13,040

Albertville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $450,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft

    465 Byron Moman Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    Welcome to this 5-bedroom home with potential for 6th, situated on 6 beautiful acres in Albertville. Perfect for animal lovers, the property features wooden fencing and a pond, making it ideal for horses or hobby farming. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully remodeled kitchen designed for both function and style, offering modern finishes and great flow for everyday living. The home also includes an

    Agent Photo

    Maximus Brandon

    Re/Max Guntersville

    (256) 367-8234

    465 Byron Moman Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    Starting at $525 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1105 Head St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Emerald Court

    (938) 837-0663

    1105 Head St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    506 Thompson St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,536

    Last Listing Agent John Matthews Leading Edge Arab

    506 Thompson St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /26

      Est $413,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      3498 Turnpike Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3498 Turnpike Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,455
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Sotoudehnia RE/MAX

  • /28

    $549,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    1146 Northridge Trace, Albertville, AL 35951

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Northridge Trace subdivision. Home sits perfectly situated on over 3 acres atop a bluff with views of Short Creek. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and inviting floor plan with plenty of natural light and room to entertain. The main living areas flow seamlessly, with a large family room, formal dining, and a kitchen designed for both function and

    Agent Photo

    Gabe Henderson

    Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    (256) 588-4009

    1146 Northridge Trace, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /21

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    168 Drum Cir, Albertville, AL 35951

    168 Drum CircleAlbertville, AL 35951En venta o alquiler con opción a compra.3 dormitorios, 1 baño, cocina nueva, baño nuevo, aire acondicionado y calefacción central, pintura y pisos nuevos.Arrendamiento con opción a compra con un pago inicial de $10,000: el inquilino es responsable de los impuestos y el seguro. Precio de venta: $189,000.168 Drum

    168 Drum Cir, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    214 Cottonwood Cir, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,206

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Roll Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    214 Cottonwood Cir, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /42

      Est $206,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 County Road 479, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1267 County Road 479, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Robertson South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /34

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    15 Swanee Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    SUNSHINE & SPACE! Built in 2024, this all-brick 3 BR / 2 BA home blends modern style w/ easy living. A bright, open floor plan welcomes you inside, featuring 10 ft ceilings, a gas log fireplace & abundant natural light. The stunning kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless appliances, a large pantry, ample cabinetry & a spacious island perfect for everyday life & entertaining. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Weiss

    Weiss Realty LLC

    (256) 257-0832

    15 Swanee Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /11

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    73 acres Lane Switch Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 73.29 Acres
    • $10,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 754 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Opolka Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    73 acres Lane Switch Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /24

      Est $98,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      981 County Road 478, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      981 County Road 478, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /25

    $269,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    1025 Jones St, Albertville, AL 35950

    All the space you could ask for & more! This newly remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home offers a wide open concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living & entertaining. The eat-in kitchen is a standout feature w/ custom cabinetry, leathered black granite countertops, a large center island, new appliances, & ample pantry storage. The open living & dining area creates a seamless flow, making

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Weiss

    Weiss Realty LLC

    (256) 598-5411

    1025 Jones St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /47

    $288,293

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    312 N Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,363

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    312 N Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /8

      Est $208,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 County Road 543, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      268 County Road 543, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Henson RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,495,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft

    2102 Kuykendall Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Serenity Now! This exquisite 74+ acre estate embodies peaceful luxury at every turn. This home offers over 4300 sq. ft. of living space. Kitchen provides granite countertops w/bar seating for six. Living room showcases a stacked stone gas-log fireplace for cozy nights. Meticulously crafted trey ceilings add character and warmth. Upstairs has huge game room and lots of attic storage space.

    Agent Photo

    Clifford Kennamer

    Re/Max Guntersville

    (256) 598-8948

    2102 Kuykendall Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    44 Devon Cir, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,494

    Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    44 Devon Cir, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /12

      Est $259,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 County Road 125, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 County Road 125, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /43

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    1201 Elm Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, split-level home in a quiet cul-de-sac inside Albertville city limits. This 2,146 sq ft home sits on a spacious 0.90-acre lot and features a fully renovated kitchen with new paint, cabinets, sink, stove, countertops, carpet, and HVAC. Enjoy a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace and a separate living room. Property includes a 1-car attached

    Agent Photo

    Rusty Glines

    Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    (256) 387-7536

    1201 Elm Cir, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    863 Pleasant Grove Cut Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,851

    Last Listing Agent Donna Potts Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    863 Pleasant Grove Cut Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /9

      Est $144,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 County Road 179, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      79 County Road 179, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hayes 1st Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $335,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    1312 Oneonta Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    Beautiful Brick Rancher on with Guest Cottage & Large Garage This well-maintained Home offers the charm of classic craftsmanship with beautiful original hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, and a warm, inviting layout. Sitting on an extra-large lot, this property provides space, flexibility, and long-term potential. Detached Mother-in-Law Tiny Home Well-built and spray-foam insulated, offering

    Agent Photo

    Lief Thornton

    Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    (256) 472-4558

    1312 Oneonta Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /39

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1202 Crestbrook Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,130

    Last Listing Agent Raven Cryar Southern Elite Realty

    1202 Crestbrook Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /38

      Est $184,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 County Road 125, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      319 County Road 125, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Webb Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    206 Ohara Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath 3/4 brick home w/ huge rear deck overlooking a park-like, treed backyard that can also be viewed from the breakfast room. Light fixer-upper opportunity to add your personal touch or invest in future value. Living room features wood-look ceramic tile, trey ceiling, ceiling fan & wood-burning fireplace. Spacious foyer w/ ceramic tile & large coat/storage closet. Primary

    Agent Photo

    Summer Shelkey

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 792-4779

    206 Ohara Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /7

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    24 Acres Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 24.3 Acres
    • $10,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Matthews Leading Edge Arab

    24 Acres Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2073 County Road 111, Albertville, AL 35951

      • Built 1945
      2073 County Road 111, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Howard RE/MAX

  • /24

    $394,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    208 Glover St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Beautiful, 4 bed 2 bath, home in the heart of Albertville. Located Near Main St, and near many local Restaurants, stores, and businesses. Includes 2 car garage/workshop, driveway that wraps around back for plenty of parking, and screened in back porch.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lowery

    The Real Estate Group

    (256) 926-0477

    208 Glover St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2026 B Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $10,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rutledge Canopy Realty LLC

    2026 B Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /36

      Est $189,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 County Road 568, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      505 County Road 568, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,700
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Lawley KW Gadsden

  • /18

    $98,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    166 Blue Bend Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Two properties offered together with incredible versatility and potential. The first features a well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home situated on approximately .51 acres. Inside, you will find durable LVP flooring, spacious walk in closets, and an eat in kitchen designed for comfortable everyday living. The second home, approximately 1,000 square feet, has already been gutted with

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 829-7330

    166 Blue Bend Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4.4 Acres Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $17,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Whitten Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    4.4 Acres Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /21

      Est $351,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      6128 County Road 58, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6128 County Road 58, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sapp KW Huntsville

  • /50

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    900 Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    Full brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location. This well maintained property features a two car attached garage and a large oversized sunroom perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, you will find new LVP flooring, spacious bedrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout with a large laundry room for added convenience. The kitchen comes fully

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 396-8613

    900 Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /42

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    212 Ohara Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,392

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Lemaster Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    212 Ohara Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /3

      Est $121,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      6228 County Road 58, Albertville, AL 35951

      • Built 1960
      6228 County Road 58, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,659
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Morton Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /28

    $299,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    42 Tessa Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

    Step into this beautifully crafted full-brick residence. The open floor plan and impressive vaulted ceilings in the living room create a sense of space, perfect for both entertaining and cozy family moments. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-designed bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for everyone. The large rooms throughout the house offer endless possibilities for

    Agent Photo

    Trenten Hammond

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    (256) 500-1435

    42 Tessa Cir, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /7

    $138,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    904 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,909

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Cooper Cooper Realty LLC

    904 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /19

      Est $219,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 County Road 360, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      412 County Road 360, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Patterson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /6

    $34,400

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $13,651 per Acre

    11 Hogs Ln, Albertville, AL 35951

    Almost in the heart of Asbury, on Martling road. Have your pick between 15 lots that range from 1 +/- acre up to 5 +/- acre tracks. Restrictions: A MAX of 2 single family residences can be on each lot.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lowery

    The Real Estate Group

    (256) 921-3792

    11 Hogs Ln, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    787 Cochran Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $59,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elsy Illescas South Towne Realtors, LLC

    787 Cochran Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home