83

Recently Sold Albertson, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 147 I U Willets Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    $788,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    147 I U Willets Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,147

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leventhal Compass Greater NY LLC

    147 I U Willets Rd, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 3 Grant Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,438,888 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3 Grant Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,848

    Last Listing Agent Lily Tran EXP Realty

    3 Grant Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 66 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $907,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    66 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,300

    Last Listing Agent Aamir Hussain Best American Homes Inc

    66 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 45 Crosby Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $918,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    45 Crosby Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,717

    Last Listing Agent Andréa Sorrentino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    45 Crosby Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 65 Crosby Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    65 Crosby Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,988,000

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Guthman Joanne L Guthman

    65 Crosby Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 600 Oakridge Ln, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,732,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    600 Oakridge Ln, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,779,904

    Last Listing Agent Michelle su Keller Williams Realty Greater

    600 Oakridge Ln, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 93 Searingtown Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    93 Searingtown Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,880

    Last Listing Agent Gurinderjit Singh North Star Home Services Inc

    93 Searingtown Rd, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 62 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    62 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,371

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Chow LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    62 Harvard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 74 Miles Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    74 Miles Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,561

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda May Crespo Howard Hanna Coach

    74 Miles Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 83 the Dell, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,495,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    83 the Dell, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,607

    Last Listing Agent Purvi Shukla LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    83 the Dell, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 95 Falmouth Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    $850,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    95 Falmouth Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,679

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Filardo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    95 Falmouth Place, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 800 Willis Ave Unit 205, Albertson, NY 11507

    $385,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    800 Willis Ave Unit 205, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,119

    Last Listing Agent Elena Galluzzo Compass Greater NY LLC

    800 Willis Ave Unit 205, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 59 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,900,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    59 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang E Realty International Corp

    59 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 132 Crescent Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,535,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    132 Crescent Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,237

    Last Listing Agent Si Zhang

    132 Crescent Dr, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 137 Arleigh Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    $970,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    137 Arleigh Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,940

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Milovcic Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    137 Arleigh Dr, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 65 Grant Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $798,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    65 Grant Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,322

    Last Listing Agent Jean Marie Stalzer Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    65 Grant Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 4 Foxcroft Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    $700,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4 Foxcroft Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,587

4 Foxcroft Rd, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 800 Willis Ave Unit 211, Albertson, NY 11507

    $507,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    800 Willis Ave Unit 211, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,934

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lukan-Shaw Realty Connect USA LLC

    800 Willis Ave Unit 211, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 131 Searingtown Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    $585,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    131 Searingtown Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $4,875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,565

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty Thomas S Hennerty

    131 Searingtown Rd, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 51 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,818,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    51 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Sarney SRG Residential LLC

    51 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 10 Meadow Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    $738,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 Meadow Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,728

    Last Listing Agent Nina Jean Harris Signature Premier Properties

    10 Meadow Dr, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 78 Shafter Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $2,240,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    78 Shafter Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,324,002

    Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    78 Shafter Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 100 Birch Hill, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,375,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    100 Birch Hill, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,000

    Last Listing Agent Doris Zilkha Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    100 Birch Hill, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 13 Evans Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13 Evans Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,116

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Zollo Lucky to Live Here Realty

    13 Evans Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 22 Heathcote Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,593,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    22 Heathcote Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,916

    Last Listing Agent Parsa Samii Compass Greater NY LLC

    22 Heathcote Dr, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 175 San Juan Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,130,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    175 San Juan Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,723

    Last Listing Agent King Cheng E Realty International Corp

    175 San Juan Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 47 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,800,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    47 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Sarney SRG Residential LLC

    47 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 38 Piper Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,680,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    38 Piper Dr, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,727,950

    Last Listing Agent Sima Levy Nest Seekers LLC

    38 Piper Dr, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 2 Lee Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $975,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2 Lee Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,052

2 Lee Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 115 Schley Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,368,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    115 Schley Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,877

    Last Listing Agent Sarbjeet Kaur Sierra Homes Inc

    115 Schley Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 14 Terrace Ct, Albertson, NY 11507

    $738,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    14 Terrace Ct, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,927

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jarvis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    14 Terrace Ct, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 74 Argyle Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    74 Argyle Rd, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,561

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lavelle Howard Hanna Coach

    74 Argyle Rd, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 46 Meldon Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $750,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    46 Meldon Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,813

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Carillo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    46 Meldon Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 149 Hughes Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    $1,422,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    149 Hughes Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,264

    Last Listing Agent Irene Nictas Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    149 Hughes Place, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 37 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    $699,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    37 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,749

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaBella EXP Realty

    37 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 243 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $872,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    243 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,783

    Last Listing Agent Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    243 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 248 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $890,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    248 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,818

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Evangelista Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    248 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 232 Broad St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $900,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    232 Broad St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,975

    Last Listing Agent Erica Nevins RE/MAX Reliance

    232 Broad St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 222 William St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $815,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    222 William St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,018

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Zangre Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    222 William St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 40 Syracuse St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $775,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    40 Syracuse St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael DellAccio Century 21 AA Realty

    40 Syracuse St, Williston Park, NY 11596

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home