13,040

Albertville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    LOT 5 N Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Five total lots with direct road frontage on N Edmondson. Average lot size is approximately 1/3 acre, with Lot 1 offering a larger 1/2 acre parcel. Great layout with easy access and consistent lot sizing.

    Brock Rutledge Canopy Realty LLC

    LOT 5 N Edmondson St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    103 Beason St, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,074

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Henderson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    103 Beason St, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /25

      Est $208,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 E Lane St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      105 E Lane St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /2

    $1

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    2565 Whitesville Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    Bid and Buy at Your Price! Online Auction! Open House - Tuesday, April 21st 2-4PM

    Nathaniel Frederick Sold Sold Sold Auctions

    2565 Whitesville Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /30

    $268,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4082 Oneonta Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Howard Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    4082 Oneonta Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /43

      Est $316,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 E Mccord Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      306 E Mccord Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,606
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /2

    $252,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    208 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    Under Construction-Welcome to your dream home in the Crawford Ridge. The Beaumont Plan features a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas—perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through Low E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows, highlighting elegant Shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances,

    Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

    208 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /29

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    413 Peach Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,193

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Gonzalez Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    413 Peach Ave, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /35

      Est $171,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      404 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Honea RE/MAX

  • /34

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    144 Lucy Ln, Albertville, AL 35950

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a quiet, secluded lane on the edge of town. Recently reconditioned and updated, the home features new flooring, fresh paint, and kitchen upgrades, offering a move-in-ready opportunity. The interior offers an open and inviting layout, with the living room, dining area, and kitchen flowing together. A breakfast bar provides a natural separation between the

    Bruce Sanford Sanford Real Estate

    144 Lucy Ln, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /37

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7 Sycamore Ln, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,009

    Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    7 Sycamore Ln, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /32

      Est $166,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Harbour Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      103 Harbour Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /2

    $284,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    370 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    Under Construction-Welcome to your dream home in the Crawford Ridge. The Augusta Plan features a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas—perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through Low E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows, highlighting elegant Shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances,

    Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

    370 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /4

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    243 Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    243 Blessing Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /18

      Est $212,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Jan St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      811 Jan St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /3

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $144,000 per Acre

    106 S Thaxton St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Investment Opportunity. Building lot zoned R-4 Multi-family (up to 12 units per building). Great location in downtown Albertville.

    Trey Chambless Willstar Property Management

    106 S Thaxton St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 2 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Chambless Willstar Property Management

    Lot 2 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /9

      Est $171,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Kerry St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      808 Kerry St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

• /31

    $189,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    512 Brad Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living space in a convenient location. Inside, you’ll find a cozy and functional layout that has been lovingly cared for over the years. While the home features more traditional finishes, it is exceptionally clean and move-in ready—perfect for buyers looking to personalize over time. Situated on a spacious lot, the property also

    Olivia Morton Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    512 Brad Ave, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /30

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    209 Noblitt St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,210

209 Noblitt St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /31

      Est $222,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Brad Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      517 Brad Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lief Thornton Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

  • /15

    $269,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    DUPONT Plan at Crawford Ridge, Albertville, AL 35951

    Welcome to our Dupont floor plan. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,774 square feet, this spacious two-story home offers a blend of comfort, versatility, and style. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family areas provide a seamless space for everyday living and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets, and quartz countertops. On the main floor, you’ll

    Century Complete Builder
    1202 E Main St Unit 38667388, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1420 Summerchase Ln, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,890

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Rowland North Alabama Realty

    1420 Summerchase Ln, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /29

      Est $205,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      871 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Landin Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /7

    $289,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    23 Swanee Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    NEW construction, 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH, NATURAL GAS LOG FP, HARDY BOARD SIDING, 2 CAR GARAGE. NEW APPLIANCES

    Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

    23 Swanee Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    $11,750

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    .34 AC June St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Whitten Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    .34 AC June St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /11

      Est $213,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      881 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      881 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Morrow Nailor Realty One

  • /11

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    AUGUSTA Plan at Crawford Ridge, Albertville, AL 35951

    4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2-Bay | 1,812 sq.ft.

    Century Complete Builder
    1202 E Main St Unit 38667386, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /47

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3960 Oneonta Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,000

3960 Oneonta Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /30

      Est $168,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      533 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /24

    $209,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    368 Cochran Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

    Albertville city limits. This vinyl home offers 1,200 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with double vanities. Open living, dining, and kitchen area. Kitchen features granite countertops. Oversized laundry room includes a pantry. Enter from the carport directly into the laundry room. Shingle roof, covered carport with extra parking, and a nice front porch. Perfectly located with an easy

    Bridget Morrow Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    368 Cochran Ave, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /37

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1513 Kilpatrick Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,084

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1513 Kilpatrick Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /20

      Est $241,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Cahill Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      111 N Cahill Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loren Rahn Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /16

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    613 W Main St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Great for first time buyers. 3BD/2BA home in the heart of Albertville. Just a short walk to the Sand Mountain Park & Amphitheater. Close to restaurants and retail store.

    Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    613 W Main St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /11

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    208 Miller St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 7,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,500

208 Miller St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /14

      Est $196,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Sutton Place Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      54 Sutton Place Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Burgess Southern Roots Realty

  • /29

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    250 Childmark Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    Welcome to 250 Childmark Drive, a well-located home near Albertville offering convenience, space, and value. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property provides easy access to local shopping, dining, schools, and major routes connecting to Guntersville and other surrounding areas. The home features a functional layout with a spacious kitchen, ample cabinetry, and a comfortable

    Aaron Sims Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    250 Childmark Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    800 Woodall St, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,413

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Taylor ERA King Real Estate

    800 Woodall St, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /25

      Est $224,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Briarwood Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      410 Briarwood Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /4

    $54,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    41 Mary St, Albertville, AL 35951

    1990 manufactured home that has been built around. ENTER AT YOUR OWN RISK. House to be sold "as is" "where is" with no warranties from Seller as to its condition.

    Amy Patterson Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    41 Mary St, Albertville, AL 35951

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home