13,040

Albertville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $259,888

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    406 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    Under Construction-Welcome to your dream home in the Crawford Ridge. The Augusta Plan features a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas—perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through Low E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows, highlighting elegant Shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances,

    Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

    406 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /2

    $479,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1.68 Acres U S 431, Albertville, AL 35976

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $285,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Conerly Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1.68 Acres U S 431, Albertville, AL 35976
    • /50

      Est $295,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      6800 Hustleville Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6800 Hustleville Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /10

    $100,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.24 Acres
    • $6,158 per Acre

    16 Acres Ford Ln, Albertville, AL 35951

    An exceptional opportunity to secure approximately 16 wooded acres in Albertville, offering the ideal backdrop for a private estate or custom-built retreat. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this property delivers the seclusion and setting today’s buyers are searching for, with ample space to design a home that blends seamlessly into the landscape. A rare combination of privacy,

    Matthew Dallow A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    16 Acres Ford Ln, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /20

    $259,888

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    96 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Complete Crawford Ridge

    96 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /33

      Est $202,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      2932 Martling Gap Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2932 Martling Gap Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Landers Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /34

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    737 Brothers Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    Welcome Home — a peaceful 14-acre property ready for your country living dreams! This beautiful tract features a pond, a barn, and plenty of open space for animals, a garden, or your future homeplace. A presell 4 bedroom 3 bath mobile home (on a perm foundation) is included, giving you the opportunity to personalize your new home from the start. Enjoy the quiet setting, scenic views, and all the

    Julie Whitt South Towne Realtors, LLC

    737 Brothers Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /41

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    73 County Road 82, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,130

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

    73 County Road 82, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /37

      Est $285,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      7465 Martling Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7465 Martling Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leamon Yarbrough RE/MAX

  • /17

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1100 Bruce St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Original Home was destroyed by Tornado ! Lot was cleared and new home was built on this lot. One Owner Charm tastefully fully decorated and ready for it's new Owner. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Master bath has Jetted Tub & Separate Shower, Kitchen includes R/O, DW, Microwave, Refrigerator & Oak Cabinets. Very nice landscaping with Deck and sidewalk. Garage has 2 Insulated Doors with opener.

    Steve Howard The Real Estate Group

    1100 Bruce St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    913 Lawrence Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

    913 Lawrence Ave, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /30

      Est $190,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Popular Springs Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1580 Popular Springs Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble NXCEL Realty

  • /50

    $715,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft

    106 Ferndale St, Albertville, AL 35950

    Located in the heart of Albertville city limits, this spacious 4,350+ sq ft home sits on 3.11 acres and offers room to live, grow, and entertain. Featuring 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this property is perfect for large families or multi-generational living. Enjoy a flexible layout with two kitchens and multiple living areas, offering incredible space for gatherings and everyday comfort. The

    Jeri Franks Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    106 Ferndale St, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1950 Nixon Chapel Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,010

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ladner Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    1950 Nixon Chapel Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /28

      Est $209,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Auburn Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      108 Auburn Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lief Thornton Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

  • /2

    $241,888

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    279 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    Under Construction-Welcome to your dream home in the Crawford Ridge. The Beaumont Plan features a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas—perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through Low E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows, highlighting elegant Shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances,

    Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

    279 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    927 Joyce Ave, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hughes South Towne Realtors, LLC

    927 Joyce Ave, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /45

      Est $321,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Powell Blvd, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      610 Powell Blvd, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Southern Elite Realty

  • /22

    $245,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    132 Guinevere Dr, Albertville, AL 35950

    First time on market in over twenty years. Large secluded lot at the end of a cul de sac provides privacy from neighbors. Privacy fencing around courtyard off of family room with additional chain link fenced area for pets. Single car garage that has been utilized as a music studio in the past. Interior has rustic charm with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, wood stove and wood beams in the family

    Kim Klueger South Towne Realtors, LLC

    132 Guinevere Dr, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    225 Shaw St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,224

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baugh Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    225 Shaw St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /27

      Est $157,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Alabama Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      801 E Alabama Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lowery RE/MAX

  • /47

    $399,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    106 Collier Dr, Albertville, AL 35951

    Beautiful Albertville Property All-brick ranch in the heart of Albertville featuring a spacious open floor plan and large family room. This 5-bedroom home offers hardwood floors throughout, solid-surface countertops in all baths, and major updates including a new roof in 2025. Its open design creates an inviting flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A rare find combining comfort,

    Annette Wright Re/Max Property Center

    106 Collier Dr, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /42

    $331,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    519 Mockingbird Ln, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,535

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Roll Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    519 Mockingbird Ln, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /11

      Est $206,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Albert St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      316 Albert St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabby Gonzalez Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /30

    $198,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    274 Beulah Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950

    Prime location with endless possibilities. This full brick charmer offers 3bd 2 baths, open eat-in kitchen w/ample cabinet space. Formal dining room, living room and a cozy den w/rock fireplace. Private master suite w/bath and walk-in closet. Large sunroom with relaxing natural light. Attached garage and detached garage/workshop. Tours daily.

    Sandy McCord South Towne Realtors, LLC

    274 Beulah Cut-Off Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /37

    $292,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    402 Old Glory Ln, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,537

    Last Listing Agent Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

    402 Old Glory Ln, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /3

      Est $123,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 W Main St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • Built 1940
      707 W Main St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Quick ERA King Real Estate

  • /20

    $274,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    409 Forestdale Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

    Beautiful full Brick home with approx 2100 sqft on almost 1 acre, 2 car garage,3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, new roof, gas log connection ( no gas logs included) 2 hvac units, gutters and downspouts, trash compactor does not work

    Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    409 Forestdale Ave, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /44

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1416 Bains St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,010

    Last Listing Agent Rush Sedberry Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    1416 Bains St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /23

      Est $317,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Collier Dr, Albertville, AL 35951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      203 Collier Dr, Albertville, AL 35951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Caudell South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /33

    $242,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    140 Land Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

    UPDATED 3 bedroom/2 bath home with nearly 1,400 square feet, and located in the very desirable, and conveniently situated, Windsor Oaks subdivision. UPGRADES ARE NUMEROUS. NEW INTERIOR FINISHES include NEW INTERIOR PAINT AND NEW HIGH PERFORMANCE/LOW MAINTENANCE WOOD LOOK LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING THROUGHOUT EXCEPT FOR TILE IN THE KITCHEN AND BATHS (no carpet!!). Other recent updates over the

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    140 Land Cir, Albertville, AL 35950
  • /2

    $47,200

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    210 S Thaxton St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,358

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    210 S Thaxton St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /11

      Est $137,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Dixie Dale Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      • Built 1990
      405 Dixie Dale Cir, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 588% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /23

    $273,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    360 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    Welcome to our Dupont floor plan. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,774 square feet, this spacious two-story home offers a blend of comfort, versatility, and style. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family areas provide a seamless space for everyday living and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets, and quartz countertops. On the main floor, you’ll

    Century Complete Builder
    360 Houston Way, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /16

    $312,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    105 Martin St, Albertville, AL 35950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Roden Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    105 Martin St, Albertville, AL 35950
    • /17

      Est $189,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Fulton St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1306 Fulton St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Henderson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /39

    $774,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,587 Sq Ft

    444 Turnberry Ln, Albertville, AL 35951

    EXECUTIVE HOME IN OLDE COURSE CROSSING ! Discover refined Southern elegance ln this 5587 + or - sq. ft. full-brick home featuring Ionic front columns, grand staircase and extensive molding throughout. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms 3 1/2 luxurious baths and 9' and 10' ceilings, this home offers an exceptional blend of beauty and function. Enjoy a gas fireplace and stove, 3-car garage, and storm

    Jerome Bryant The Real Estate Group

    444 Turnberry Ln, Albertville, AL 35951
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    352 Krimson Cir, Albertville, AL 35951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,667

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrow Matlock Realty Group, LLC

    352 Krimson Cir, Albertville, AL 35951
    • /41

      Est $372,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hickory St, Albertville, AL 35950

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1400 Hickory St, Albertville, AL 35950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Wilks South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /34

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1117 Waylon Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

    Welcome home to this charming brick rancher located near the heart of Albertville! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is perfect for those looking for a peaceful retreat in a convenient location. The two detached storage buildings provided ample space for all your storage needs, while the spacious yard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities and entertaining. Don't miss out on the opportunity

    Gabby Gonzalez Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    1117 Waylon Ave, Albertville, AL 35950

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home