32,277

Albany, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /86

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft

    2650 N Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and waterfront living in this breathtaking 5,000+ sq. ft. estate, nestled along the river with unparalleled views. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment, featuring an array of premium amenities. As you arrive, a circular driveway welcomes you to this stunning property. Once used as a restaurant, this home offers

    Carrie Hutchinson Re/Max Of Albany

    2650 N Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /14

    $127,215

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1006 S Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,188

    Last Listing Agent Vickki Blanch Love That House Realty Co, LLC

    1006 S Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701
    • /36

      Est $238,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 W Lakeridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1910 W Lakeridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

  • /2

    $30,250

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $29,087 per Acre

    1510 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Seller Licensed Realtor- 2200 SF Minimum-Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods that backs up to natural drainage area that is absolutely gorgeous. There is a walking trail off Grand Cypress you can take to get better look.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1510 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /53

    $399,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5200 Percey Hatcher Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    5200 Percey Hatcher Rd, Albany, GA 31705
    • /29

      Est $180,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 W Lakeridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1904 W Lakeridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

• /4

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    1714 W Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    ~ INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY ~ Great 3-bedroom 1 bath home that rents for $775.00! Newer Roof! Central Heating and Air! Neat and Tidy! Super property to buy and have an established renter and income already!

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    1714 W Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /28

    $22,792

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    203 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $94,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,333

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    203 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /54

      Est $519,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Wadsworth Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1100 Wadsworth Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

• /98

    $749,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,788 Sq Ft

    110 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Discover an extraordinary level of luxury living in the prestigious Hidden Lakes community. Perfectly positioned on a beautifully manicured 1.6-acre lakefront estate, this remarkable residence offers a rare combination of architectural elegance, resort-style amenities, and thoughtfully designed interior spaces totaling over 5,700 sq ft. From the moment you arrive, the curved driveway and stately

    KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    110 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /23

    $209,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    139 Tocaste Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,634

139 Tocaste Ln, Albany, GA 31707
    • /55

      Est $201,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Wadsworth Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1017 Wadsworth Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Fulgham Cobblestone Realty Partners

  • /26

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    188 Deer Valley Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering space, comfort, and modern updates throughout! Located in Worth county with an Albany address! Situated on a spacious lot with peaceful surroundings, this property provides the perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living. As you enter you will appreciate the fresh interior paint, updated flooring, and a bright open layout designed for both

    Anna Grace Stanley The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    188 Deer Valley Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /39

    $257,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1604 Westfield Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,123

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Pollock Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    1604 Westfield Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • /18

      Est $242,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Wood Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      167 Wood Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Bell Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2304 Hawthorne Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    Beautiful move-in ready home located in desirable Northwest Albany! This well-maintained property offers a rare sense of privacy with no neighbors behind, creating a peaceful and relaxing setting. Inside, you'll find stylish updates including new counter depth stainless-steel appliances and new quartz countertops throughout, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. The kitchen has been updated with

    Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    2304 Hawthorne Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2504 S Madison St, Albany, GA 31701

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $8,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 488 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Faulk Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    2504 S Madison St, Albany, GA 31701
    • /30

      Est $223,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Clinton Ln, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      114 Clinton Ln, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /2

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    306 Ash Ct, Albany, GA 31705

    Welcome to this solid 4-sided brick ranch nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Radium Gardens community. Situated on a spacious 0.36-acre lot, this 3BR/2BA home offers approximately 1,595 square feet of comfortable one-level living with timeless curb appeal and strong long-term potential. The property features a functional layout, attached garage, central heating and air, and generous

    Hamilton Homes Asset Group Atlanta Homes & Design Co

    306 Ash Ct, Albany, GA 31705
  • /14

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1505 Mcarthur St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,452

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    1505 Mcarthur St, Albany, GA 31701
    • /18

      Est $224,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Water Oak Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      165 Water Oak Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hawkins Era All In One Realty

  • /38

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    509 521 Honeysuckle Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    130 acres of residential land for sale. This is a package deal including 39 acres and 91 acres located side by side. Already platted for future subdivision. The land is located behind the exclusive Honeysuckle Subdivision near the Marine base, grocery stores, pharmacy, hospital and restaurants. Call your real estate agent!

    Maria A. Mangiapane Parker Real Estate Group

    509 521 Honeysuckle Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /22

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    910 N Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,087

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Phillips Legacy Real Estate Associates LLC

    910 N Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Water Oak Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      197 Water Oak Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamye Spence Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /13

    $64,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    2225 S Washington St, Albany, GA 31701

    Lamar Ward Professional Real Estate Solutions Inc

    2225 S Washington St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    613 Corn Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,155

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Brown Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    613 Corn Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /39

      Est $285,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Cobblefield Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      147 Cobblefield Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

  • /5

    $95,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    206 Raintree Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    NICE BRICK HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS, FEATURES A LIVING ROOM A DEN AND A DINING AREA, CARPORT AND STORAGE. SOLD AS IS. THIS PROPERTY MAY QUALIFY FOR SELLER FIANANCING ( VENDEE ). IF PROPERTY WAS BUILT PRIOR TO 1978, LEAD BASED PAINT POTENTIALLY EXISTS. SOLD AS IS.

    Allan Willcox Willcox Realty Company

    206 Raintree Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    713 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $48,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tee Reed Tee Reed Realty LLC

    713 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Albany, GA 31701
    • /50

      Est $276,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Cobblefield Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      118 Cobblefield Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Layfield Re/Max Of Albany

  • /47

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    427 S Audubon Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    COOL OFF THIS SUMMER IN THIS AMAZING POOL!! BACK ON THE MARKET WITH LOTS OF UPDATES! Cozy new Gas log fireplace insert recently installed to warm the Family Room. New luxury wood flooring thru most of the home, new kitchen flooring , updated half bath, fresh paint interior and exterior and new pool liner. Welcome to this adorable brick home located within Lake Park Schools. The huge Family Room

    Peggy Brown Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    427 S Audubon Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /50

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    427 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,459

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bice Coldwell Banker Kennon Parker Duncan & Davis

    427 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /66

      Est $268,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Cobblefield Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      172 Cobblefield Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Martin Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /3

    $51,550

    • Land
    • 41,469 Sq Ft
    • $54,149 per Acre

    1811 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Beautiful wooded golf course front lot in popular River Pointe Plantation. 2000 sq. ft. minimum home required. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1811 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5402 Valuable St, Albany, GA 31705

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,896

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kissinger Parker Real Estate Group

    5402 Valuable St, Albany, GA 31705
    • 414 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721

      Est $396,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      414 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Kelli & Julie eXp Realty

  • /2

    $62,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    219 Tremont Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    A charming property nestled in an established Albany neighborhood. This home offers a great blend of character, space, and opportunity—perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Sold-AS. Featuring a functional layout with comfortable living areas, this property provides a solid foundation for personal updates or immediate occupancy. The generous yard space offers room for outdoor enjoyment,

    judith hampton-thompson Hampton Realty Company

    219 Tremont Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /50

    $150,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2413 Lily Pond Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,113

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    2413 Lily Pond Rd, Albany, GA 31721
    • /65

      Est $334,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Danbury Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      208 Danbury Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /7

    $92,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    910 W Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    ?Investor Opportunity – Two Homes on One Parcel, Priced to Sell! An exceptional investment opportunity awaits with this unique property featuring two separate residences on a single parcel. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the secondary structure is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath income-producing unit, ideal for rental income or multi-family use. Located near shopping, medical

    RaShaunda L. Muldrow The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    910 W Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31701

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home