3,823

Homes in ZIP Code 12209

Section Image
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    38 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,065

    Last Listing Agent Megan Malone M J Dreamworks, LLC

    38 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209
    • /20

      Est $244,973 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      23 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vitale Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /53

    $300,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    343 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,394

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Morgan Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    343 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /41

      Est $268,848 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Delaware Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      16 Delaware Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Scott Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    643 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,367

    Last Listing Agent Laura Murphy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    643 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /59

      Est $288,056 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amodeo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    104 Edgecomb St, Albany, NY 12209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,323

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Daniels Pollay Agency Inc

    104 Edgecomb St, Albany, NY 12209
    • /4

      Est $274,686 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vitale Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $319,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    35 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,803

    Last Listing Agent Diane Vanalstyne Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    35 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208
    • /33

      Est $252,208 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Kenosha St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      118 Kenosha St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lanahan RE/MAX

  • /28

    $293,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    60 Dartmouth St, Albany, NY 12209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,854

    Last Listing Agent Carly Sheridan Amedore Homes

    60 Dartmouth St, Albany, NY 12209
    • /24

      Est $214,338 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Mountain St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      402 Mountain St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,402
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Danussi Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /39

    $293,550 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    138 van Schoick Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,074

    Last Listing Agent Garry DeGonza DeGonza Realty

    138 van Schoick Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /40

      Est $248,688 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Bohl Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      13 Bohl Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Marinello Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /16

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    172 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,198

    Last Listing Agent Donna Clanton Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    172 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12209
    • /11

      Est $213,132 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      86 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gao-Bosley J & A Capital Realty

  • /52

    $351,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Mapleridge Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,368

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shelmerdine IRE Home Services

    8 Mapleridge Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /7

      Est $252,237 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      103 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Forkey Expert Realty Advisors, LLC

  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    304 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,701

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kanopka Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    304 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /18

      Est $182,913 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hampton St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5 Hampton St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,127
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John DiBlasi DiBlasi Real Estate

  • /52

    $500,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    330 S Main Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,233

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Gil Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    330 S Main Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /28

      Est $202,382 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Rutland St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23 Rutland St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abdulai Mohamed Kearney Brown Realty

  • /39

    $206,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    105 Kenosha St, Albany, NY 12209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,903

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    105 Kenosha St, Albany, NY 12209
    • /42

      Est $215,832 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sparkill Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      14 Sparkill Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bryan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /41

    $205,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    326 Mountain St, Albany, NY 12209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,821

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    326 Mountain St, Albany, NY 12209
    • /29

      Est $242,806 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Rutland St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      46 Rutland St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Branch Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /40

    $173,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    24 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,345

    Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

    24 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /24

      Est $202,666 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      24 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Henley Henley Homes, Inc

  • /26

    $522,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    23 Mcalpin St, Albany, NY 12209

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Imam Hussain NAI Platform LLC

    23 Mcalpin St, Albany, NY 12209
    • /11

      Est $178,992 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mereline Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      12 Mereline Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Breia Hunter Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

  • /16

    $195,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    278 Morton Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,072

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hannon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    278 Morton Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /43

      Est $319,609 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Mereline Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      19 Mereline Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Obinna Igbo KW Platform

  • /30

    $184,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    310 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,898

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    310 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12209
    • /28

      Est $211,192 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /2

    $316,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    34 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,732

    Last Listing Agent Carol Asiello KW Platform

    34 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208
    • /20

      Est $247,402 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eunice Dawson Eunice & Co Realty

  • /36

    $358,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    37 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,818

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelter KW Platform

    37 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208
    • /3

      Est $213,120 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mapleridge Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2 Mapleridge Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edith Kelly Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /25

    $352,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    188 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,937

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Torncello Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    188 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12209
    • /34

      Est $210,290 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Arcadia Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      16 Arcadia Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home