240

Albuquerque, NM Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    L7B3U16 Margarita Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    !/4 Acre lot for sale on the west side of Albuquerque's Unit 16 of the Volcano Cliffs Subdivision. This is a fast-growing area with beautiful views of the Sandia Mountains. Please check with the City for all utility information. This is Raw land with No Utilities.

    Valerie Velasquez-Lazarus Realty One of New Mexico

    L7B3U16 Margarita Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /3

    $12,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 39th St Nw Blk 51 Lot 19 Unit5, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    COORDINATES:Latitude: 35 15' 54.723''Longitude: -106 48' 54.230''Endless possibilities!! Vacant land ready & waiting for your creativity!! Seller has 6 lots available in RR Estates.. please inquire & make an offer. Lot dimensions are approx.

    Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

    0 39th St Nw Blk 51 Lot 19 Unit5, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $57,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $10,440 per Acre

    484 Saratoga Dr NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. The buyer must determine whether available utilities, including water/sewer with the City of Rio Rancho, and associated costs will suit their plans. No survey is available. No mineral or water rights are included in the sale. Closing costs to be paid by buyer.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    484 Saratoga Dr NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #11) Rd SW Unit 899783, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /2

    $27,500

    $248K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $88,710 per Acre

    608 Isabel Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Commercial property in the pathway of growth. Las Diamantes Subdivison is just across the street. Don't miss out!

    Fred Colfack Colfack Real Estate Team LLC

    608 Isabel Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N130) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N130) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $62,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    641-645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible multi family development. These 2 adjoining Rio Rancho lots are zoned R-3, allowing possible townhomes or multifamily developments. These are just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    641-645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /3

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N98) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N98) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /3

    $31,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible multi family development. These 2 adjoining Rio Rancho lots are zoned R-3, allowing possible townhomes or multifamily developments. These are just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes. Adjoining lot is also available.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    645 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N62) Rd SW Unit 1020375, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best use is medium to long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N85) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N85) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /5

    $30,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $96,774 per Acre

    731 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible multi family development. This is one of four adjoining lots zoned R-3 in Rio Rancho, just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    731 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /5

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #13) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #13) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N151) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N151) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /16

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $114,706 per Acre

    0 Rosa Parks Lot 1 Blk 3 Unit 13 Rd NW Unit 1097887, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME today on an affordable lot on this beautiful .34 ACRE corner lot with Views of the Sandia Mountains. UTILITIES are close by. Located in a very desirable school district. Close to shopping, schools, just minutes from Paseo Del Norte. Make an appointment today and check out what this lot has to offer and get it before its gone.

    Tamara Groves Realty One Group Concierge

  • /4

    $9,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito Rd SW Unit 936901, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long-term investment or recreational uses only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito Rd SW Unit 936901, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,500 per Acre

    408 10th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Now is a great time to buy a lot too close to Northern Blvd ! Water available 0.6 mile away at Nothern BLVD. Sewer available 0.75 miles away at 3rd st NW. Peaceful area with beautiful desert views, yet only minutes from shopping, dining, and schools in Rio Rancho.Owner Finance available. Text for terms.

    Krishna Jaiswal Realty One of New Mexico

    408 10th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    0 Helada St NW Unit 1100570, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Subdivision with utilities is nearby but Buyer to verify exact distance to all utilities. Great investment property. Lot on Urraca has stakes already so can see were the east boundary is. Survey will show exact boundaries for this lot. Seller owns three lots - one lot on Urraca and two on Helada (Helada lots back to one on Urraca which has staked survey). Call Listing Broker for more info.

    Linda Barton RE/MAX SELECT

    0 Helada St NW Unit 1100570, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,400 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N70) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N70) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N111) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N111) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $27,523 per Acre

    44 8th St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    1.09 acre lot available in the City of Rio Rancho.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    44 8th St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Percha Dr NW Unit 1071186, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Come and see this lot in the Volcano Cliffs subdivision, this can be a good investment lot, raw land , no utilities.

    Leopoldo Martinez Martinez Realty

    0 Percha Dr NW Unit 1071186, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $499,375 per Acre

    412 Rhode Island St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    Rare infill lot in at affordable price. Nice level property, ready for you dream home or an Investment . Owner financing available. Drive by and take a look. The adjacent land 408 Rhode Island is also for sale please check mls number 1084561

    Zulema Mendoza N & D Realty & Property Mgmt

    412 Rhode Island St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N58) Rd SW Unit 1020371, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best use is medium to long-term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /32

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    7112 Pan American Fwy NE Unit 187, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    This is a MUST SEE! 2 bedroom fully remodeled home! Bright new vinyl Low- E windows. New kitchen cabinets with granite countertops! Stainless steel appliances! Home has new interior doors and hardware. Bathrooms have been remodeled. Panels were removed and sheet rock was installed plus old exterior siding was remodeled and new siding was installed. Tankless water heater! New paint and LVP

    James Stoker River Valley Realty, LLC

    7112 Pan American Fwy NE Unit 187, Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • /3

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N87) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N87) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /16

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $330,357 per Acre

    0 Rosa Parks Lot 12 Blk 06 U20 Rd NW Unit 1097892, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Now is the opportunity to built your dream home in a prime location on this beautiful .27 acre lot with views of the SANDIA mountains in the highly sought after community of Volcano Cliffs. Custom homes established all around. UTILITIES IN THE STREET. Highly rated schools and access to the Paseo Del Norte and Universe for an easy commute into town. We can help find you a builder and build the

    Tamara Groves Realty One Group Concierge

  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #9) Rd SW Unit 899782, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #4) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    For investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #4) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (N110) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Long term investment.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Pajarito (N110) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /14

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    0 Resolana (Lot 23) Place NW Unit 1102941, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Volcano Cliffs is growing and now is the time to secure this 0.29 acre lot for your future home or as an addition to your investment portfolio. This ideal Albuquerque lot is located in the Petroglyphs, directed across from Volcano Vista High School. Request the 360 degree video. Buyer will need to verify availability/distance/cost to connect to utilities and available build options. Adjacent lot

    Leigh-Jo Anzures Syan Real Estate

  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Pajarito (Jmt #10) Rd SW Unit 897521, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Investment and/or recreational use only.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    836 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    This property is zoned C-1. Agent to verify with city location of utilities

    Deanna Dopslaf EXP Realty LLC

    836 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $899,000 per Acre

    820 3rd St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102

    Great investment opportunity just a block from the Rail Yards! ZONING and LOCATION-on the corner of 3rd and Atlantic, This property is zoned R-ML, which allows townhouses and low- density multi-family buildings. Buy and hold or build your dream project. So many opportunities!

    Seth Jacob Realty One of New Mexico

    820 3rd St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
  • /14

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    Unit 16 Lot 3 Blk 7 Volcano Cliffs, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Nestled right off Urraca, this prime corner lot in the sought-after Volcano Cliffs Subdivision offers a unique opportunity to create the custom home you've always envisioned. Located in Albuquerque's vibrant Westside, the property boasts expansive open spaces, allowing you room to stretch, breathe, and truly enjoy the tranquility of your surroundings. Please check with city for utility

    Tonia Falls Realty One of New Mexico

    Unit 16 Lot 3 Blk 7 Volcano Cliffs, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /5

    $60,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $61,224 per Acre

    700-704 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible commercial development. This is a package of two adjoining lots zoned C-1 in Rio Rancho, just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    700-704 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /8

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    513 8th St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Discover the possibilities with this prime homesite in an expanding area of Rio Rancho. The level terrain and sweeping Sandia Mountain views create an ideal setting for a future custom residence or strategic investment. With the neighboring lot also available, buyers have a rare opportunity to expand their footprint and/or potentially secure a valuable package opportunity. Enjoy convenient access

    Cody Bratton Elevate New Mexico Realty

    513 8th St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /13

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N144 145 147-9 Rd SW Unit 1029058, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.N144 Lat/Long: 34.959566, -106.816720 east of N145 and north of N149;N145 Lat/Long: 34.959549, -106.818920 west of N144 and north of N149;N147 Lat/Long: 34.957729, -106.823326 west of N148;N148 Lat/Long: 34.957729, -106.821129 middle lot;N149 Lat/Long: 34.957740, -106.817836 east of N148 and south of N144 & N145.

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

  • /5

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    0 Off Powers Way (N136 138) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Best uses are long-term investment and/or recreation.N136 north lot, 10 acres Lat/Long: 34.970476, -106.836586N138 south lot, 10 acres Lat/Long: 34.968666, -106.836564

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    0 Off Powers Way (N136 138) Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /3

    $14,975

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,975 per Acre

    618 7th Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Awesome One Acre Lot in Rio Rancho City Limits Zoning R-1 Residential. Perfect place to plan your dream home. Close to all services and jobs. Lot 3 Next Door MLS 1099692 also available same price. Cash sales only. Thank you. Call Today.

    Bart Murphy MBA, CCIM Commercial First Realty

    618 7th Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87124

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home