669

Homes in ZIP Code 12207

Section Image
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 State St Unit . 705, Albany, NY 12210

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      399 State St Unit . 705, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /13

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    48 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207

    Welcome Home to The Rise: Downtown! A newly built apartment community located in the vibrant heart of downtown Albany, NY. Designed for contemporary urban living, this residence blends modern finishes with thoughtful layouts just steps from popular dining, shopping, entertainment, and transit options. Studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments feature upscale interior touches, including quartz

    The Rise: Downtown

    (518) 396-5712

    48 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
    • /22

      Est $170,667 Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Pearl St Unit 101, Albany, NY 12207

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      206 N Pearl St Unit 101, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Judski Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /11

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    111 Pine St Unit 3E, Albany, NY 12207

    Property Id: 1443239Spacious 1 bed / 1 bathroom unit that has been newly renovated with loft-style ceilings and tons of natural light. Laundry for free on each floor. Tenant pays utilities. Excellent location in downtown Albany. Elevator building.

    (518) 407-1311

    111 Pine St Unit 3E, Albany, NY 12207
  • /17

    $1,509 Not Listed For Sale

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    412 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207

    Welcome to Argus Apartments, where upscale living meets the energy of the city. Our modern one- and two-bedroom apartments feature open-concept layouts designed for both comfort and style. Located in the heart of downtown Albany, Argus Apartments offers unparalleled access to the city’s top attractions, vibrant nightlife, and cultural landmarks. Enjoy the perfect balance of work and relaxation

    412 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4-6 Sheridan Ave Unit 3B, Albany, NY 12207

    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE! -Large Studio apartment -Centrally located near the Capital, The Empire State Plaza and The Palace Theater. Stroll to the many restaurants and cafes in the area including Ri-Laxx conveniently located on the first floor. -Bright and sunny windows, exposed brick walls, high ceilings. Hardwood and tile floors. Modern stainless steel appliances including dishwasher (Washer

    John Janke Advanced Property Management

    4-6 Sheridan Ave Unit 3B, Albany, NY 12207
    • /32

      Est $228,321 Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Pearl St Unit G1, Albany, NY 12207

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      206 N Pearl St Unit G1, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hynes Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /51

    $1,575 - $2,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    35 Clinton Ave, Albany, NY 12207

    Originally constructed for a tailor in the mid-1800's this property offers a tailored blend of traditional details with modern amenities and layouts. Both units boast high ceilings, living rooms with fireplaces, traditional trims details, custom cabinetry, eating bars in the kitchens, a combination solid surface and mahogany counters, large bedrooms, walk-in showers and dens. Each unit also

    35 Clinton Ave, Albany, NY 12207
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      37 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Cioffi Weichert Realtors-Reliable Properties

  • /17

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    37 Maiden Ln Unit 3B, Albany, NY 12207

    Available NOW! Welcome to ''The Mark on Maiden''! Absolutely stunning flats, located in a highly convenient location close to eateries, shopping and highways. This is unit 3B- A gorgeous 1 bedroom unit with all the bells and whistles. Granite kitchen with SS appliances and tile backsplash, gleaming red oak hardwood floors throughout, elegant lighting, a very generously sized bedroom- Heat pump

    Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    37 Maiden Ln Unit 3B, Albany, NY 12207
    • /13

      Est $811,307 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      • 14 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      137 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hoelzli Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

  • /51

    $1,575 - $2,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    35 Clinton Ave, Albany, NY 12207

35 Clinton Ave, Albany, NY 12207
    • /23

      Est $349,598 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      130 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean Daley Serenity Real Estate Team

  • /19

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    31-33 N Pearl St Unit 4B, Albany, NY 12207

    Just listed for lease—an exceptional 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residential unit in the heart of Downtown Albany, steps from the New York State Capitol. This newly renovated home features in-unit laundry, modern finishes, and a spacious, open layout. Ideally located near state buildings, major hotels, and MVP Arena, offering high foot traffic, excellent visibility, and vibrant city living. Perfect

    Hassan Khan The People's Real Estate Group

    31-33 N Pearl St Unit 4B, Albany, NY 12207
    • /28

      Est $236,659 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      132 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morgan KW Platform

  • /11

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    77 Ten Broeck St Unit Ten Broeck, Albany, NY 12210

    This updated two-bedroom, one-bath apartment is ideally located in downtown Albany, offering convenient access to major highways, local dining, and everyday essentials. Situated on the first floor, the unit provides easy entry and comfortable living.The apartment features recently updated appliances, giving the kitchen a modern and functional feel. Both bedrooms are well-sized with ample

    77 Ten Broeck St Unit Ten Broeck, Albany, NY 12210
    • /38

      Est $292,667 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      151 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kadijah Johnson Hunt Real Estate

  • /20

    $1,515 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    37 Maiden Ln Unit 3A, Albany, NY 12207

    NEW PRICE-MUST MOVE IN BY JUNE 30TH WITH AN 18 MONTH LEASE! Welcome to ''The Mark on Maiden''! Luxury living at its best! Right in the heart of downtown Albany on a gorgeous cobble stone road. Many shops and eateries just steps away. Unit features 2 very good-sized bedrooms. Gorgeous oak hardwood floors. Granite kitchen with tile backsplash. Custom bathroom which features black slate tiles and

    Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    37 Maiden Ln Unit 3A, Albany, NY 12207
    • /99

      Est $160,813 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1853
      149 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amber Schworm Signature Premier Realty, Inc

  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    135 Madison Ave Unit 135 Madison Ave- Unit 2, Albany, NY 12207

    • /19

      Est $244,164 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Grand St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1814
      57 Grand St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    31 Van Zandt St, Albany, NY 12207

    Be the first to live in this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering approx. 850 sq ft of modern living space. Features include a sleek updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, renovated bath, and a bright open layout with clean, contemporary finishes throughout. Located in the heart of downtown Albany, just minutes from restaurants, major employers, hospitals, and highways -- perfect for

    Chynna Walters eXp Realty

    31 Van Zandt St, Albany, NY 12207
    • /12

      Est $308,207 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      138 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sam Thompson Thompson Real Estate Team

  • /21

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 Ten Broeck St Unit 3, Albany, NY 12210

    Beautiful, recently remodeled, 1 bedroom/ 1 bath apartment with stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer inside the unit, located on the third floor of a charming brownstone near the Palace Theatre in the historic Ten Broeck Triangle.The apartment boasts the following features: - The kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, modern pendant lighting, and an

    103 Ten Broeck St Unit 3, Albany, NY 12210
    • /63

      Est $448,765 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      120 Hamilton St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dina Coluccio Monticello

  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4-6 Sheridan Ave Unit 3C, Albany, NY 12207

John Janke Advanced Property Management

    4-6 Sheridan Ave Unit 3C, Albany, NY 12207
    • /51

      Est $953,228 Not Listed For Sale

      229 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      229 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 427% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Napierski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /18

      Est $247,191 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      105 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,700
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Willsey eXp Realty

    • /29

      Est $258,502 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      43 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Durant Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /37

      Est $378,527 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      19 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Roberts Sterling Real Estate Group

    • /32

      Est $481,635 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      15 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donald Smith KW Platform

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Grand St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      63 Grand St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Boutot Exit Realty Empire Associates

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      97 Ten Broeck St, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Jacobson Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Broadway Unit THE LOFTS AT BROADWA, Albany, NY 12207

      • 37 Beds
      • 41 Baths
      • 48,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      733 Broadway Unit THE LOFTS AT BROADWA, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,725,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Lynch Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Ten Broeck St Unit 69-71-73 TEN BROECK, Albany, NY 12210

      • 3 Beds
      • 8,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      69 Ten Broeck St Unit 69-71-73 TEN BROECK, Albany, NY 12210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $906,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

• /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Grand St, Albany, NY 12207

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      59 Grand St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Cavallaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Wiggand Dr E, Bethlehem, NY 12207

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      27 Wiggand Dr E, Bethlehem, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,783
      • Feb 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Harrington Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /2

      Est $389,377 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Montgomery St, Albany, NY 12207

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      151 Montgomery St, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 State Route 13 Unit S350388, Albion, NY 13302

      0 State Route 13 Unit S350388, Albion, NY 13302

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $21,500

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Dashnaw Furnia Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sheridan Ave Unit 5B, Albany, NY 12207

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4 Sheridan Ave Unit 5B, Albany, NY 12207

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Janke Advanced Property Management

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home