8,314

Homes in ZIP Code 31721

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $13,246 per Acre

    Lot 7 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to The Preserve at Hidden Lakes, now offering luxury estate lots in the heart of plantation country. This 6+ acre lot is located nestled away in the oaks and pines, perfect for a private homesite!! The features of this premier gated community include: large waterfront lots and wooded lots sprinkled with mature pines and century old live oaks. Wake up every morning to a Hidden Lakes

    Agent Photo

    Annick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 545-6816

    Lot 7 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /30

    Starting at $652 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2707 Pointe Blvd N, Albany, GA 31721

    Coming Soon, Inquire within!!!! Pointe River is within several miles of many restaurants, parks, trails, hotels, and shopping. Thank you for your interest in Pointe River Apartment homes. We are excited to announce we will starting pre-leasing the week of November the 11th. We appreciate your patience's and look forward to speaking to you in the near future.

    Pointe River

    (229) 509-5944

    2707 Pointe Blvd N, Albany, GA 31721
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2206 Wallington Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,314

    Last Listing Agent Bradly Bunce Keller Williams Town And Country Realty

    2206 Wallington Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 W West Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2303 W West Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /17

    $459,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    137 Joiner Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!! Fabulous opportunity to add to or start your portfolio! NEW construction duplex in West Lee County -- 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a bonus room on each side -- Open floorplan -- Luxury vinyl plank throughout -- Granite countertops -Family room -- Dining area -- Bedrooms are a nice size with good closet space -- Bonus room -- Situated on a cul-de-sac -- Lee Co School system --

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 267-3230

    137 Joiner Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /50

    Starting at $969 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    539 N Westover Blvd, Albany, GA 31707

    Welcome to Princeton Place Apartments, a premier gated community offering everything you desire for comfortable living. Nestled within our community, you'll find amenities designed for relaxation, fitness, and family enjoyment.Community Amenities:Four swimming pools for unwinding24-hour fitness center for staying fitBeautiful playground and Pickleball Court for family

    Princeton Place Apartments

    (229) 509-7158

    539 N Westover Blvd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /56

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4106 Quail Hollow Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,550

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

    4106 Quail Hollow Rd, Albany, GA 31721
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Iris Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      110 Iris Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jan 08, 2024

• /36

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    4805 Millbrooke Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to 4805 Millbrooke Road, a fully renovated gem located in the serene Byron Lakes Subdivision of Albany, Georgia. Set on a spacious 0.6-acre lot, this 1,607 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an extensive list of high-end upgrades that make it feel brand new—while nestled in a mature, picturesque neighborhood. Originally built in 1976, the home has been completely

    Agent Photo

    Mary Linda Cotten

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 463-2772

    4805 Millbrooke Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /37

    Starting at $779 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    509 N Westover Blvd, Albany, GA 31707

    New Owners and new Management means it is a new day at 509 North Apartments! Give us a call or come see us today for all your housing needs!

    509 North Apartments

    (229) 509-7266

    509 N Westover Blvd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /28

    $29,630

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4404 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $42,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    4404 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /25

      Est $402,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Winchester Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2307 Winchester Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Watson Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    9 Joiner Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Attention all investors: West Lee County lots zoned for duplexes -- Fabulous beginning or addition to your investment portfolio -- Great location convenient to all Lee Co schools, medical facilities and area dining & shopping -- lots 6, 7, & 8 also available --

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 575-0152

    9 Joiner Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /18

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4000 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    You are sure to enjoy apartment life at the newly renovated Country Place Apartments in Albany, Georgia. Live in a beautiful, tranquil setting among plenty of trees and nature, yet close enough to town. Enjoy the sparkling community pool, the convenience of onsite parking and an online rent payment system. Country Place Apartments is a professionally managed community featuring one, two and

    Country Place Apartments

    (229) 509-7135

    4000 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /33

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2705 Brittany Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,715

2705 Brittany Rd, Albany, GA 31721
    • /34

      Est $371,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Wadsworth Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      162 Wadsworth Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy G Martins Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

  • /37

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    168 Marlow Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    Waiting for you in Story Acres this great 3BR, 2BA home is the PERFECT location in Lee Co! Offering a 3/4 acre lot in a friendly neighborhood, this home is ready for a new start! Enjoy the open concept kitchen, dining, and living room. There is a large garage and plenty of outdoor space to entertain. The primary suite offers a garden tub and separate walk in shower! Call a realtor to view.

    Agent Photo

    Malinda Pollock

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 475-0880

    168 Marlow Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /23

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3110 Graystone Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    Nestled in a beautiful setting, Summer Tree Apartment Homes is a nice quiet place to live. Located minutes from Albany State College West Campus, the Albany mall, and plenty of places to shop and eat.

    Summer Tree

    (229) 509-7237

    3110 Graystone Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /28

    $21,083

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    189 Stonegate Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 8,102 Sq Ft
    • $113,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    189 Stonegate Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2212 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Jackson Albany Realty Company

  • /9

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $13,267 per Acre

    4200 Vanderbilt Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    A Lot to Love! The perfect site for your future. this 1.5 acre lot has a view that must be experienced. Landscaping is courtesy of mother nature. Get your plans ready to build your dream Home, ( A soil test report has been completed.)

    Agent Photo

    Mary Linda Cotten

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 792-2935

    4200 Vanderbilt Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /35

    Starting at $805 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2716 Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    Take a stroll through our community and discover a quiet, shaded oasis within walking distance of all the best shopping, dining, nightlife and entertainment in Albany. Well-designed floorplans, attractive landscaping, local management and affordable pricing make Pointe North a great place to call home.

    Pointe North Apartments

    (229) 509-7278

    2716 Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /12

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1806 Whisperwood St, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,788

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Chambers Re/Max Of Albany

    1806 Whisperwood St, Albany, GA 31721
    • /24

      Est $235,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Old Dominion Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2318 Old Dominion Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /59

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    2220 Wallington Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    A must SEE in a must BE neighborhood. A four bedroom darling ranch style brick home is available now in NW Albany's Doublegate. Work, play, rest this one has all the things for FAMILY. Starting at the foyer, this inviting landing area has beautiful heart pine floors that continue to the family room, comforting with built in cabinetry and a fireplace. The formal dining room and kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Malinda Pollock

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 629-6739

    2220 Wallington Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /11

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2218 E Alberson Dr Unit 2218 E Albaerson, Albany, GA 31721

    This furnished rental property at 2218 E Alberson Dr offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a spacious 1,500 square feet. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher for convenience. Each bedroom is designed for comfort, and the bathrooms feature essential fixtures. Additional amenities include air conditioning, a washer

    (971) 351-3692

    2218 E Alberson Dr Unit 2218 E Albaerson, Albany, GA 31721
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3805 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6,626 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,667

    Last Listing Agent Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    3805 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1731 Beattie Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      1731 Beattie Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Davis Saunders Real Estate

  • /18

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 7.41 Acres
    • $13,362 per Acre

    Lot 6 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to The Preserve at Hidden Lakes, now offering luxury estate lots in the heart of plantation country. This 7+ acre lot is located nestled away in the oaks and pines, perfect for a private homesite!! Additionally, this was a previous home site and offers a pool and septic system on site already. The features of this premier gated community include: large waterfront lots and wooded lots

    Agent Photo

    Annick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 489-6251

    Lot 6 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /9

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3028 W Pointe Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to West Pointe Senior Village, located in the city of Albany, Georgia. West Pointe is a 55+ senior community with an abundance of apartment and community amenities. We are located near grocery stores, pharmacies, banks, restaurants and doctor’s offices. The surrounding community provides modern conveniences designed to complement your lifestyle. To learn more about our apartment community

    West Pointe Senior Village

    (229) 304-2062

    3028 W Pointe Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2509 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,585

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Exp Realty LLC

    2509 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Wadsworth Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      154 Wadsworth Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

• /40

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    120 Byron Plantation Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Great opportunity on Byron Plantation! This traditional ranch home was built with love in 1973, and occupied by the same owners! 4BR,3BA boasting almost 2800 sqft on a wooded +1 acre lot. An abundance of privacy with the amenities of being minutes away from the retail hub of Northwest Albany. The bedrooms offer ample space and lovely natural light. There is a formal dining and living room ready

    Agent Photo

    Malinda Pollock

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 475-1761

    120 Byron Plantation Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /12

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    333 Station Crossing Dr Unit B, Albany, GA 31721

    2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Duplex; Living Room with fireplace, Kitchen including appliances, downstairs has 1 Bedroom and a full Bathroom, upstairs is the Master Bedroom with attached bath and walk in closet, outside storage room, washer/dryer connection, Central Heat and Air, off street parking. No Pets Please. Contact us 10-5 weekdays, except Wednesday, for additional information.

    333 Station Crossing Dr Unit B, Albany, GA 31721
  • /28

    $22,507

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 11,979 Sq Ft
    • $81,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    200 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      208 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

  • /12

    $21,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $18,103 per Acre

    6102 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to 6102 Newton Rd Albany, Dougherty County! Discover the potential of this 1.16-acre vacant lot located outside of the city limits of Albany. This level, high & dry wooded parcel offers the perfect canvas for your dream home- traditional or modular. Nestled in a quiet setting surrounded by pecan farms,convenient access to Albany's shopping, dining, schools, and recreation, the property

    Agent Photo

    Julie G'Vitale

    Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    (229) 515-8108

    6102 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /6

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    604 Mohawk Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home; large living room with vaulted ceiling and access to spacious backyard, eat in kitchen, den with fireplace, bay window and utility room with washer dryer connections, split floor plan with master bedroom off of the den with attached bath, 3 bedrooms off of the living room with a shared bathroom, plenty of closets for storage, central heat and air

    604 Mohawk Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /30

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3645 Club Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,556

    Last Listing Agent Tambi Wingate Williams Cobblestone Realty Partners

    3645 Club Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      4513 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home