13,811

Albemarle, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $25,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Palestine Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $10,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Gearing Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    0 Palestine Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      33253 Courtland Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      33253 Courtland Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Fraley Shelton Real Estate Center LLC

  • /13

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    1019 Jeffery Dean Ct, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the sought-after Morgan Hill development—just minutes from the city for ultimate convenience.Step inside to a spacious, open floor plan designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, featuring a large center island that offers plenty of prep space, seating, and a natural

    Shanna Simpson Hope Realty

    1019 Jeffery Dean Ct, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    936 N 5th St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,914

    Last Listing Agent Pate Butler Lantern Realty & Development

    936 N 5th St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      33217 Old Salisbury Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      33217 Old Salisbury Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Dry My Townhome

  • /21

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    144 Pembroke Way Unit 27p, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Build your ideal semi-custom home in Morrow Brook—Albemarle’s newest community offering peaceful living in scenic Stanly County, just 45 minutes from Charlotte and Concord. Discover The Shepherd, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,078 square feet, featuring 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the first floor, you'll find a spacious entryway, a convenient

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    144 Pembroke Way Unit 27p, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1107 Greenwood St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoraida Payne Zoraida Delgado Payne Real Estate LLC

    1107 Greenwood St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      20115 Union Grove Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20115 Union Grove Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Speight Larry McGuire Realty

  • /22

    $269,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    1141 Lorrie Ln Unit 400p, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Proposed semi-custom construction—build your dream home with the Charlotte, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,626 square feet, offering 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living. On the First Floor, a large open Great Room and Dining Room greet you as you enter, just beyond which you'll find an L-shaped Kitchen

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    1141 Lorrie Ln Unit 400p, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /39

    $284,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2223 Woodhurst Ln, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,164

    Last Listing Agent John Williams Howard Hanna Allen Tate Albemarle

    2223 Woodhurst Ln, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      23868 Edgefield Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23868 Edgefield Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Burgess Magnolia Dream Real Estate

  • /12

    $215,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    907 Hill St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    BRAND-NEW Construction at a price point where most homes still need updates - finally, something different. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, low-maintenance living, and quality details throughout, this home offers a smart alternative to older properties and NO HOA. The Modern Craftsman Home Series is exclusively built by Sensible Homes, and features a smart, space-maximizing layout

    Bette Dixon Red Door Realty & Associates

    907 Hill St, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • 132 Pembroke Way, Albemarle, NC 28001

    $364,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    132 Pembroke Way, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    True Homes Morrow Brook

    132 Pembroke Way, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      16386 Canyon Ct, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16386 Canyon Ct, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /29

    $185,000 Open Wed 9AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    420 Brookwood Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Great bones and endless potential! Move-in ready with room to customize over time, this 3-bedroom home offers comfortable living as well as a strong investment opportunity. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and a variety of convenient amenities, it’s a smart chance to build equity while enjoying a welcoming space from day one.

    Lisa Archer Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    420 Brookwood Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /22

    $309,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2309 Bulwarks Ct Unit 4, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    True Homes Morrow Brook

    2309 Bulwarks Ct Unit 4, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      33676 Western Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      33676 Western Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Burr Divine Real Estate Boutique, LLC

  • /26

    $239,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    1316 Wiscassett St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Welcome to 1316 Wiscassett Rd. Albemarle. A charming 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home set on a corner lot. This property offers a well thought out floorplan with comfortable living spaces and a natural flow throughout. The corner lot provides added yard space and a sense of openness, along with strong curb appeal. Inside, the home features a comfortable floorplan with great sized bedrooms and

    Jonmark Mayes eXp Realty

    1316 Wiscassett St, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /30

    $264,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    263 N 5th St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,089

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bragg Fulcrum Realty LLC

    263 N 5th St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      31329 Garrett Way, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      31329 Garrett Way, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Howell Lantern Realty & Development

  • /48

    $244,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1631 Maple Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Welcome home to a beautifully refreshed property where modern updates meet timeless warmth. This 2-bedroom 1 bath home offers unlimited potential for extra space in the unfinished attic and basement--both accessed through fixed stairs from inside. The refinished hardwood floors add a touch of classic charm, gleaming with new life and guiding you through the home’s inviting layout. The bathroom

    Jill Dickson TMR Realty, Inc.

    1631 Maple Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /45

    $807,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    49449 River Run Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,911

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Lovin Hunter Homes Realty

    49449 River Run Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      24940 Thompson Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      24940 Thompson Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Dowd Carolina Alpine Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $244,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    808 Long St Unit Lot 2, Albemarle, NC 28001

    New Construction Home Under $245,000!! Projected Completion Date: End of April 2026. This Floorplan Features the Primary Bedroom Downstairs on the Main Level, along with the Open Living, Dining Area & Kitchen and the Laundry Room, a 2nd Full Bath, and the 2 Additional Bedrooms on the upper level. Photos will be updated as construction progresses.

    Angela Abbatiello Wilson Realty

    808 Long St Unit Lot 2, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /10

    $200,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    37254 Barnhardt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,619

    Last Listing Agent Curt Dorsey Rite Time Realty

    37254 Barnhardt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /27

      Est $198,096 Not Listed For Sale

      28782 Canton Rd Unit C, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      28782 Canton Rd Unit C, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Wise Golden Key Real Estate & Interior Design

  • /15

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    2033 Sprucewood St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Great home on corner lot in established neighborhood. Downstairs, you will find a large living area with a potential fourth bedroom with full bath. Inside pictures to be uploaded this week.

    Sharon Fraley Shelton Real Estate Center LLC

    2033 Sprucewood St, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2106 Woodhurst Ln, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,411

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX Executive

    2106 Woodhurst Ln, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /25

      Est $309,566 Not Listed For Sale

      32949 Poplar Lane Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      32949 Poplar Lane Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie McDonald Bonnie S. McDonald Real Estate

  • /48

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft

    24422 Strand Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Welcome to River Haven at Lake Tillery—one of the area’s most desirable waterfront communities, where winding roads showcase the natural beauty of the Uwharrie foothills. Nestled on a spacious, gently sloping lot, this property offers both privacy and an easy approach to the water’s edge.This charming A-frame home is designed to maximize its stunning lake views, featuring a dramatic

    Phyllis Kimrey Kimrey Lash Realty

    24422 Strand Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /37

    $133,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1468 Hilltop St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,022

    Last Listing Agent Michele Browne Deeter Real Estate

    1468 Hilltop St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      24654 Helms Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      24654 Helms Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Gilliland Wilson Realty

  • /43

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $61,597 per Acre

    0 State 24, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Commercial Lot for Sale on NC Hwy 24/27 in Albemarle NC. This site has been rezoned to General Business (GB) which allows for a multitude of uses. This property is convenient to downtown Albemarle and just a few minutes from Lake Tillery. Please review the Stanly County and Albemarle zoning departments for more information on allowable uses. The property does have approximately 375 feet of road

    Kevin McLemore United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    0 State 24, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /27

    $207,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1026 N 10th St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,156

    Last Listing Agent Kris Rainey Mark Spain Real Estate

    1026 N 10th St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      15918 Big Bear Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      15918 Big Bear Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Keefe EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /24

    $335,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    25948 Copper Creek Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Nestled on 2 private acres in Albemarle, 25948 Copper Creek Drive offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and quiet country living. Conveniently located just minutes from Lake Tillery and Morrow Mountain State Park, with an easy drive to Charlotte, this property delivers both privacy and accessibility. The home has been thoughtfully updated with key system improvements already completed,

    Bri Russell Corcoran HM Properties

    25948 Copper Creek Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /29

    $224,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    905 Elizabeth Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    905 Elizabeth Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /13

      Est $128,823 Not Listed For Sale

      20426 Biles Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20426 Biles Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Coble Divine Real Estate Boutique, LLC

  • /4

    $54,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $54,356 per Acre

    0 Poplar Lane Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    ONE ACRE OF LAND AVAILABLE FOR A BUILDING SITE. COUNTY WATER AT ROAD. SEPTIC PERMITTED FOR A DRIP SYSTEM. NO RESTRICTIONS ON SQUARE FOOTAGE OR MOBILE HOME. EVERYTHING IS SET FOR YOUR NEW BUILDING SITE!

    Belinda Decker Get Back Realty

    0 Poplar Lane Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    000 Old Concord Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $14,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Mabry Lantern Realty & Development

    000 Old Concord Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home