91

Recently Sold Homes in 12202

Section Image
  • /24

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    54 Westerlo St Unit 21, Albany, NY 12202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Willyard Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    54 Westerlo St Unit 21, Albany, NY 12202
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    72 Grandview Terrace, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF

    Current Estimated Value $151,042

    Last Listing Agent Robin Shaw Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    72 Grandview Terrace, Albany, NY 12202
  • /68

    $352,650

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    58 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,105

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dufek Dufek Real Estate Group, LLC

    58 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    40.5 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $95,309

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Card A 1 R E O Services LLC

    40.5 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202
  • /5

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    252 Morton Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,254

    Last Listing Agent Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

    252 Morton Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    129 Green St Unit 1, Albany, NY 12202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    129 Green St Unit 1, Albany, NY 12202
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    22 1st Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,559

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

    22 1st Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /34

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    208 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,990

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hems Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    208 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    126 4th Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,875

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mayer Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    126 4th Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /2

    $82,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    21 Moore St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,002

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Archina HS Capital Realty LLC

    21 Moore St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /80

    $195,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    19 Bleecker Place, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,225

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wloch Brokers Network

    19 Bleecker Place, Albany, NY 12202
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    21 Liebel St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,141

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stasinski Infinity Properties NY

    21 Liebel St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15 Wilbur St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,278

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    15 Wilbur St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    36 Slingerland St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,615

    Last Listing Agent Donna Chow Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    36 Slingerland St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /21

    $304,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    242 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,208

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bradley Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    242 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    72 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Last Listing Agent Alfred McCormick Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    72 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    475 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 11 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,541

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Barton Miuccio Real Estate Group

    475 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    135 4th Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,087

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    135 4th Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /9

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2 Hunter St, Albany, NY 12202

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,175

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eitleman Gabler Realty, LLC

    2 Hunter St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /31

    $413,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    163 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,249

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Khachadourian KW Platform

    163 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /12

    $147,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    79 Broad St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,464

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Sifontes CapMark Realty LLC

    79 Broad St, Albany, NY 12202
  • 140 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    140 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1816

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,453

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Freerks Andrew J. Freerks

    140 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    201 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,150

    Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    201 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /20

    $152,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7 S Dove St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,445

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McSharry McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC

    7 S Dove St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /45

    $499,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    126 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,353

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gautie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    126 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    79 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,596

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Towers Redway Realty LLC

    79 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /32

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    124 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,082

    Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    124 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /26

    $152,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    37 Sloan St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,771

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coleman Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    37 Sloan St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    184 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,950

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Monticello Monticello

    184 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /7

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    227 S Swan St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 20 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 10,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,443

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    227 S Swan St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /35

    $99,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5 Cuyler St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,207

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Wolin Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    5 Cuyler St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    57-59 Lark St, Albany, NY 12202

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anton Pasquill NAI Platform LLC

    57-59 Lark St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    116 Philip St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,796

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Khachadourian KW Platform

    116 Philip St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    128 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,159

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Campo Go Lyst Agency LLC

    128 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    77 3rd Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Carr Hunt Real Estate ERA

    77 3rd Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /19

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3 Regent St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,036

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Martin KW Platform

    3 Regent St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    173 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    173 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    140 Mount Hope Dr, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,169

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

    140 Mount Hope Dr, Albany, NY 12202
  • /25

    $207,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    63 Irving St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,887

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Red Dog Realty

    63 Irving St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /25

    $284,800

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    152 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,300

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    152 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home