13,812

Albemarle, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $99,643 Not Listed For Sale

      37221 Barnhardt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      37221 Barnhardt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Dec 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael St. Germain EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /4

    $54,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $54,356 per Acre

    0 Poplar Lane Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    ONE ACRE OF LAND AVAILABLE FOR A BUILDING SITE. COUNTY WATER AT ROAD. SEPTIC PERMITTED FOR A DRIP SYSTEM. NO RESTRICTIONS ON SQUARE FOOTAGE OR MOBILE HOME. EVERYTHING IS SET FOR YOUR NEW BUILDING SITE!

    Belinda Decker Get Back Realty

    0 Poplar Lane Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /48

    $437,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    901 Ridge St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,175

    Last Listing Agent Larry McGuire Larry McGuire Realty

    901 Ridge St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      39075 Kemp Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      39075 Kemp Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry McGuire Larry McGuire Realty

  • /22

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    113 Pembroke Way Unit 92, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Discover the Calgary, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,680 square feet, including 5 Bedrooms and 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, you'll find a large private study and a convenient Half-Bathroom. A private Bedroom 5 is perfect for guests or

    True Homes Builder
    113 Pembroke Way Unit 92, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /2

    $44,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Vac Peachtree St Unit 1, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $171,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misti Hampton EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    Vac Peachtree St Unit 1, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /45

      Est $295,232 Not Listed For Sale

      40033 Deanna Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      40033 Deanna Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Clark Lantern Realty & Development LLC

  • /31

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    2410 Stonehaven Dr Unit 56, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Quick Move-In Opportunity in Grandview – Albemarle, NC! This newly built semi-custom 5 BR/3.5BA home with basement situated on nearly a half-acre, offers upgraded features and a modern open floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious main level includes a bright great room and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and upgraded cabinetry. Upstairs, enjoy a

    2410 Stonehaven Dr Unit 56, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /26

    $349,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2305 Bulwarks Ct Unit 6, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    2305 Bulwarks Ct Unit 6, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /32

      Est $298,205 Not Listed For Sale

      37443 Melton Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      37443 Melton Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ferrell Shelton Real Estate Center LLC

  • /46

    $659,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    609 Muirfield Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Beautiful new construction home in the Muirfield community offering the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. This thoughtfully designed 2-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 3,300 square feet of living space. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and showcases a spacious kitchen with a large island, modern finishes, and a walk-in pantry, all

    Megan Votruba EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    609 Muirfield Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /36

    $329,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1212 Ridge St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,040

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate Inc

    1212 Ridge St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /31

      Est $333,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Elaine Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1003 Elaine Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri West Four Seasons Realty Albemarle

  • /43

    $459,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    719 Avondale Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Beautifully renovated brick home in the desirable Forest Hills community of Albemarle! This spacious 5-bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 half bath home offers modern updates with timeless mid-century charm. Enjoy brand new LVP flooring, a completely updated kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, plus a new roof, new windows, and newer HVAC for peace of mind. The home features three

    Michael Fullerton Lantern Realty & Development

    719 Avondale Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /27

    $370,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    44101 Stony Gap Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,029

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Speight Larry McGuire Realty

    44101 Stony Gap Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /45

      Est $299,023 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Elaine Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      809 Elaine Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    0 Singlewood Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a 0.60-acre wooded homesite on Singlewood Rd, just 7 minutes from the boat dock and water access. Tucked away in a natural setting, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience for enjoying lake living. Water is available, and the lot provides a great canvas for your custom home. No known perc test on file—buyer to verify septic

    Brittany Boone Magnolia Dream Real Estate

    0 Singlewood Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    503 Azure Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,907

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walker Real Broker, LLC

    503 Azure Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /37

      Est $297,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Mountain Creek Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1614 Mountain Creek Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shandy Safrit Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /4

    $390,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    106 Poplins Grove Church Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Charming and well-maintained, this 3 bed, 2 bath brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property features a classic exterior with timeless curb appeal and a welcoming front porch ideal for relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with generous living spaces, perfect for bother everyday living, and entertaining. New

    Brittany Smith Golden Key Real Estate & Interior Design

    106 Poplins Grove Church Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    213 Crowell Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,657

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Smith DW Realty Team Inc

    213 Crowell Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /34

      Est $232,305 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Knollwood Cir, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      350 Knollwood Cir, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

  • /39

    $725,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    23243 Swift Island Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Ultimate Lakefront Retreat – 23234 Swift Island Rd, Albemarle, NC Get ready to fall in love with lake life! This stunning A-frame waterfront home is the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and adventure—tucked away on a peaceful, tree-lined lot with breathtaking views of the water.From the moment you walk in, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows that flood the home

    Adam Noe eXp Realty of Triangle NC, LLC

    23243 Swift Island Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1038 Blake Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,844

    Last Listing Agent Sean McCartney ENRG Global Realty LLC

    1038 Blake Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /16

      Est $211,722 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Waverly St, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2223 Waverly St, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Burgess Magnolia Dream Real Estate

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    00 NE Connector Bypass, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Prime commercial lot available on the Northeast Connector in Albemarle, NC! This .54 acre lot is located just off of HWY 52 and HWY 24/27, in a rapidly growing area of the city. The lot has previously been designed for a 4,800 square foot commercial building with 26 parking spaces. Photos of design are for a visual reference and have not been approved but do meet city set back requirements.

    John Williams Howard Hanna Allen Tate Albemarle

    00 NE Connector Bypass, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /25

    $349,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2305 Bulwarks Ct, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    True Homes Morrow Brook

    2305 Bulwarks Ct, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /14

      Est $235,388 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Holt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      310 Holt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Lowder The Castle & Co

  • /22

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft

    151 Pembroke Way Unit 81p, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Build your ideal semi-custom home in Morrow Brook, Albemarle’s newest community. Introducing The Callan, a floorplan ranging in size from 4,052 to 4,897 square feet, offering 5 to 6 Bedrooms and 3 to 4 Bathrooms. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, an open-concept design seamlessly integrates the Kitchen and

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    151 Pembroke Way Unit 81p, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /48

    $375,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1214 Pineview Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,393

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

    1214 Pineview Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /46

      Est $404,513 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Holt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      308 Holt Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

  • /2

    $144,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    1214 Pee Dee Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Here is a blank slate waiting for you in Albemarle! The property was formerly zoned GHB and had been converted into commercial and apartment use. It has recently been rezoned RO which allows residential or office use in the space. The building has been gutted and is ready to be repurposed. The City is in the process of approving proposed plans for a quadplex.

    Garry West Four Seasons Realty Albemarle

    1214 Pee Dee Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1511 Liberty Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,301

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabrese Prism Properties & Development Inc

    1511 Liberty Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /15

      Est $179,282 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Goodman Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2214 Goodman Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Kerr Hopkins Real Estate

  • /18

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    802 Lowder St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Hear that little voice getting 'Lowder'? It's time to buy your next home! And this is it! First step up to the large 30 foot front porch with space for endless possibilities. Enter to a bright, open floor plan with great features and finishes: vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor, granite counter tops in the kitchen, white subway tile backsplash, pendent lighting and modern fixtures. A

    Mwenda Randall Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    802 Lowder St, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /31

    $75,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    808 S 4th St, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,362

808 S 4th St, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /18

      Est $280,584 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Carter Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2207 Carter Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Miller RE/MAX

  • /47

    $855,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    17643 Efird Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    Rare 71.5-acre historic legacy estate in desirable Stanly County. Held by the same family for generations, 17643 Efird Road offers a unique blend of 18+/- tillable acres, 38+/- acres of mixed hardwoods, and 7+/- acres of planted loblolly pines. The gently rolling terrain is a sanctuary for whitetail deer, wild turkey, and small game. At the heart of the property sits a 1910 vintage home

    Jimmy Underwood Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms Realty

    17643 Efird Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    49412 River Run Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,956

    Last Listing Agent Shea Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    49412 River Run Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
    • /34

      Est $262,381 Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Carter Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2203 Carter Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Mesimer Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home