32,277

Albany, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $144,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    600 Shamrock Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Property is Back on the Market. This promising property located in an established neighborhood in Albany, Georgia, offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch or investors seeking their next project. Featuring a spacious layout and solid structure, the property provides a strong foundation for renovation or customization. With ample yard space and convenient access

    judith hampton-thompson Hampton Realty Company

    600 Shamrock Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /41

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2527 Brookhaven Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,828

    Last Listing Agent Tambi Wingate Williams Cobblestone Realty Partners

    2527 Brookhaven Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • 230 N Broadway St, Albany, GA 31705

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Broadway St, Albany, GA 31705

      • Built 2007
      230 N Broadway St, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Dixson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $220,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    420 Cotton Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Welcome Home! CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION – OPTION 1 Discover the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort in these brand-new construction homes. Designed with efficiency and ease in mind, this home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, sleek finishes, andenergy-efficient systems throughout. The kitchen offers stylish cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and

    Josie Brockman Coldwell Banker Realty

    420 Cotton Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2661 Worth County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Pressley Re/Max Of Albany

    2661 Worth County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705
    • 1217 N Madison St, Albany, GA 31701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 N Madison St, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1217 N Madison St, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson William E. Johnson

  • /16

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    808 W Mercer Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Welcome home to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom all-brick beauty located in the heart of Albany! Tenant Occupied and beautifully maintained. Featuring stylish vinyl plank flooring, this home offers comfort, character, and endless possibilities. The oversized primary suite is truly a retreat — complete with a private ensuite, cozy fireplace, and kitchenette, making it perfect for

    Lori Gadson Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    808 W Mercer Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $22,792

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    205 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $94,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,500

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    205 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /38

      Est $257,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1803 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

  • /11

    $37,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    306 S Van Buren St, Albany, GA 31701

    Attention Investors! This property offers 1 bedroom 1 bath with over 1,000 sq ft of living space! This home is in good condition and could make a great home or rental property!

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    306 S Van Buren St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /5

    $29,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1009 Crawford Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,054

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Layfield Re/Max Of Albany

    1009 Crawford Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      11026 Georgia 112, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11026 Georgia 112, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $21,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    219 Lockett Station Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    BEST AREA FOR BEST PRICED LOT!!! Hurry. This lot is so beautiful. It is a heavily wooded lot that is almost an acre. It is an elevated lot with beautiful trees throughout. The neighborhood is quiet with plenty of room to build the home you always dreamed of. Schools are close by and across the street is an orchard. Don't miss this peaceful setting for your private home. We have multiple home

    Winona Greenway Greenway Builders & Realty

    219 Lockett Station Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /49

    $232,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    441 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,232

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bice Coldwell Banker Kennon Parker Duncan & Davis

    441 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Red Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      125 Red Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,507
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Peters Re/Max Of Albany

  • /36

    $399,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft

    508 N Audubon Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    Priced to sale! This timeless residence offers the kind of craftsmanship and solid construction that simply can't be replicated in today's builds. Built in an era when homes were constructed with true hardwood framing, thick plaster walls, and meticulous attention to detail, this property is a testament to quality over quantity. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the substantial

    Kaliah Biggs Re/Max Of Albany

    508 N Audubon Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9765 Morey Hill Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith Exp Realty LLC

    9765 Morey Hill Rd, Albany, GA 31705
    • /5

      Est $134,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Eager Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      1207 Eager Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,240% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Thomas The Real Estate Concierge LLC

  • /2

    $24,750

    • Land
    • 28,444 Sq Ft
    • $37,902 per Acre

    1710 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    2200 SF Minimum homes required. Level wooded lot in popular subdivision. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1710 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • 512 Louis Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    $28,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    512 Louis Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,660

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vicks Victory Real Estate Solutions

    512 Louis Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /24

      Est $160,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1421 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickki Blanch Love That House Realty Co, LLC

  • /6

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $56,322 per Acre

    1408 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    RIVER POINTE PLANTATION RESIDENTIAL LOT IN THE AREA'S PREMIER SUBDIVISION featuring A CHAMPIONSHIP 18 HOLE GOLF COURSE. Choose from 4 different lots with beautiful Live Oak trees with Spanish Moss and Tall Georgia Pines. Access to the FLINT RIVER close by with Hospital and Medical facilities close by in Albany. Building covenants with no HOA to protect your home investment. Call for details.

    Parks Jones Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC

    1408 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /18

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2916 Thrasher Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fulford Re/Max Of Albany

    2916 Thrasher Rd, Albany, GA 31707
    • /38

      Est $424,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Loblolly Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      105 Loblolly Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Faulk Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /2

    $5,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    804 W Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Discover the potential of this beautiful parcel, offering a prime opportunity for investors, builders, or those looking to create their dream property. This land features a desirable setting with convenient access to nearby roads, making it ideal for a private homesite or future development.

    Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    804 W Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4411 Nichols St, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,544

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mixon Parker Real Estate Group

    4411 Nichols St, Albany, GA 31705
    • /11

      Est $262,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Autumn Leaf Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      139 Autumn Leaf Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Chambers Re/Max Of Albany

  • /71

    $729,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,051 Sq Ft

    2115 Cumberland Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac on 1.46 beautifully landscaped acreage. Timeless & Elegant home is a true Southern Gem. 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms & 2 half bathrooms, spacious bonus room, fully equipped guest house/pool house delivers exceptional comfort, luxury & space for everyday living & entertaining! Elegant Formal Living room/Home Office with additional built-ins greet

    Alice Jolley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    2115 Cumberland Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    100 N Ingleside Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,545

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    100 N Ingleside Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /75

      Est $438,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Loblolly Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      123 Loblolly Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamye Spence Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /31

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    1302 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Welcome to 1302 7th Ave. An inviting, move-in ready home on a spacious 0.32-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property features 1,651 sq ft of comfortable living space with beautiful wood floors throughout and a cozy fireplace anchoring the main living area. Natural light fills the home, enhancing its warm and welcoming feel. The brick and siding exterior adds durability and charm, while the 420

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1302 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    710 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,104

710 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /24

      Est $237,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Tocaste Ln, Albany, GA 31707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      163 Tocaste Ln, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $49,317 per Acre

    1406 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    FABULOUS LOT OFF THE MAIN WATER BUT WITH GREAT VIEWS OF THE FLINT RIVER AND ISLAND TO THE WEST!! Beautiful stately trees and foliage around a possible water access to the river. A PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD WITH AN 18 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE! Build your perfect home and enjoy the lifestyle of River Pointe.

    Parks Jones Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC

    1406 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /23

    $42,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    625 W Mercer Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,287

625 W Mercer Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /35

      Est $358,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Canuga Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      102 Canuga Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /24

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft

    2703 Cambridge Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of Northwest Albany's most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a generous one-acre lot, the property provides ample outdoor space, including a fully fenced backyard perfect for privacy and recreation. The home features, a family room, den, dining room, 4-year-old double HVAC system and a newer

    Milton Reese The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    2703 Cambridge Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • 514 N Audubon Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    $405,523

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    514 N Audubon Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,345

    Last Listing Agent Team Kelli & Julie eXp Realty

    514 N Audubon Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /40

      Est $192,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      1686 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1686 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hawkins Era All In One Realty

  • /2

    $93,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    1704 Greenvale Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    Rented for $900/month. New flooring, paint, exterior trim and more. This property can be combined with 4 additional listings for package a deal: 1005 10th, 1007 10th, 1204 10th, and 1400 9th.

    Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    1704 Greenvale Rd, Albany, GA 31707

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home