84

Homes for Sale in 87108

Section Image
  • /20

    $119,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    234 Texas St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    This duplex sits on a large lot. Each unit includes one bedroom, one bath and individually metered. Perfect property for a contractor/investor who's looking for property to rehab. Surrounding properties are in good condition.

    Maria Martinez Coldwell Banker Legacy

    234 Texas St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /5

    $348,000

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $96,133 per Acre

    0 U S Route 66, Albuquerque, NM 87105

    Approx. 28,300 VPD on I-40. Located at the future I-40 exit at Shelley Rd. West Central Ave welcomes eastbound I-40 traffic into Albuquerque. Located near new Amazon Fulfillment Center, Temper-Pedic, Shamrock Foods, and Freightliner. Adjacent to planned Santolina Industrial and Business Park Development. Electrical and communications at corner, just yards from the property.

    Coralee Quintana EXP Realty LLC

    0 U S Route 66, Albuquerque, NM 87105
  • /35

    $3,965,358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 25,632 Sq Ft

    1200 Ortiz Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    Measures of investment performance at ask price of $3,965,358 and current average rent of $745 are a GRM of 10.08, a 6.65% cap rate, cash on cash of 6.42%, $90,122 per unit, and $154/sf. If rents were raised to market rents of $1,002, measures of investment performance increase to a GRM of 7.50, and a 8.65% cap rate.Please note the numerous property upgrades listed in the flyer and pay special

    Todd Clarke NM Apartment Advisors, Inc.

    1200 Ortiz Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /20

    $527,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    1005 Carlisle Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

    Unique opportunity to own a quality, updated UNM 4-plex. Embedded in an area of redevelopment in the Knob Heights Neighborhood on the south side of Ridgecrest - walking distance to Castle Coffee, theSource Community Center, a Community Garden, multiple neighborhood parks, and just minutes to UNM, CNM, Kirtland Air Force Base, the Albuquerque International Sunport, and I-25.All 4 apartments have

    Kyle Deacon Deacon Property Services

    1005 Carlisle Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

Showing Results 81 - 84, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home