2,095

Aldan, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    801 E Penn Pines Blvd, Aldan, PA 19018

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind stone Cape Cod where classic charm meets unexpected space and character. Nestled on a beautiful lot surrounded by mature trees, this home offers the perfect blend of warmth, personality, and flexibility. Step inside to find a cozy yet open main level featuring hardwood accents, abundant natural light, and two spacious bedrooms with a full bath. The spiral staircase

    Chris McCafferty Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    801 E Penn Pines Blvd, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    416 E Providence Rd Unit A, 1ST FLOOR, Aldan, PA 19018

    Totally rehabbed in 2026! This approximately 700 sq. ft. first-floor apartment in Aldan offers modern updates with classic charm. The brand-new kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a gas range and refrigerator, complemented by updated flooring throughout. The unit includes a spacious living room, updated kitchen, one bedroom, and a fully renovated bathroom. Enjoy the convenience

    JENNIFER DACANAY Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    416 E Providence Rd Unit A, 1ST FLOOR, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    306 W Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,357

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Costa RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    306 W Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /41

      Est $320,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Beech Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      55 Beech Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gurley JMG Pennsylvania

  • /15

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    329 Aldan Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home located in the heart of Aldan and within the sought-after William Penn School District. This inviting home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find bright and functional living spaces along with newly updated flooring in the hallway that adds a fresh touch to the interior. The home’s

    Melissa Theodule Redfin Corporation

    329 Aldan Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /15

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    329 N Oak Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    Wonderful rental ready to go!!! Welcome to 329 Oak Ave. This home features an open floor plan with plenty of space for entertaining. This home is conveniently located close to shopping, public transportation and all major routes. make your appointment today.

    Anthony Porreca NextHome Synergy

    329 N Oak Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /17

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    321 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,646

    Last Listing Agent Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    321 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Magnolia Ave Unit 6, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      400 E Magnolia Ave Unit 6, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $534/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mitchell LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nww

  • /16

    $277,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    103 W Rively Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    If you have been waiting for home you can move in to and start living at an AFFORDABLE price, then 103 W Rively Ave is the answer to your dream. This awesome twin home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, full basement (with a French drain), and easy access to a deck and LARGE rear fenced yard. Step into this beauty and see the hardwoods throughout combined with a spacious living room/dining room and

    Pamela Gabriel BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    103 W Rively Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    416 E Providence Rd Unit B, 2ND FLOOR, Aldan, PA 19018

JENNIFER DACANAY Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    416 E Providence Rd Unit B, 2ND FLOOR, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    732 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,790

    Last Listing Agent Christine Edwin EXP Realty, LLC

    732 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /35

      Est $317,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Maryland Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      • Studio
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 W Maryland Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Hiller BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /37

    $425,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    303 W Maryland Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    Stunning Home in Aldan Borough – A Perfect Blend of Comfort and Style! Welcome to this beautiful four-bedroom, three-bathroom home located in the charming community of Aldan Borough. As you step inside, you are greeted by a tiled alcove that opens into a spacious living room adorned with hardwood floors, creating an inviting atmosphere for family gatherings and entertaining. The heart of the home

    Deneen Sweeney Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    303 W Maryland Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    412 E Providence Rd Unit B, 2ND FLOOR, Aldan, PA 19018

    Beautifully renovated in 2018, this approximately 700 sq. ft. second-floor apartment in Aldan offers modern updates with classic charm. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a gas range and refrigerator, and hardwood flooring throughout. The unit includes a spacious living room, one bedroom, and fully updated kitchen and bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of off-street

    JENNIFER DACANAY Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    412 E Providence Rd Unit B, 2ND FLOOR, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /38

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    25 E Rively Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,035

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ritchie BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    25 E Rively Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /5

      Est $385,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 N Elm Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      • Studio
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      43 N Elm Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Katrina Mosaic Brokerage Group, LLC

  • /47

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    333 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    Charming and well-maintained, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Aldan offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space with great natural light and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen...ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three nicely sized bedrooms and a full

    Erica Walker Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    333 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /27

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    224 Rosewood Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,982

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    224 Rosewood Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /30

      Est $274,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 E Penn Pines Blvd, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      803 E Penn Pines Blvd, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,900
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lavinia Beulah BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /31

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    432 Aldan Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    *Back on the Market to no fault of the sellers*Welcome to 432 Aldan Avenue, a beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of Aldan—a charming Delaware County borough known for its residential character, tree-lined streets, and strong sense of community. This thoughtfully renovated residence (2022-23) showcases a modern, open-concept kitchen designed for both everyday living and

    Ben McTamney BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    432 Aldan Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    101 S Glenwood Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,132

    Last Listing Agent Helena Thompson Keller Williams Realty Group

    101 S Glenwood Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /49

      Est $320,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 E Penn Pines Blvd, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      821 E Penn Pines Blvd, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Capriotti RE/MAX

  • /14

    $292,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    62 S Linden Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    Modern 2015-Built Twin Home in Lansdowne – Primary Suite & Designer KitchenThe Property Overview Discover modern comfort and contemporary design at 62 Linden Ave, a stunning twin home built in 2015 located in the heart of Lansdowne, PA 19050. This meticulously maintained residence offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and modern amenities, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5

    Nina Lewis KW Empower

    62 S Linden Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /6

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    49 S Woodlawn Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,276

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    49 S Woodlawn Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /28

      Est $305,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      722 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaquiyyah Jenkins Domain Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /42

    $499,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft

    37 Ridley Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    Welcome to 37 Ridley Ave in Aldan, PA — a charming 3-bedroom home that blends comfort, space, and a peaceful setting.Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a well-sized kitchen and a formal dining room, offering great flow for everyday living and hosting gatherings. Just beyond, a cozy family room with a

    Antonella Dominijanni Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Ridley Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
  • /24

    $350,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    329 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,606

    Last Listing Agent Erica Walker Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    329 E Magnolia Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /30

      Est $336,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      749 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ngo Real of Pennsylvania

  • /19

    $327,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    217 Priscilla Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,686

    Last Listing Agent Rich DiPrimio Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    217 Priscilla Ln, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /24

      Est $274,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      723 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Manzo BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /4

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    100 N Clifton Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • Studio
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fein BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    100 N Clifton Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /44

      Est $269,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      726 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Beers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    637 Maple Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,821

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    637 Maple Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /16

      Est $248,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      724 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Winicov RE/MAX

  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    123 S Clifton Ave, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,738

    Last Listing Agent Megan Carpenter RE/MAX Select Group

    123 S Clifton Ave, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /25

      Est $288,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      749 Thorndale Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Catlett Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

  • /2

    $262,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    735 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,858

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Memmo CG Realty, LLC

    735 Westwood Ln, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /39

      Est $320,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Surrey Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      728 Surrey Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Martyn Prime Realty Partners

  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    320 W Providence Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

    • Studio
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,743

    Last Listing Agent Liam Coonahan Real of Pennsylvania

    320 W Providence Rd, Aldan, PA 19018
    • /31

      Est $238,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Springfield Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      901 Springfield Rd, Aldan, PA 19018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Lomas Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home