109

Recently Sold Homes in 49706

Section Image
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2936 Oden Rd, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,574

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fisher Gaslight Group Properties

    2936 Oden Rd, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5615 N Conway Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,018

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McFadden Gaslight Group Properties

    5615 N Conway Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /5

    $103,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7084 Center St, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10,250% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,407

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wiltse Up North Properties

    7084 Center St, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /37

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7714 Lake St, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,581

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robinson Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

    7714 Lake St, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /19

    $347,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8878 Banwell Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,423

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sanford @properties Christie’s International Real Estate - Harbor Springs

    8878 Banwell Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /43

    $949,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6650 S Beach Dr, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,739

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Theodoran Century 21 Northland - Elk Rapids

    6650 S Beach Dr, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4362 High St, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,532

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kihnke Bay North Realty Co.

    4362 High St, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11193 Hassler Woods Trail, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $164,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,627

    Last Listing Agent Terri Vizina COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT INDIAN RIVER

    11193 Hassler Woods Trail, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /25

    $201,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5898 Valley Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,406

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kardosh Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

    5898 Valley Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /25

    $59,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8623 Park Ave Unit Lot 66p, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Manning Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    8623 Park Ave Unit Lot 66p, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /5

    $42,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 3 E West Resort Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Andrew COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT INDIAN RIVER

    Lot 3 E West Resort Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3954 Valley Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

3954 Valley Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /22

    $199,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8843 Blumke Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,806

    Last Listing Agent Dave Carlson Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    8843 Blumke Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /25

    $688,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4760 Oden Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,023

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    4760 Oden Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /16

    $271,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6151 Pickerbush Ln, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Swiger Real Estate One

    6151 Pickerbush Ln, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5343 Lakeview Ln, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,256

5343 Lakeview Ln, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7084 Center St, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,407

    Last Listing Agent Amy McCafferty Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

    7084 Center St, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /11

    $11,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    TBD Banwell Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $15,132 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Nowels Real Estate One

    TBD Banwell Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8324 Miller Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,439

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robinson Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Charlx

    8324 Miller Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    tbd Luce St, Littlefield Township, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $11,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

tbd Luce St, Littlefield Township, MI 49706
  • /6

    $15,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4010 Hemlock Ln, Brutus, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Russell Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    4010 Hemlock Ln, Brutus, MI 49706
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2570 Liegl Dr, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,394

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hausler Real Estate One

    2570 Liegl Dr, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /48

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3777 Fisher Trail, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,112

3777 Fisher Trail, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /47

    $592,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1998 Resort Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,882

1998 Resort Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /22

    $248,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5388 Powers Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,162

    Last Listing Agent Christina Roberts Keller Williams - Northern Michigan

    5388 Powers Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8632 Luce St, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,396

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kresnak Graham Real Estate

    8632 Luce St, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /6

    $18,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8792 Chickadee Ln Unit Lot 10, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $13,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Beach Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - HS

    8792 Chickadee Ln Unit Lot 10, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8019 S Ayr Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $37,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,923

    Last Listing Agent Brett Binkley EXP Realty

    8019 S Ayr Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /9

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3250 Oden Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $118,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,426

    Last Listing Agent Will Baker Graham Real Estate

    3250 Oden Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /6

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8282 Miller Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,022

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hausler Real Estate One

    8282 Miller Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /49

    $499,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3859 Powers Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,553

3859 Powers Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8711 Littlefield Ln, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Swiger Real Estate One

    8711 Littlefield Ln, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /49

    $547,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8950 Moore Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,528

    Last Listing Agent Gail Greenwell Real Estate One

    8950 Moore Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /48

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8865 Robin Ln Unit 3, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

8865 Robin Ln Unit 3, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /47

    $408,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9707 Rogers Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,764

9707 Rogers Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8930 Moore Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,229

    Last Listing Agent Kim Porta Keller Williams Northern Michigan Horizon

    8930 Moore Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /45

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3035 Blackberry Ln, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,406

    Last Listing Agent Gail Greenwell Real Estate One

    3035 Blackberry Ln, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8855 Blumke Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,463

8855 Blumke Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /24

    $307,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6172 W River St, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,810

    Last Listing Agent Beth Flynn @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    6172 W River St, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7181 Maple St, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,802

7181 Maple St, Alanson, MI 49706

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home