387

Albuquerque, NM Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /14

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $884,211 per Acre

    TBD Canada Vista Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Rare chance to own a homesite in the popular College Heights community and bring your dream home to life! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with convenient access to city utilities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more!

    Joseph Maez The Maez Group

    TBD Canada Vista Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /3

    $12,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 39th St Nw Blk 51 Lot 19 Unit5, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    COORDINATES:Latitude: 35 15' 54.723''Longitude: -106 48' 54.230''Endless possibilities!! Vacant land ready & waiting for your creativity!! Seller has 6 lots available in RR Estates.. please inquire & make an offer. Lot dimensions are approx.

    Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

    0 39th St Nw Blk 51 Lot 19 Unit5, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $57,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $10,440 per Acre

    484 Saratoga Dr NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. The buyer must determine whether available utilities, including water/sewer with the City of Rio Rancho, and associated costs will suit their plans. No survey is available. No mineral or water rights are included in the sale. Closing costs to be paid by buyer.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    484 Saratoga Dr NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /3

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $621,875 per Acre

    6547 Azor Ln NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home on a spacious 1/3-acre lot, nestled in a quiet and beautifully developed neighborhood surrounded by stunning custom homes. All utilities readily available either at the property or right at the street. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this lot is ready for your vision.

    Maria Tena Simply Real Estate

    6547 Azor Ln NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #11) Rd SW Unit 899783, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /2

    $27,500

    $248K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $88,710 per Acre

    608 Isabel Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Commercial property in the pathway of growth. Las Diamantes Subdivison is just across the street. Don't miss out!

    Fred Colfack Colfack Real Estate Team LLC

    608 Isabel Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /18

    $432,500

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $118,493 per Acre

    0 Coors Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM

    Incredible opportunity to own a great lot with over 800 feet of Coors Road frontage. This lot is directly adjacent to the Gun Club Lateral and offers great views of the Sandia Mountains. There are many great possibilities for this lot in a highly visible location. It is becoming increasingly rare to find large parcels of land in this location. Seller is willing to entertain offers with owner

    Dominic Serna Keller Williams Realty

    0 Coors Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM
  • /5

    $450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0 Bridge Blvd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    **OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE***Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own 5 acres of prime land in the sprawling southwest area, where endless possibilities await to bring your dream home to life or create your own family compound. Nestled in the heart of this picturesque landscape, this expansive parcel of land offers the perfect canvas for your vision to flourish. Whether you envision this

    Silesha Montano Naden LPT Realty

    0 Bridge Blvd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N130) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N130) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $1,826,531 per Acre

    4611 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    The current owner has prospective plans for 95 Multi-family units on the site, with surface parking. Your development could potentially have more units if you included structured parking or take advantage of the flexible zoning that includes a provision for UC-MS-PT, or Urban Centers, Main Street areas, and Premium Transit areas that allows for an additional density, parking reductions, building

    Todd Clarke NM Apartment Advisors, Inc.

    4611 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,083,333 per Acre

    6301 Vista Del Prado, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Property is located within the Petroglyph Estates subdivision. Availability and location of utilities shall be independently verified by Buyer during the inspection period. Seller is selling the property in its current ''As Is'' condition.

    Amar Tesch Sperry Van Ness/WACB, Inc.

    6301 Vista Del Prado, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /4

    $62,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    641-645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible multi family development. These 2 adjoining Rio Rancho lots are zoned R-3, allowing possible townhomes or multifamily developments. These are just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    641-645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /20

    $234,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $254,891 per Acre

    1212 Westside Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Build your dream home on a spacious 0.92-acre lot on Westside Blvd in Rio Rancho, with sweeping Sandia Mountain and city views. A gentle rise at the front gives way to a flat, elevated building pad -- naturally positioned to make the most of the surrounding landscape.All utilities are at the road: electric, city water, sewer, and gas. Paved road access via Westside Blvd. R-1 zoning, making it

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    1212 Westside Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /3

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N98) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N98) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /2

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $37,800 per Acre

    0 5 Acres Paradise West NW Unit 1004317, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Property located right in the path of future development. Don't miss this opportunity to get in on the growth!! 840' from city of Albuquerque utilities in Prickly Brush St NW, however, it is unknown whether or not Albuquerque utilities are available to be extended to this parcel. It is actually located in Zip Code 87114, prime for development.

    Norm McBee Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /8

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $230,577 per Acre

    0 Unit 1072895, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    1/2-acre lot across from Volcano Vista High School. Beautiful view of the Sandia Mountain. and the lights of Albuquerque. The lot offers access to utilities at road. The west side is growing, and this is your opportunity to build your dream home. Please check with the city for utility information. Take Rosa Parks to Universe. Right on Universe. Turn right on the first dirt road (Valiente). Turn

    Tonia Falls Realty One of New Mexico

    0 Unit 1072895, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /3

    $31,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible multi family development. These 2 adjoining Rio Rancho lots are zoned R-3, allowing possible townhomes or multifamily developments. These are just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes. Adjoining lot is also available.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N62) Rd SW Unit 1020375, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best use is medium to long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /16

    $269,000

    $441K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $672,500 per Acre

    1035 Ortega Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Opportunity awaits with this .4004-acre lot in the highly sought-after area near Los Ranchos de Albuquerque. View of the beautiful Sandia mountains. Spacious R-1 zoned lot, ideal for a custom home, small livestock, or simply more space for your lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful surroundings while staying close to schools, shopping, and commuter routes. Perfect opportunity to build your forever home. Also

    Melanie Chavez Casa Amore Realty, LLC

    1035 Ortega Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • /6

    $319,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,279,600 per Acre

    12509 Bevan Way, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Build your custom home in the intricate gated ''Albuquerque Ranch Estates'' community! This charming gated community has stunning views of the Sandia and Manzano mountains and your lot is turnkey ready PLUS owner extended block wall and installed Vinyl Fence at back of property. Pad site is over ex'ed and compact. Water, electric, gas and cable are all stubbed in at the street. This community is

    Sharie Rutledge Coldwell Banker Legacy

    12509 Bevan Way, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /5

    $215,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $632,353 per Acre

    6412 Picardia Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Large Corner Lot w/ 2 Story Height Allowed in Desirable Volcano Cliffs!Build your dream home on this spacious corner lot, ideally located in the beautiful Volcano Cliffs community. Two-Story possible to have mountain views! All utilities are already at the property line -- including water, sewer, gas, and electric -- making it truly ready for your custom build.Enjoy the convenience of nearby

    Stephen Arguelles Metro Residential Realty, Inc.

    6412 Picardia Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N85) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N85) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /14

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $543,370 per Acre

    28 Tierra Monte, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    One of the last remaining lots in Tierra Monte. This lot offer both unbelievable views of the Sandia Mountains and the city lights of Albuquerque. Lot has pre-approved drainage study. You must go see this lot.

    Scott Clark Double Eagle Real Estate

    28 Tierra Monte, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /5

    $30,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $96,774 per Acre

    731 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible multi family development. This is one of four adjoining lots zoned R-3 in Rio Rancho, just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    731 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,691,176 per Acre

    0 Rainbow Blvd & Unser Blvd NW Unit 1093385, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    VACANT LAND Zoned RM-L Multifamily. 3.16 Acres - Nine (9) Lots adjoining. ''''Traffic Light 'Signaled' Corner'''' Unser NW and Rainbow NW in Albuquerque Volcano Cliffs -- fastest growing area in the METRO-Plex. . . City Sewer Main Line in Compass. Always ''Owner Financing'' 25% Down 7.5% 10Year Amort - 3 Year Call. Owner/Broker

    Bart Murphy MBA, CCIM Commercial First Realty

  • /36

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $410,714 per Acre

    10803 Edith Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113

    Seller financing considered! Approx. 1.4 acres in the desirable North Valley, ideal for farming, homesteading, or cultivation. Property includes a residence, interior grow space, and greenhouse (buyer to verify uses), previously used for cannabis. MRGCD irrigation rights and a domestic well support agricultural use. Flat, usable land offers room for animals, crops, or expansion. Peaceful rural

    The Venegas Group Keller Williams Realty

    10803 Edith Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
  • /5

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #13) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #13) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N151) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N151) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $252,809 per Acre

    10510 San Bernardino Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    South of Paseo del Norte NE, close to town to the south, or west for the booming Paseo corridor shopping and more. Excellent mountain views, westerly views too. Adjacent homes mean power, phone, cable tv, natural gas. Area outside municipal service area, everyone drills a well and has a septic system. Will need some dirt work, drainage improvements, consult your builder or drainage engineer.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    10510 San Bernardino Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /21

    $419,000

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $96,101 per Acre

    45 Tract Central Ave SW Unit 44-45, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Positioned along a high-visibility stretch of Historic Route 66 in Albuquerque's rapidly expanding West Central corridor, this +/-8.72-acre offering (two +/-4.36-acre parcels available individually or together) presents a rare opportunity for investors and developers seeking flexible commercial or light industrial use. Zoned SD-WC-CLI (West Central Commercial/Light Industrial), the property

    Jacob Lopez Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    45 Tract Central Ave SW Unit 44-45, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /16

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $114,706 per Acre

    0 Rosa Parks Lot 1 Blk 3 Unit 13 Rd NW Unit 1097887, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME today on an affordable lot on this beautiful .34 ACRE corner lot with Views of the Sandia Mountains. UTILITIES are close by. Located in a very desirable school district. Close to shopping, schools, just minutes from Paseo Del Norte. Make an appointment today and check out what this lot has to offer and get it before its gone.

    Tamara Groves Realty One Group Concierge

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Abeyta Rd SW Unit 1101006, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    1.- Acre Close to the intersection of Sage and Tower Rd SW.

    Ana Morales Re/Max Exclusive

    0 Abeyta Rd SW Unit 1101006, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $9,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito Rd SW Unit 936901, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long-term investment or recreational uses only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito Rd SW Unit 936901, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,500 per Acre

    408 10th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Now is a great time to buy a lot too close to Northern Blvd ! Water available 0.6 mile away at Nothern BLVD. Sewer available 0.75 miles away at 3rd st NW. Peaceful area with beautiful desert views, yet only minutes from shopping, dining, and schools in Rio Rancho.Owner Finance available. Text for terms.

    Krishna Jaiswal Realty One of New Mexico

    408 10th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $559,101

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $810,291 per Acre

    9110 Central Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    422' Central Frontage Offered at $16 SF or $559,101 Central and 90th Street access 35' utility, bike lane and sidewalk easement along Central Ave. Bridge will be detoured to 90th Street in 2027 so this parcel can be combined with the 2.4 acres across Bridge by requesting Bridge Blvd be vacated by CABQ

    Coralee Quintana EXP Realty LLC

    9110 Central Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    0 Helada St NW Unit 1100570, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Subdivision with utilities is nearby but Buyer to verify exact distance to all utilities. Great investment property. Lot on Urraca has stakes already so can see were the east boundary is. Survey will show exact boundaries for this lot. Seller owns three lots - one lot on Urraca and two on Helada (Helada lots back to one on Urraca which has staked survey). Call Listing Broker for more info.

    Linda Barton RE/MAX SELECT

    0 Helada St NW Unit 1100570, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /20

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    12520 Elena Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the heart of Albuquerque's premier neighborhood. This expansive 0.6-acre ~ 26,000 Sq.Ft lot is nestled among luxurious custom-built homes, offering both exclusivity and convenience. With its prime location and ready-to-build status, this lot is ideal for creating a bespoke residence that fits your vision. Enjoy the tranquility of a high-end

    Kamran Omidvar Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    12520 Elena Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N70) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N70) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $735,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $674,312 per Acre

    13516 Pino Ridge Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Gregory Kantor Red Sky Realty

    13516 Pino Ridge Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N111) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N111) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home