13,041

Albertville, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $362,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1233 Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Henson RE/MAX

  • /4

    $980,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $612,500 per Acre

    8915 U S 431, Albertville, AL 35950

    Looking for the perfect spot to grow your business? This 1.6-acre parcel offers outstanding potential in one of Albertville’s most desirable commercial corridors! Just minutes from Sand Mountain Park & Amphitheater – a major regional destination bringing heavy traffic year-round. Excellent visibility & access on US Hwy 431, one of North Alabama’s busiest routes. Frontage: 118 ft on US Hwy 431 and

    Susie Conerly Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    8915 U S 431, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    600 Pinehurst Dr Unit A, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    600 Pinehurst Dr Unit A, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /35

      Est $329,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1168 Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Whitt South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /17

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    238 S Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Charming home located in the heart of Albertville in the city limits offering convenience, character, and comfort all in one! This property features spacious living, three large bedrooms, a functional floor plan, and a great location close to shopping, dining, schools, and the amphitheater. This property has endless potential both inside and out featuring a large back yard and patio. Enjoy

    Susan Henderson Keller Williams Signature Prop

    238 S Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    $134,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4966 Rose Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,065

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    4966 Rose Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /38

      Est $314,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Wolf Creek Dr, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      166 Wolf Creek Dr, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Thornton Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

  • /2

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    411 N North Emmett St, Albertville, AL 35950

    No Showings Without Accepted Offer Great Investment Property

    Sandie Burgess Southern Roots Realty

    411 N North Emmett St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    407 Peach Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,416

407 Peach Ave, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /33

      Est $206,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1759 Thomason Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raven Cryar Southern Elite Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Five total lots with direct road frontage on N Edmondson. Average lot size is approximately 1/3 acre, with Lot 1 offering a larger 1/2 acre parcel. Great layout with easy access and consistent lot sizing.

    Brock Rutledge Canopy Realty LLC

    Lot 2 Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /6

    $31,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Lot 70 Paraiso Creek Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

Lot 70 Paraiso Creek Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /13

      Est $259,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      2667 Kuykendall Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2667 Kuykendall Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Paul Southern Elite Realty

  • /26

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    1517 Summerchase Ln, Albertville, AL 35951

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Albertville’s established Summerfield neighborhood, this 4-bedroom home offers space and comfort in a prime location. The vaulted family room features a cozy gas log fireplace, perfect for gathering. The primary suite includes a private bath with double vanity. Enjoy a large yard just under an acre, ideal for outdoor living. Conveniently located just 5 minutes

    Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    1517 Summerchase Ln, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /10

    $151,200

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    915 Hawk St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15,119,900% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,671

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Sold Sold Sold Auctions

    915 Hawk St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /6

      Est $201,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Celia Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      122 Celia Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /27

    $319,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    146 Carrington Ln, Albertville, AL 35950

    New Build***Beautiful open floor plan, 4 bedroom and 2 bath, tons of storage and cabinets galore! Very unique floor plan, vaulted ceiling with wood beam, granite counter tops thru out, LVP flooring, wonderful lighting package, tongue and groove porch ceilings, covered back porch, partial fencing and double garage. Large laundry room with Lots of cabinets, open floor plan, large island and lots of

    Robin Crestman Pass Realty, LLC

    146 Carrington Ln, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    205 E Alabama Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,583

    Last Listing Agent Heath Landers Southern Elite Realty

    205 E Alabama Ave, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /11

      Est $165,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Quail Dr, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      108 Quail Dr, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,675
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Jennings Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /2

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    772 E Mckinney Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

    Investor Special- Albertville 3Bd 1Ba needs some TLC.

    Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    772 E Mckinney Ave, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3648 Turnpike Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,560

    Last Listing Agent Christina Paul Southern Elite Realty

    3648 Turnpike Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /14

      Est $175,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Tanna Hill Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      109 Tanna Hill Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /35

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    444 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

    Beautiful and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Albertville, AL! Built in 2020, this move-in ready home offers 1,429 +/- sqft with an open floor plan, brand new luxury vinyl flooring, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the inviting front porch, large yard,

    Victor Zavala Luna Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    444 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /47

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    135 Villa Grande Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,301

    Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    135 Villa Grande Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /5

      Est $155,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Terra Pine St, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      112 Terra Pine St, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,100
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /28

    $177,400

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    602 Arbor Acres Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    This home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms in a beautiful country setting on a 1 acre lot. Home is move in ready and offers owners financing.

    Shelli Walker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    602 Arbor Acres Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    Lot 65 Paraiso Creek Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrow Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 65 Paraiso Creek Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /13

      Est $212,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Auburn Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      120 Auburn Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Schwall Southern Elite Realty

  • /50

    $370,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    511 Tahoe Trail, Albertville, AL 35950

    Welcome to this beautiful, full brick home located in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods! From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the warmth of the hardwood flooring and the spacious, inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The living area features soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace, while the kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and

    Olivia Morton Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    511 Tahoe Trail, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /26

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    412 Hard Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Megois KW Gadsden

    412 Hard Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /15

      Est $250,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Whit Ln, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      72 Whit Ln, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /50

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    3305 Hustleville Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Welcome to your private retreat at 3305 Hustleville Road just 15 minutes from Guntersville—where farmhouse charm meets wide-open space. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 14.40 acres, offering peace, privacy, and endless possibilities. Inside, enjoy a warm, inviting layout with an additional living area off the main living room and kitchen—perfect for extra space or entertaining. The primary

    Bri Hall A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    3305 Hustleville Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /2

    $231,465

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    140 Ivy Park Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Abel Genao DHI Realty

    140 Ivy Park Cir, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /39

      Est $241,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Jessie Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      245 Jessie Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 28, 2024

• /32

    $445,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    97 Corinth Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Tucked away on beautiful acreage, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 97 Corinth Road offers the space and freedom so many buyers are looking for—no restrictions and farm animals welcome. Inside, you’ll notice the thoughtful details right away with abundant built-in storage and custom cabinetry throughout, giving everything a place while adding warmth and character to the home. Spacious living

    Hannah Matlock Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    97 Corinth Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /19

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    167 Grande Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,523

    Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

    167 Grande Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /39

      Est $254,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1453 E Main St, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1453 E Main St, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /24

    $780,000

    $79K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    3098 Alabama 75, Albertville, AL 35951

    This is an exceptional property with endless possibilities with a lot of space to expand this property. Features five Bay garage Full living, quarters with two bedrooms, one bathroom on a one acre lot just outside of Albertville City limits

    Truman Milner Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    3098 Alabama 75, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1417 Terrell Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

1417 Terrell Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /22

      Est $237,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      920 Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Aug 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gunter South Towne Realtors, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home