463

Affordable Homes for Sale in Albuquerque, NM under $280,000

Section Image
  • /12

    $6,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7112 Pan American Fwy NE Unit 20, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Demo is complete and ready for your remodeling! Unit can not be moved for 4 years. All residents intending to purchase must be 55+ and apply to be approved via application through Albuquerque Meadows. Park rent is $1030/month plus utilities at $45 base price + usageHome can not be moved!

    James Stoker River Valley Realty, LLC

    7112 Pan American Fwy NE Unit 20, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #2) Rd SW Unit 884146, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Fantastic, panoramic views of the Rio Grande Valley and the Sandia/Manzano Mountains. There aren't many opportunities like this, if you like being off the beaten trail a bit, with some room to spread out, you've found your spot! Electrical power on Pajarito Rd, 330' or so from Pajarito Rd, would need to obtain access easement from that owner or another to complete legal link.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /11

    $121,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    4601 Carlisle Blvd NE Unit C4, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    This cozy 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home centrally located in the Carlisle Square Condos features a spacious living room, dining area, kitchen with ample cabinet space, glass sliding door with a private covered balcony. Roomy bedrooms with sufficient closet space and 2 full bathrooms. Onsite laundry and assigned parking.

    Candace Raimondi Rhino Realty Property Mgmt LLC

    4601 Carlisle Blvd NE Unit C4, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /26

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    601 Menaul Blvd NE Unit 3603, Albuquerque, NM 87107

    Move-in Ready condo located in the gated Villas Community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The interior has been freshly painted and features a great floor plan with a spacious kitchen open to the main living area--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All appliances convey. No Carpet. Wood floors and laminate and tile floors. All bedrooms are located upstairs,

    John Fernandez Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    601 Menaul Blvd NE Unit 3603, Albuquerque, NM 87107
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N127) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N127) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,600 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N92) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N92) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /26

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    2908 Jane Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Nestled in the Snow Heights neighborhood, this spacious Northeast Albuquerque home offers a blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Featuring four bedrooms plus a versatile bonus space. Centrally located on Albuquerque's east side, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes while still enjoying the charm of an established neighborhood. Situated on a

    Gladwell Group Real Broker, LLC

    2908 Jane Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Lot 5 Hield Rd, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Welcome to your opportunity for growth. This is 1 of 4, just over a quarter acre lots that are lined up next to each other. Incredible views of the Sandias, prime location in the heart of this quick developing area right in between Unser and Universe. Close to Volcano Vista High School. So much potential here. Invest now and reap the benefits.

    Kelly Waites Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Lot 5 Hield Rd, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Southern Blvd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    2 half acre lots along Southern Blvd. Electric is in the street.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 Southern Blvd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,000 per Acre

    2 Lots 16th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    2 half acres being sold as a package. These lots are within a quarter mile from electricity.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    2 Lots 16th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #17) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #17) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /14

    $275,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    9104 Headingly Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Somewhere between ''tiny desert retreat'' and ''the house your therapist would approve of,'' this place exists.Behind the automatic gate is a fully fenced little oasis with garden beds, a covered porch, pergola, and enough peaceful energy to make you consider deleting at least one social media app.Inside, the updates are already done. The kitchen is bright and modern with sleek counters,

    Trey Morelock Realty One of New Mexico

    9104 Headingly Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    0 Vista Grande Dr NW Unit 1097030, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Walt Arnold Sperry Van Ness/WACB, Inc.

    0 Vista Grande Dr NW Unit 1097030, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /20

    $119,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    234 Texas St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    This duplex sits on a large lot. Each unit includes one bedroom, one bath and individually metered. Perfect property for a contractor/investor who's looking for property to rehab. Surrounding properties are in good condition.

    Maria Martinez Coldwell Banker Legacy

    234 Texas St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /4

    $172,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $554,839 per Acre

    6323 Camino Alto NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    FEDERICO TORRES Kiko & Associates Real Estate

    6323 Camino Alto NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /4

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $24,000 per Acre

    33 9th St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Half acre lot available in the City of Rio Rancho.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    33 9th St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /23

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    10429 Mountain Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Welcome home! This move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms with the flexibility of a 4th, 1 bathroom, and 1,331 square feet of comfortable living space. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, and all stainless steel appliances convey for added convenience. Enjoy new (2025) refrigerated air. Two spacious living areas, there's plenty of room to relax, gather, and make it your own. Step

    Sysomboune Pham Coldwell Banker Legacy

    10429 Mountain Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /6

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N113 114) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N113 114) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /18

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $485,294 per Acre

    6536 Kimmick Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this premium lot in the highly desirable Volcano Cliffs area. Located in a growing Westside community, this property offers stunning views of the city lights, the Sandias, and the dramatic volcanic landscape. With nearby access to parks, trails, shopping, and major thoroughfares, this lot blends natural beauty with urban convenience.

    Sergio Beraun Weichert, Realtors Image

    6536 Kimmick Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jn1) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are recreation and/or long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (Jn1) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,600 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (M #13) SW Unit 948779, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long-term investment or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /13

    $121,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 794 Sq Ft

    4601 Carlisle Blvd NE Unit C8, Albuquerque, NM 87109

Candace Raimondi Rhino Realty Property Mgmt LLC

    4601 Carlisle Blvd NE Unit C8, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N143) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N143) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

Showing Results 441 - 463, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home