228,399

Albuquerque, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $557,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    6023 Gilpin Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

    Welcome to this beautiful Augusta home! Included features: an inviting courtyard and covered porch, a gourmet kitchen boasting a generous island and a walk-in pantry, a dining nook, a spacious great room with corner-meet doors that lead to a serene covered patio, a lavish primary suite showcasing an attached bathroom with dual sinks and a roomy walk-in closet, a central laundry, three additional

    Agent Photo

    Henry Padilla

    Real Broker, LLC

    6023 Gilpin Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
  • /35

    Starting at $599 Per Month

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    3003 Transport St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

    Sunport Luxury Townhomes are committed to being a place you will be proud to live in. Just stepping into our community, you will know you found your forever home! Safe quiet neighborhood in Sunport, with one of the lowest crime rates in Albuquerque. well secured 20+ acre Gated community, with many amenities. Even though you will love cooking in our spacious kitchen on our all-Chrome appliances,

    Diamond Elite Luxury Townhomes

    (505) 308-1840

    3003 Transport St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
  • /42

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4519 Barrett Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,941

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maez The Maez Group

    4519 Barrett Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    • /18

      Est $316,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      7019 Tree Line Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7019 Tree Line Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /15

    $109,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    9301 Volcano Rd NW Unit TRLR 186, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in a desirable manufactured home community! Offering approximately 1344sqft of comfortable living space, this home features an open-concept floor plan perfect for family living and entertaining.The bright and airy living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen, complete with

    Agent Photo

    Norma Aragon

    HomeSmart Realty Pros

    (505) 390-1282

    9301 Volcano Rd NW Unit TRLR 186, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4501 Shepard Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    Live a Charming Lifestyle at the Newly Renovated Encanto Lofts! If you are looking for a quiet retreat tucked away in a residential neighborhood yet close to everything the vibrant city has to offer, come discover Encanto Lofts Apartments. Our pet-friendly community offers studio, one and two-bedroom apartment homes at affordable prices in the heart of Albuquerque. Close to downtown, uptown, the

    Encanto Lofts Apartments

    (505) 589-3693

    4501 Shepard Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • 780 Jaconita Place SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    780 Jaconita Place SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,220

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Ulibarri Bonita Ulibarri Realty LLC

    780 Jaconita Place SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    • /32

      Est $284,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      8509 Mesa Springs Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8509 Mesa Springs Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /32

    $1,070,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    6719 Akademeia Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Stunning single-level, nearly-new, luxurious home in gated-community Estates at Academy. Easy access to city's infrastructure. Features wall-to-wall sliding glass doors & clerestory windows that fill the interior with natural light. Living room opens to a covered loggia clad in natural stone and surrounded by lush landscaping. Stylish kitchen with premium appliances & pantry is adjacent to the

    Agent Photo

    James Shive

    Keller Williams Realty

    (505) 542-1558

    6719 Akademeia Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /35

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8920 Northeastern Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Northeastern Apts

    (505) 207-4390

    8920 Northeastern Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /24

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2107 Valley Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,254

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Barraza Oso Elite Realty

    2107 Valley Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
    • /40

      Est $537,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      9736 Summer Shower Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9736 Summer Shower Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    7124 Springfield Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    Welcome to your ideal low-maintenance retirement retreat in a desirable 55+ community! This spacious and impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers comfortable living with plenty of room to relax and entertain. The kitchen features a center island, ample cabinetry, stainless appliances and a breakfast nook, perfect for those morning coffees. North Hills MHP offers many

    Agent Photo

    Norma Aragon

    HomeSmart Realty Pros

    (505) 578-0345

    7124 Springfield Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /36

    Starting at $1,259

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5601 Taylor Ranch Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Here at Taylor Ranch in Albuquerque, New Mexico, we offer our residents the absolute best quality of living and dedicated management support. Our apartment community is set just north from the Cottonwood Mall and other excellent shopping, dining and entertainment venues. The quiet, secluded neighborhood space offers residents a pleasant atmosphere that makes coming home a true delight.Our

    Taylor Ranch

    (505) 515-0254

    5601 Taylor Ranch Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /51

    $449,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7564 Cricket Hill Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,966

    Last Listing Agent Tara Diaz EXP Realty LLC

    7564 Cricket Hill Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
    • /47

      Est $387,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      5648 Bald Eagle Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5648 Bald Eagle Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /55

    $985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    328 Camino Siete SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105

    Enjoy the best of lifestyle from this exceptional custom home, perfectly positioned to capture the classic Southwest. This classic and modern residence offers over 2,000 square feet and more than half of acre to enjoy your home, with quality cabinetry, custom wood doors, and beautiful floors and tile throughout. The gourmet kitchen impresses with custom soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Anahi Salcido

    Realty One of New Mexico

    (505) 578-1738

    328 Camino Siete SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
  • /31

    Starting at $885 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4209 San Pedro Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    Nestled in the heart of Albuquerque’s Northeast Heights, San Pedro Village Apartments offers the perfect balance of convenience and comfort. Ideally located near major hospitals, schools, exceptional dining, entertainment destinations, and a wide variety of shopping options, our community places everything you need within easy reach. With direct access to public transportation, residents can stay

    San Pedro Village

    (575) 502-6824

    4209 San Pedro Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /45

    $524,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9949 Cardinal St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,453

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jensen RE/MAX SELECT

    9949 Cardinal St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    • /27

      Est $362,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      11004 Escensia St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11004 Escensia St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /27

    $379,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    6108 Chicago Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

    The property is located at 6108 Chicago Dr SE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106 priced at 379990, the square foot and stories are 1440, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    Builder Photo

    D.R. Horton

    Builder

    6108 Chicago Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
  • /14

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio

    505 Central Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102

    This community sits directly above a vibrant downtown food hall, offering easy access to great local eateries and coffee vendors. The apartments feature a sleek, modern, and industrial design throughout, and every unit is a well-designed studio

    505 Central Lofts

    (505) 207-2675

    505 Central Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
  • /31

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1619 Griegos Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Ayala NM Home Team Realty

    1619 Griegos Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    • /18

      Est $269,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      8428 Llano Vista Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8428 Llano Vista Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /20

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    3820 Beall Ct SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105

    Don't miss this charming house on nearly .25 of an acre in the beautiful South Valley! 3 bedroom, updated appliances and new paint and flooring throughout! Plenty of gardening space and an irrigation well to keep things growing! There is a cozy fireplace and plenty of room for toys in the two sheds and oversized carport. Schedule a showing today!

    Agent Photo

    John Sabourin

    Home Authority

    (505) 560-3420

    3820 Beall Ct SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
  • /32

    Starting at $1,029 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3501 Atrisco Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Welcome home to Mesa Ridge Apartments in Albuquerque, NM! Our community offers 1 and 2 bedroom apartments less than 9 miles away from downtown Albuquerque. Attractive interior finishes and well-designed floor plans along with an attentive and caring staff makes Mesa Ridge Apartments the easy choice for your Albuquerque apartment home.

    Mesa Ridge Apartments

    (505) 349-0125

    3501 Atrisco Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /30

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9216 Hilton Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,851

    Last Listing Agent EDWIN LINSON The Pedroncelli Group Realtors

    9216 Hilton Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /50

      Est $319,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      10828 Arguello Trail NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10828 Arguello Trail NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $385,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $253,289 per Acre

    9 La Luz Trail NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Discover the possibilities at 9 La Luz Trail NE, an exceptional vacant lot nestled in Tierra Monte, backing the National Forest in the highly sought-after Sandia Heights area. Here, your ideal lifestyle awaits--wake to the sounds of nature, embrace outdoor adventure, and craft a home that fits your every aspiration. Offering a unique opportunity to build from the ground up, this property is the

    Agent Photo

    Veronica Gonzales

    Keller Williams Realty

    (505) 591-4655

    9 La Luz Trail NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /23

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13309 Mountain Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Panorama Heights Apartments in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

    Panorama Heights

    (505) 219-2769

    13309 Mountain Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /21

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8709 Sawgrass Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,692

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Baisa Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    8709 Sawgrass Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    • /9

      Est $251,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      3043 Erratic St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3043 Erratic St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /13

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    3505 Valencia Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    Located in the desirable Northeast Heights of Albuquerque, 3505 Valencia Dr NE offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their own vision and updates. This spacious home features a functional floor plan, spacious living areas, and a generously sized lot with plenty of outdoor potential. Mature landscaping, including fig and pomegranate trees, and the established neighborhood charm

    Agent Photo

    David Gustafson

    Keller Williams Realty

    (505) 405-3980

    3505 Valencia Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /27

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12700 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Villa Serena Apartments in Albuquerque, New Mexico is home to beautiful natural scenery and rich history. At Villa Serena, you will enjoy the gorgeous scenery and incredible landscapes. Our location truly brings you to the hub of better living. You can embrace your day-to-day routine while being centered in a lively community with endless opportunities for adventure, exploration, and relaxation.

    Villa Serena Apartments

    (866) 481-9692

    12700 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /27

    $284,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2308 Indian School Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,850

    Last Listing Agent John Lopez Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2308 Indian School Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104
    • /44

      Est $355,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      8223 Chilte Pine Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8223 Chilte Pine Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $295,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    29 Knight Ln SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,356 sq ft on a generous 0.44-acre lot in the desirable Carnuel area. This property features a large kitchen ideal for entertaining, flexible living spaces, and a detached 2-car garage. Enjoy plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansion. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, I-40, and Kirtland Air Force Base. A rare

    Agent Photo

    Iralien Sainvilmar

    Kokoye Realty, LLC

    (505) 594-4902

    29 Knight Ln SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
  • /19

    Starting at $500 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5500 Eastern Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    On-site Laundry!

    Home @ Valencia

    (505) 557-1912

    5500 Eastern Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /24

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3605 Moon St NE Unit A, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,269

    Last Listing Agent Debrah Kemp R1 Commercial

    3605 Moon St NE Unit A, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /38

      Est $459,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      8320 Chilte Pine Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8320 Chilte Pine Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home