110,853

Albany County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    43 Norwood St, Albany, NY 12203

    Welcome Home to 43 Norwood Street! This ranch features 4 bedroom + office with 2 bathrooms is situated on a dead end across from SUNY Albany in Guilderland School District. Some of the updates include: sewer line replaced 2024, water heater 2023, primary bedroom/bathroom redone 2023, chimney re-pointed 2018, boiler 2005 serviced routinely by MainCare. The range, dryer and water heater are

    Maggie Fromm Gabler Realty LLC

    43 Norwood St, Albany, NY 12203
  • /18

    Starting at $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5 Madison Place, Albany, NY 12202

    Built in 1847 , this historic and distinguished Gothic Revival home has the beauty of the past seamlessly integrated with modern functionality. Nestled within the prestigious NY Governor's Mansion neighborhood and directly across from Bleecker Park. Boutique patio suite in downtown Albany with a private hot tub, fire table, fireplace, and two ensuite bedrooms.Steps from the Capitol,

    (518) 512-0472

    5 Madison Place, Albany, NY 12202
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    979 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,895

    Last Listing Agent Jeury Lugo KW Platform

    979 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12206
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      457/459 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      457/459 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /13

    $496,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    17 Priddle Ln, Colonie, NY 12110

    To Be Built. Welcome to Meadowdale Estates, a maintenance free community conveniently located in the Town of Colonie, presented by Trojanski Custom Builders and featuring amenities such as full 9' finishable basement w/egress window, granite and quartz selections for your kitchen, gas burning fireplace in the Great Room, wide plank engineered hardwood floors, a first floor Primary Suite and paver

    Sarah Trojanski Sterling Real Estate Group

    17 Priddle Ln, Colonie, NY 12110
  • /20

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    47 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands, NY 12159

    Discover the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and modern convenience at Bethlehem Terrace. Just minutes from downtown Albany, our one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments offer spacious layouts in a peaceful setting.Nestled just off major highways including I-85, I-90, and I-87, Bethlehem Terrace keeps you effortlessly connected to shopping centers, dining, and city attractions—plus

    Bethlehem Terrace Apartments

    (518) 861-4502

    47 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands, NY 12159
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    133 Jay St, Albany, NY 12210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,276

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Campanelli Reiser Realty

    133 Jay St, Albany, NY 12210
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 405 Unit 155602, Westerlo, NY 12193

      0 Route 405 Unit 155602, Westerlo, NY 12193

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Smith Coldwell Banker Prime

  • /4

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    16 Rapple Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    AUCTION OPPORTUNITY - NO INTERIOR ACCESS. 16 Rapple Drive offers 1,603 SF of Cape Cod charm with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, built in 1950. Prime chance for investors, flippers, or cash buyers ready to act. Property is OCCUPIED -- DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS under any circumstances. Trespassing is a criminal offense. DRIVE-BY SHOWINGS ONLY. No exceptions. Buyer responsible for all due diligence.

    Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    16 Rapple Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /9

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 1062043This listing is for a 2 bed / 1 bath apartment at 22 13th St, Unit # 1, Watervliet, NY 12189! This spacious, newly renovated first floor apartment!. It has been updated with new paint, new flooring & lighting throughout.$1600/month rent and security.In order to maximize efficiency, we are ONLY scheduling tours with prospects who have met the

    (518) 629-1206

    22 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /25

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Conway Cir, Albany, NY 12211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,443

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    5 Conway Cir, Albany, NY 12211
    • /64

      Est $358,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      89 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy See Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /43

    $389,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft

    891 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    Discover exceptional flexibility and visibility in this versatile mixed-use property located in the vibrant Pine Hills area of Albany. Featuring an expansive open floor plan, private parking and steady foot traffic- this space offers endless potential for retail, office, studio, or creative use. The second floor offers a beautiful two bedroom apartment with natural light and gleaming hardwood

    Kelly Roach Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    891 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    50 Rooney Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    Property Id: 2368435Welcome to this charming Colonie ranch featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath. The home offers a cozy galley kitchen with an eating area, a comfortable living room, and a large fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A 1-car detached garage adds convenience. Ideally located in the South Colonie School District with easy access to shopping, dining,

    (518) 608-8174

    50 Rooney Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    667 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,431

    Last Listing Agent Sara Miuccio Miuccio Real Estate Group

    667 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      4611 New York 81, Preston-Potter Hollow, NY 12469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      4611 New York 81, Preston-Potter Hollow, NY 12469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharri Cunningham Bunce Realty

  • /34

    $295,777

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    253 Vly Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    Refreshed Ranch in a Prime South Colonie Location. Move right into this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom ranch offering 1180 sq ft of comfortable, single-floor living on a gorgeous 1⁄4-acre level lot. With fresh updates throughout and a layout that lives larger than expected, this home delivers both charm and modern convenience. Step inside to find gleaming wood floors, fresh paint, and a bright,

    Sherry Cavallaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    253 Vly Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /4

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Summit Ave Unit Floor 1, Albany, NY 12209

    Property Id: 2426358Looking for a clean, comfortable, and conveniently located place to live in Albany?We have a private room available in a shared apartment located in a quiet neighborhood near Albany Medical Center and major bus lines — perfect for working professionals or students.What’s Included:$700/month (ALL utilities included)High-speed WiFi

    (518) 608-2447

    15 Summit Ave Unit Floor 1, Albany, NY 12209
  • /16

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    309 Manning Blvd, Albany, NY 12206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,033

    Last Listing Agent Trevon Williams Greenwood Realty Group of NY

    309 Manning Blvd, Albany, NY 12206
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Loudon Pkwy, Albany, NY 12211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3 Loudon Pkwy, Albany, NY 12211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /6

    $299,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,196,000 per Acre

    Lot 12 Admiral's Walk Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Opportunity awaits for the right developer and/or builder to complete this condominium project at Admirals Walk situated on Van Schaick Island with views of Van Schaick Island Country Club. lot 12 development plans are approved for a 10-unit condo building with the City of Cohoes. Building will need NYS Attorney General approval. Lots 11 & 12 are the final two lots in this development. Taxes are

    Richard Kaczor Tailored Real Estate Group

    Lot 12 Admiral's Walk Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /4

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    369 Partridge St, Albany, NY 12208

    Property Id: 1301275This listing is for a LARGE 2 bed / 1 bath apartment in a great location in Albany, NY (safe and calm)! This unit was just renovated with brand new flooring, paint, recessed lightning, a new kitchen, and a new bathroom! This unit has a laundry room on premises and FREE off-street parking! Additionally - we have many other similar units in the surrounding area that are

    (518) 407-1281

    369 Partridge St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    38 Diane Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,814

    Last Listing Agent Terry Jandreau Davidson Real Estate Group, LLC

    38 Diane Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /49

      Est $350,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Buttercup Dr, Albany, NY 12211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2 Buttercup Dr, Albany, NY 12211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Red Dog Realty

  • /44

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,588 Sq Ft

    166 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12210

    Welcome to 166 Washington Avenue, a prime Albany property offering exceptional potential for both investors and owner-occupants! This well-maintained building is ideally situated in the heart of the city—just moments from downtown, major employers, universities, and local attractions. Whether you're seeking a strong income-producing asset or a place to call home with additional rental

    Jerome Newkirk Revision Real Estate

    166 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12210
  • /8

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    268 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    Property Id: 1423352J&J Investment Properties provides off-campus luxury housing for the students of UAlbany and the College of Saint Rose! We own / operate 75 apartments in the area that house over 250 students. Our properties can accommodate 3-8 students each, and are located on the most popular blocks of Western Avenue, Hamilton Street, Hudson Avenue, Quail Street, Ontario Street,

    (518) 851-8065

    268 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /76

    $686,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    109 Woods Ln, Albany, NY 12204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,774

    Last Listing Agent Mary Chiera Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    109 Woods Ln, Albany, NY 12204
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Menand Rd, Albany, NY 12211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      190 Menand Rd, Albany, NY 12211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /31

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    60 Amity St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    This lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence embodies the essence of comfort living while offering the allure of modern upgrades. Nestled on a tranquil dead-end road, it's the perfect choice for those looking to start anew or downsize. The property greets you with gorgeous hardwood floors, extending through the main living areas. Revel in the open-concept layout, providing a harmonious blend of

    Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    60 Amity St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /20

    $3,194

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501085P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $3,195/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 9, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (838) 202-6630

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501085P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /56

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    80 Birchwood Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,769

    Last Listing Agent Christopher LaFlamme KW Platform

    80 Birchwood Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Pine Ln Unit B-4, Albany, NY 12203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25 Pine Ln Unit B-4, Albany, NY 12203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Fedorson Greene County Realty

  • /25

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    450 Hudson Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    Convenient location, close to school campus. First floor laundry in half bath. Recently remodeled. Fenced back yard. Street parking. Do not miss this opportunity! First floor bedroom can be used as an office. Charming front porch adds to amenities. Property sold ''as is.''

    Eileen Buonome Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    450 Hudson Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    205 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 2233971Will Not Last Long!! Just Became Available!!This 3 bedroom/1 bath apartment is roomy but has an at home feel as well.Plenty of Storage Space, Large Living Room, Washer/Dryer Hook Ups, Large Kitchen and plenty of natural light! The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures and

    (518) 720-6677

    205 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    18 Loralee Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,101

    Last Listing Agent Amy Magur KW Platform

    18 Loralee Dr, Albany, NY 12205
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 & 38 Garden Ave, Albany, NY 12203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      36 & 38 Garden Ave, Albany, NY 12203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa DeMase Nick Demase & Associates

  • /2

    $3,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $7,317 per Acre

    L23 Maple Rd, Slingerlands, NY 12159

    Vacant lot on main thoroughfare in Voorheesville. Buyer to confirm permitted use with town and taxes.

    Deborah Hoelzli Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    L23 Maple Rd, Slingerlands, NY 12159
  • /18

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1949 Western Ave Unit 506, Albany, NY 12203

    Property Id: 1989723Non Smoking and No Pets MUST BE ABOVEE THE AGE OF 50 TO APPLY (INDEPENDANT SENIOR LIVING) Monthly Rent:...... $1345 Available 7/1/2026Town:................... 1949 WESTERN AVENUE #506-WESTMERESchool District:..... GUILDERLANDBedrooms:............ 1 BEDROOMRental Type:......... 8 PLEX, Second Floor Date Available:..... Available

    (518) 707-1347

    1949 Western Ave Unit 506, Albany, NY 12203
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    137 Paine St, Troy, NY 12183

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,161

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    137 Paine St, Troy, NY 12183
    • /3

      Est $830,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Pheasant Ln, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15 Pheasant Ln, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Boisvert Sterling Real Estate Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home