13,041

Albertville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $237,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      186 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,798
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /56

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    602 Country Club Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Live the golf course lifestyle - without the restrictions! This 2021, meticulously maintained, home sits on 1.10 acres directly across from the course, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience just minutes from town. Inside, you'll find a move-in ready layout with modern finishes and a massive upstairs bedroom with great potential for a playroom, mancave, or home office!

    Aleah Richards MarMac - Cullman

    602 Country Club Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /19

    $354,999

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    353 Krimson Cir, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrow Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    353 Krimson Cir, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /22

      Est $253,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      424 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Baugh Leading Edge Decatur

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 840 Sq Ft

    149 Stone Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    INVESTORS...TINY HOME COMMUNITY... Here you go. 11 Total units. 5 - 1 bedroom 1 bath units, 6 - 2 bedroom 2 bath units, 1 laundry house and 2 camper spots. If you've thought about owning your own rentals..this is your chance or if you are looking to add to your portfolio, these will be a dream to manage because they are all together. What are you waiting for??

    Julie Whitt South Towne Realtors, LLC

    149 Stone Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    130 Ohara Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,683

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    130 Ohara Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /18

      Est $230,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      264 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • May 22, 2024

• /2

    $24,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    130 1st St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Great level corner lot for building!!

    Trey Chambless Willstar Property Management

    130 1st St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /41

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    105 W Lane St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,424

    Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    105 W Lane St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /24

      Est $208,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Carrington Ln, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      129 Carrington Ln, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /29

    $269,900

    Open House 5/31 Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    917 Leyland Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    Welcome home to this charming property in the heart of Albertville! Located in a well-established neighborhood, 917 Leyland Dr offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, great natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the back porch and plenty of room for entertaining inside and out. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    Aleah Richards MarMac Real Estate-Cullman

    917 Leyland Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /30

    $193,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    501 Deidra St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,898

501 Deidra St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /28

      Est $216,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      2238 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2238 Half Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $94,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $68,768 per Acre

    1.38 Alabama 205, Albertville, AL 35950

    THIS 1.38 ACRE LOT OFFERS THE PERFECT BLEND OF SPACE, CONVENIENCE, AND POTENTIAL WITHIN THE CITY LIMITS OF ALBERTVILLE. FRONTS TWO DIFFERENT ROADS, 205 AND FAULKNER CIRCLE.

    Joey Masters Re/Max Guntersville

    1.38 Alabama 205, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4100 Martling Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $7,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,852

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Mann Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    4100 Martling Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /48

      Est $446,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Gethsemane Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      825 Gethsemane Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Crestman Pass Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $209,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1302 N Carlisle St, Albertville, AL 35951

    Under construction 1200 Sq ft 3 Bd 2 Ba Metal roof, Vinyl siding, Granite countertops, LVP flooring throughout, 1 car carport. Close to schools, Library, restaurants, and shopping. Pictures are from previous builds

    Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1302 N Carlisle St, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /50

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1011 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,370

1011 S Broad St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /35

      Est $282,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Gethsemane Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      785 Gethsemane Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maximus Brandon RE/MAX

  • /18

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    The McGinnis Plan at Little Lake Reserve, Boaz, AL 35957

    The McGinnis is a two-story plan with a welcoming wide entry leading to a traditional dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen and family room live to the rear of the home, with convenient access to the yard. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious owner's suite and three secondary bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. A large secondary bathroom and ample laundry room are located off the open

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    0 E Henderson Rd Unit 39053822, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    92 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,217

    Last Listing Agent Trey Chambless Willstar Property Management

    92 Granite Cir, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /21

      Est $218,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Rabbit Town Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      496 Rabbit Town Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,250
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Sold Sold Sold Auctions

  • /8

    $260,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    335 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    Welcome home to our Beaumont plan. This modern three bedroom, two bathroom home offers 1,416 square feet of comfortable and stylish living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the large kitchen, family, and dining areas. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets and quartz countertops. The private owner’s suite includes an ensuite bathroom

    Century Complete Builder
    335 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /8

    $46,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1034 Willoughby Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $23,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Landers Southern Elite Realty

    1034 Willoughby Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /36

      Est $244,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2249 Solitude Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2249 Solitude Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hall Kendall James Realty

  • /4

    $64,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $14,222 per Acre

    5288 Alabama 75, Albertville, AL 35950

    4.5 Acres off of Hwy 75, Great building spot, close to all amenities.

    Robin Crestman Pass Realty, LLC

    5288 Alabama 75, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /48

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1365 Al Highway 205 N, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,514

1365 Al Highway 205 N, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /14

      Est $225,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1656 Solitude Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1656 Solitude Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Sanford Sanford Real Estate

  • /5

    $120,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $9,836 per Acre

    1114 Davis Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Country living at it's finest! Just minutes away from shopping and restaurants in Albertville, Boaz, and Guntersville, this GREAT location is ready for you to build your dream home! Boasting more than 12 acres of beautiful acreage, this property also has more than 1100 feet of frontage on Short Creek. Whether you're looking for your forever property to build a home or a secluded property for a

    Andrew Ladner Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    1114 Davis Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1308 Horton Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,067

    Last Listing Agent Raven Cryar Southern Elite Realty

    1308 Horton Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /29

      Est $237,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Solitude Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      360 Solitude Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

  • /26

    $272,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    The Avondale Plan at Little Lake Reserve, Boaz, AL 35957

    The Avondale is a beautiful home with excellent curb appeal and a welcoming design. It features a center island kitchen, a dining room, and a large family room connected to a covered back patio, making it perfect for entertaining. The owner's suite is in the back, offering a luxurious retreat with two walk-in closets, a linen closet, and easy access to the laundry room. Additionally, there are

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    0 E Henderson Rd Unit 39053826, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    409 Peach Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,288

409 Peach Ave, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /35

      Est $264,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Dan Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1200 Dan Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    10978 U S 431, Albertville, AL 35951

    1.02 acres of prime property located on Highway 431, walking distance to target and many shops and restaurants. An estimated 100,000 automobiles travel this road per day. 222 feet of 431 road frontage on a level lot. Jump on this deal today before its gone.

    Shelli Walker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    10978 U S 431, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /17

    $24,200

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    Lot 38 Krimson Cir, Albertville, AL 35951

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $50,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrow Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 38 Krimson Cir, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /27

      Est $231,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1092 Gethsemane Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1092 Gethsemane Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Davis Southern Elite Realty

  • /40

    $239,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    7570 Hustleville Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    This is your chance to own a delightful home offering 1,394 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The property includes 3 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms, and 2-car garage. Inside, you’ll appreciate the 9-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, & roomy eat-in kitchen equipped w/granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & generous cabinet storage. The backyard is fenced, providing

    Karen Kirkland Capstone Realty

    7570 Hustleville Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /13

    $154,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    114 Henley St, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,482

114 Henley St, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /17

      Est $208,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Couch Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      131 Couch Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meloney Reliford Alabama Professional Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home