199

Investment - Homes for Sale in Albuquerque, NM

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 53rd St NW Unit 1078047, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    This is a great investment opportunity in a growing rural residential area.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 53rd St NW Unit 1078047, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N112) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N112) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $90,323 per Acre

    1 Squaw Rd, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Prime Investment Opportunity in a Growing Area! Discover exceptional potential with this ideally located lot near Volcano Vista High School. Just steps from the school's parking lot, this property offers both convenience and visibility perfect for your next multifamily development. Zoned ML (Multi-Family Low Density) formerly R-2 this versatile parcel allows for a range of residential projects,

    KeysToNM Team Keys To New Mexico

    1 Squaw Rd, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /2

    $560,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    501 Mesilla St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    This well maintained 6-unit investment property offers an excellent opportunity to own a centrally located income-producing asset with numerous recent capital improvements. Recent updates include a new roof, fascia, & evaporative cooler, completed appx 1.5 years ago, and new windows in 501 B & C, & 505 B, improving energy efficiency & tenant comfort. Several units feature tasteful remodeling &

    Jeremiah Collins Real Broker, LLC

    501 Mesilla St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N146) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N146) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N140) Rd SW Unit 1029056, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /29

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1012 21st St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to 1012 21st Street--an enchanting 2-bedroom, 1-bath adobe casita nestled in the heart of the desirable Sawmill District. This warm and inviting home or potential investment opportunity, offers the perfect blend of classic New Mexico charm and exciting potential to make it your own.Step inside to find much of the home's original character thoughtfully

    Eli Hernandez Realty One of New Mexico

    1012 21st St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104
  • /20

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 794 Sq Ft

    4601 Carlisle Blvd NE Unit A16, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    Great investment property for a first time buyer. Conveniently located in the middle of Albuquerque. Easy access to I-25.

    GABRIEL ROYBAL Select Homes LLC

    4601 Carlisle Blvd NE Unit A16, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /7

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,600 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N93 94) Rd SW Unit 1025919, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    N93 Lat/Long: 34.975340, -106.792957; N94 Lat/Long: 34.976248, -106.792957Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /7

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $1,280 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N133 134 135) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation. N133 east lot, 5 acres, Lat/Long: 34.963654, -106.860831N134 middle, 10 acres, Lat/Long: 34.963198, -106.863025N135 west lot, 10 acres, Lat/Long: 34.963191, -106.865233

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N133 134 135) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /14

    $3,250

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 5th Ave SW Unit 1055293, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Live off grid or hold as an investment with this 1/2 acre lot in Rio Rancho, New Mexico. The vacant parcel has an 80 foot front line with a 271+ side line. The adjacent 1/2 acre lot (Lot 53) is also available (priced separately). Purchase both lots to double your property size to 1 full acre. Buyer will need to verify availability/distance/cost to connect to utilities and available build options.

    Leigh-Jo Anzures Syan Real Estate

    0 5th Ave SW Unit 1055293, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /87

    $547,931

    • 8 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1809 Girard Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

    Any savvy investor knows they are three magic numbers for Albuquerque: 100, 320 and 24,343. Albuquerque has been home to the historic mother road, Route 66, for 100 years of its 320 year history, and its currently undergoing a housing shortage of 24,343 units.The property is nestled at the back of the lot providing both significant buffering from Girard and optimum balcony views of the golf

    Todd Clarke NM Apartment Advisors, Inc.

    1809 Girard Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
  • /19

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    301 Tennessee St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    Attention Investors! Discover this income-generating triplex offering a potential perfect for seasoned investors or those new to multifamily investing. This centrally located Triplex offers; One large unit with 2 beds 1 bath. And two units with 1 bed 1 bath. Each of the 3 units features its own back patio area, along with access to a shared backyard shaded by mature trees--a gem find! Building

    Nicole Parra Keller Williams Realty

    301 Tennessee St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /6

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Prt20) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are recreation and/or long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (Prt20) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Dt) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Not too far off the beaten path, in the south east area of the Pajarito area, less than a mile west of development. No legal access so currently best uses are recreation and/or medium to long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (Dt) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N158) Rd SW Unit 1029069, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Squaw St Unit 1096094, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Prime investment opportunity in Volcano Cliffs on a generous 0.28-acre lot. Build-ready and suitable for a dream home or multiple uses, with custom homes being built in the surrounding area.

    Garcia Group Keller Williams Realty

    0 Squaw St Unit 1096094, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $84,615 per Acre

    0 Faciel Rd NW Unit 1093823, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Take advantage of this great lot opportunity. Lot is priced right and located in popular Volcano Cliffs Subdivision. Great hold investment for your future home in this community. Lot is just south of Tony Hillerman MS and Volcano Vista HS.

    Frank Mendoza Qmetro Realtors, Inc

    0 Faciel Rd NW Unit 1093823, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /10

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $132,353 per Acre

    301 Northern Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Opportunity awaits with this vacant parcel in an emerging area of Rio Rancho. Surrounded by new construction and future growth, this lot is a great fit for a custom build or investment home in a steadily developing location. 245 Northern Blvd (adjacent) is also available to purchase. Buyer to verify utilities and their locations.

    Jordan O'Bryan Real Broker, LLC

    301 Northern Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are recreation and/or long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /32

    $85,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    4307 Wallace St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87105

    Great investment opportunity welcome this home is on .24 acre, 1,969'sq in living space 4 bedrooms possibley 5, large kitchen and good size bedrooms, Designs by Ron Montoya if you wanted any changes, it is possible. Building permit has been paid for, survey is recorded, site, and new floor plan are available, sewer and water are in front of property in meter box, gas on property. come make this

    Guadalupe Rimbert Equity New Mexico

    4307 Wallace St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87105
  • /6

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 Pajarito (O'L1) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Level land, off the beaten trail. Big blue open sky and fresh air. Best use is investment or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Pajarito (O'L1) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $27,273 per Acre

    161 23rd Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Full acre+ in rapidly developing Unit 10. Just west of new custom homes. Excellent investment potential!

    Fred Colfack Colfack Real Estate Team LLC

    161 23rd Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    201 23rd Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Full acre+ in rapidly developing Unit 10. Just west of custom homes. Excellent Investment Potential.

    Fred Colfack Colfack Real Estate Team LLC

    201 23rd Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N139) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N139) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N156) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N156) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 20th Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Good investment property, raw land , no utilities but 1 acre of land.

    Leopoldo Martinez Martinez Realty

    0 20th Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /3

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N157) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N157) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $1,285,143

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $1,235,714 per Acre

    3350 San Ygnacio Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Welcome to ''Prime Property off Coors and Sage,'' an exceptional opportunity featuring three expansive lots totaling 14 acres in one of the Southwest's most vibrant areas. Situated at the intersection of Coors Boulevard, a key thoroughfare in the region, this property benefits from excellent accessibility and visibility. With the growing population in the area, the potential for development is

    Steven Gritchen Coldwell Banker Legacy

    3350 San Ygnacio Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /25

    $479,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft

    530 Alvarado Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    Calling all investors! This Southeast Heights 4-plex is a prime opportunity to grow your portfolio. Property features four fully rented,2-bedroom, 1-bath units! Each unit is individually metered. . Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this is an excellent investment opportunity in a great location.

    Joseph Maez The Maez Group

    530 Alvarado Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /12

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    409 1st St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Check out this exceptional opportunity to secure a development-ready homesite in one of Rio Rancho's expanding communities. This level lot features stunning views of the Sandia Mountains and presents outstanding potential for a custom build, long-term investment, or future development. Ideally located with convenient access to everything Rio Rancho has to offer, this property is ready for you to

    Cody Bratton Elevate New Mexico Realty

    409 1st St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $28,736 per Acre

    710 4th Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Outstanding investment potential in rapidly expanding Sandoval County.

    Fred Colfack Colfack Real Estate Team LLC

    710 4th Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N37) Rd SW Unit 1020364, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best use is medium to long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /41

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    1025 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    Turnkey investment opportunity! This well-maintained, move-in ready property offers key updates including newer stucco, TPO roof (2020) & refrigerated air-helping minimize immediate capital expenses. Interior features hardwood floors, 2 living areas & a wood-burning fireplace. Functional layout includes 3 bedrooms, spacious primary w/walk-in closet, plus a versatile sunroom ideal for a home

    Mella Morrison Red Apple Realty

    1025 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N99) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N99) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $1,420 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N72) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N72) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #3) Rd SW Unit 899775, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #11) Rd SW Unit 899783, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N130) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N130) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /3

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N98) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N98) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home