Alta Sierra Place, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /16

      Est $862,847 Not Listed For Sale

      1394 Danville Blvd Unit 205, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1394 Danville Blvd Unit 205, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cox Compass

  • 340 David Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    $3,050,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    340 David Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,034,216

    Last Listing Agent Joe Frazzano Compass

    340 David Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /60

      Est $784,156 Not Listed For Sale

      1394 Danville Blvd Unit 206, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1394 Danville Blvd Unit 206, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scott The Agency

  • /2

    $2,550,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1015 Ironwood Pl- Lot B, Alamo, CA 94507

    • Land
    • 19,999 Sq Ft
    • $5,553,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1015 Ironwood Pl- Lot B, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /43

      Est $2,271,666 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Valley Oaks Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      208 Valley Oaks Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Torretta The Agency

  • 1397 Pine Tree Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    $3,400,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1397 Pine Tree Dr, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,481,587

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fusari The Agency

    1397 Pine Tree Dr, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /54

      Est $1,389,264 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Creek Tree Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      36 Creek Tree Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Copland Coldwell Banker

  • 325 Crest Ave, Alamo, CA 94507

    $3,150,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    325 Crest Ave, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $828/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,089,572

    Last Listing Agent Rob H. Bedi Keller Williams Tri-valley

    325 Crest Ave, Alamo, CA 94507
    • /32

      Est $1,174,460 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Alamo Square, Alamo, CA 94507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      336 Alamo Square, Alamo, CA 94507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Manzone Compass

  • /2

    $3,900,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2490 Lunada Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,066/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,079,309

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2490 Lunada Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home