20,308

Homes in ZIP Code 87111

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    5313 Rawlings Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome to this lovely home in a terrific NE heights location, owned by the same family for nearly the last 50 years. This home was just recently updated with new vinyl windows, new electrical panel upgrade, new stainless steel appliances, kitchen sink/faucet, as well as some new LED lighting. Great floor plan with 2 living areas, and the 4th room could make for a bedroom or great office space.

    Agent Photo

    The Schuster Team

    LPT Realty

    (505) 594-4523

    5313 Rawlings Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /44

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4900 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Outdoor Pool!

    Casa Del Arroyo Apartments

    (505) 349-0453

    4900 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /44

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10412 Hendrix Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,994

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Weaver-Wyne Simply Real Estate

    10412 Hendrix Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /50

      Est $531,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      8917 Cherry Hills Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8917 Cherry Hills Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /48

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    9009 Hilton Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a bright, open layout and functional design. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a large island with double sink, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, highlighting the warm wood cabinetry and clean finishes throughout. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and

    Agent Photo

    Julie Turner

    Realty One Group Concierge

    (505) 589-3461

    9009 Hilton Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /13

    Starting at $1,085 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8409 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Choose space! These newly updated gorgeous apartment homes are twice the size of typical Albuquerque apartments! Room for king-size beds, home office, yoga.... whatever you need, spread out in 1100 square feet! You will also enjoy your private outdoor entertaining-sized deck or patio looking over the peaceful garden courtyard and heated pool. Safe desirable neighborhood, bordering the far

    Pinon Terrace

    (505) 347-7585

    8409 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /23

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9008 Hendrix Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,587

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Redford Coldwell Banker Legacy

    9008 Hendrix Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /39

      Est $506,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Calle Castano NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3900 Calle Castano NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /31

    $379,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    6404 Annapolis Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in the desirable Academy Hills neighborhood in the far Northeast Heights. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Inside, you'll find warm wood floors and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The eat-in kitchen provides the perfect gathering space for meals and conversation. The oversized

    Robert Faithe Keller Williams Realty

    6404 Annapolis Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /28

    Starting at $1,228

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4224-4246 Eubank Blvd, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome home to Sierra Meadows! In one of Albuquerque's most thriving neighborhoods, Sierra Meadows offers you a lifestyle full of comfort, style, and relaxation. Situated within a 10-mile radius of scenic trails in the beautiful Sandia Mountains, and within a 2-mile radius of shopping and dining, your new lifestyle will exceed expectations. We offer a unique variety of spacious 1,2 and 3-bedroom

    Sierra Meadows

    (505) 509-5758

    4224-4246 Eubank Blvd, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /37

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5712 Papaya Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,324

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Coldwell Banker Legacy

    5712 Papaya Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /31

      Est $341,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Holiday Breeze Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4612 Holiday Breeze Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /44

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    9104 Headingly Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Somewhere between ''tiny desert retreat'' and ''the house your therapist would approve of,'' this place exists.Behind the automatic gate is a fully fenced little oasis with garden beds, a covered porch, pergola, and enough peaceful energy to make you consider deleting at least one social media app.Inside, the updates are already done. The kitchen is bright and modern with sleek counters,

    Trey Morelock Realty One of New Mexico

    9104 Headingly Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /34

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5222 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Wyoming Place Apartments offers one and two-bedroom apartments for rent in the Northeast Heights of Albuquerque. Our old-world architecture comes together with modern conveniences to make our community one that you'll thoroughly enjoy inside and out! Each of our homes comes equipped with ADT Home Alarms, patios / balconies, and oversized closets.

    Wyoming Place Apartments

    (505) 405-6956

    5222 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /42

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6128 Purple Aster Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,478

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Weaver-Wyne Simply Real Estate

    6128 Purple Aster Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /44

      Est $685,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      11408 Kielich Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11408 Kielich Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /41

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    9425 Parsifal Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring fresh interior paint and modern stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a 1- car garage and additional RV parking along the side of the home. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, complete with a storage shed for all your extra needs. The low maintenance xeriscape front yard adds curb appeal

    Natalie Lujan The Hive RE Collective

    9425 Parsifal Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /27

    Starting at $1,560 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6000 Cortaderia St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Modern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities are waiting for you at Altezza High Desert. Our Albuquerque homes come in one, two, or three-bedroom layouts that are spacious and adaptable. A variety of interior luxuries adorn them including a full-sized washer and dryer in every home, private patios or balconies, a gourmet kitchen featuring a complete appliance package, and more. As a

    Altezza High Desert

    (505) 207-2885

    6000 Cortaderia St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /67

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    11320 Baja Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,552

    Last Listing Agent Linda Barton RE/MAX SELECT

    11320 Baja Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /35

      Est $351,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      9524 Northridge Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9524 Northridge Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /39

    $295,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    4627 Holiday Breeze Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome to Holiday Breeze!!! This hard to find home has walking distance to Schools, Restaurants, Shopping and Starbucks. Front Yard overlooks Magnificent Views of the Sandia Mountains. 3 Balconies with Views in every direction. Open Flowing Floor plan with HUGE Vaulted Ceilings in Family/Living Room/ Dining Area and Cozy Kitchen. 2 PRIMARY bedrooms are located upstairs of home with Private Baths

    Jennifer Zamarron Realty One of New Mexico

    4627 Holiday Breeze Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /35

    Starting at $990 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3400 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Offering spacious floor plans, exceptional amenities, a convenient location, and top-notch apartment rentals, Sedona Ridge Apartments is an ideal apartment community in Albuquerque, NM that you'll be proud to call home.Our unique 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments feature upgraded kitchens with contemporary cabinets, countertops, black Whirlpool appliances, brushed nickel fixtures, remodeled baths,

    Sedona Ridge

    (844) 260-8803

    3400 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /34

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4509 Dona Marguerita Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,570

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Rivas Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    4509 Dona Marguerita Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /40

      Est $398,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      10060 Del Chaparral Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10060 Del Chaparral Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /83

    $750,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    4719 Glenwood Hills Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Beautiful Glenwood Hills home at the base of the mountains, offering immediate access to scenic trails & stunning views. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath property features an office, two living areas, a formal dining room, a dedicated gym, and balconies off every upstairs bedroom showcasing both city & mountain vistas.The updated kitchen shines with rich cabinetry, granite countertops, & newer

    Carlyn Chiado Coldwell Banker Legacy

    4719 Glenwood Hills Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8801 Natalie Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome to your dream home at 8801 Natalie Ave NE in beautiful Albuquerque! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment boasts 800 square feet of living space, perfect for those who appreciate both comfort and style, this property is not just a home, but a lifestyle choice.Step inside to discover a spacious layout that includes:- A gourmet kitchen featuring a double oven, electric

    (505) 666-5017

    8801 Natalie Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /49

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2026

    3333 Britt St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,101

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Leisher ERA Summit

    3333 Britt St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /47

      Est $546,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      9514 Avenida Del Oso NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9514 Avenida Del Oso NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /59

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    3500 La Sala Redonda NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Tucked into one of Albuquerque's most welcoming neighborhoods, this distinctive split-level home offers warmth, creativity, and spaces designed to bring people together. The main living area features a sunken fireplace conversation space with seating for up to 12, while the open kitchen keeps everyone connected during gatherings. An oversized kitchen window frames views of the peaceful backyard

    Zane Barker Realty One of New Mexico

    3500 La Sala Redonda NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5204 Edwards Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Property Id: 2302826Welcome to this charming renovated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Albuquerque! This cozy home features a fenced yard, vaulted ceilings, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and being near parks. Don't miss out on this gem! Available April 1st. Rent: $2600.00. No pets allowed.

    (505) 340-2396

    5204 Edwards Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /18

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4604 Via MacDuffee Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,307

    Last Listing Agent Remi Huynh Metro Commercial Realty, Inc.

    4604 Via MacDuffee Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /56

      Est $838,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      11005 Bridgepointe Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11005 Bridgepointe Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /108

    $1,550,000

    $300K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,896 Sq Ft

    9915 Tanoan Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome to 9915 Tanoan Dr. NE, an exceptional luxury residence located inside the prestigious gated Tanoan West Country Club community. Perfectly positioned on an expansive nearly half-acre lot backing directly to the Tanoan golf course, this beautifully updated 5,898 sq ft two-story estate offers the perfect blend of elegance, modern upgrades, and resort-style outdoor living.This impressive home

    Jeremy Griego Q Realty

    9915 Tanoan Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /22

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4600 Via MacDuffee Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Corner lot townhouse. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with mountain views. This home has dual master suites both with their own bathroom and balcony. Walking distance to parks, shops, and restaurants. Walk-In Closet. W/D Hookups. Dishwasher. Microwave. Refrigerator. Gas Stove. 2 Garage Spaces with additional parking in front. Balcony. Private Yard. Will consider cats or small dogs with

    4600 Via MacDuffee Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /50

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6225 Peachtree Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,016

    Last Listing Agent Skipton Adams #SoldBySkip

    6225 Peachtree Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /33

      Est $737,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      10616 Royal Troon NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10616 Royal Troon NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /49

    $359,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    5004 Edwards Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome to this beautifully 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable neighborhood! Fresh interior paint and raised ceilings create a bright, open feel throughout, and REFRIGERATED AIR! Home has central air. The fireplace adds warmth and charm to the living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy walking distance to gorgeous parks and take in stunning views of the Sandia

    Robert Faithe Keller Williams Realty

    5004 Edwards Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /17

    $5,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9705 Pebble Beach Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Live in Tanoan West! Golfing community with beautifully landscaped homes. This is a four bedroom four bath Spanish revival home with one bedroom/office downstairs primary bedroom, renovated primary bathroom upstairs. Enormous walk-in closets. Top-of-the-line appliances. Private entry off the green.

    9705 Pebble Beach Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /37

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8506 Las Camas Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,417

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Thomas All In Realty LLC

    8506 Las Camas Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /32

      Est $394,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      4449 Linden Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4449 Linden Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home