1,193

Recently Sold Homes in 76008

Section Image Section Image
  • 14508 Leatherleaf Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    $596,778 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14508 Leatherleaf Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Walsh - Classic

    14508 Leatherleaf Ln, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /37

    $849,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    322 Creekview Terrace, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,910

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Pendergrass League Real Estate

    322 Creekview Terrace, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /21

    $659,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    617 Hummingbird Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nordling Palais Realtors, LLC

    617 Hummingbird Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /25

    $471,119 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13920 Longvalley Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    13920 Longvalley Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /21

    $499,789 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2225 Heather Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Walsh - Cottage

    2225 Heather Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008
  • /12

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    956 San Jacinto Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $151,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Dugger Refuge Real Estate

    956 San Jacinto Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    157 Camouflage Cir, Willow Park, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

    Last Listing Agent Ann Motheral Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    157 Camouflage Cir, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /35

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    206 Pinnacle Cir, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,388

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Horton Christie's Lone Star

    206 Pinnacle Cir, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /32

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    128 Peace Place, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,987

    Last Listing Agent Cassady Kirk Railhead Realty, LLC

    128 Peace Place, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /18

    $389,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10009 Freighter Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    10009 Freighter Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76008
  • /37

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2924 Whitetail Chase Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,275

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Keas League Real Estate

    2924 Whitetail Chase Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /17

    $279,266 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10737 Cowhide Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    10737 Cowhide Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /25

    $499,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13909 Longvalley Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    13909 Longvalley Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /39

    $965,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    100 Mesquite Meadow Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,552

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    100 Mesquite Meadow Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76126
  • /40

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2222 Drake St, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Rodriguez Williams Trew Real Estate

    2222 Drake St, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /41

    $519,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    461 Shadowfax Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    461 Shadowfax Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /33

    $375,825 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    736 Bushman Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Morningstar

    736 Bushman Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /38

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15005 Teasley Ave, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,845

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Wester Coldwell Banker Realty

    15005 Teasley Ave, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /25

    $499,093 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    13845 Wembley Bend Way, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Walsh - Cottage

    13845 Wembley Bend Way, Fort Worth, TX 76008
  • /24

    $620,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    511 Mcfarland Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,268

    Last Listing Agent Kim McLelland Local Realty Agency Fort Worth

    511 Mcfarland Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /35

    $414,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15061 Green Bluff Dr, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    15061 Green Bluff Dr, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087
  • /37

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    926 Highlands Ave, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Pendergrass League Real Estate

    926 Highlands Ave, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    212 Goldstrike Ct, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,718

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hunt Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    212 Goldstrike Ct, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /22

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3132 Areca Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,284

    HistoryMaker Homes Palmilla Springs - 50's

    3132 Areca Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /7

    $482,008 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    340 Fallbrook Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    KB Home Sierra Vista at Kelly Ranch

    340 Fallbrook Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • 1605 Tolleson Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1605 Tolleson Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Walsh

    1605 Tolleson Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /27

    $409,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    10904 Cacao Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,682

    HistoryMaker Homes Palmilla Springs - 50's

    10904 Cacao Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /6

    $406,438 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    165 Gallegos Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    KB Home Sierra Vista at Kelly Ranch

    165 Gallegos Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /27

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    317 Red Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,909

    Last Listing Agent Peter Von Illyes Redfin Corporation

    317 Red Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • 14524 Walsh Ave, Aledo, TX 76008

    $529,787 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14524 Walsh Ave, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Walsh - Cottage

    14524 Walsh Ave, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /32

    $444,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    400 Pickett Creek Dr, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    400 Pickett Creek Dr, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087
  • /40

    $1,095,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    173 Creek Wood Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,826

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pafford Points West Agency

    173 Creek Wood Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $519,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15237 Primrose Garden Ct, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,481

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sakowski We Sell Texas

    15237 Primrose Garden Ct, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /29

    $434,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15228 Supreme St, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Morningstar - Trophy Series - Lot 50'

    15228 Supreme St, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /34

    $383,105 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    509 Pickett Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    509 Pickett Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008
  • /23

    $458,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2241 Offerande Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,631

    Last Listing Agent Christian Fussell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2241 Offerande Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • 600 Pecos St, Aledo, TX 76008

    $778,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    600 Pecos St, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,000

    Kenmark Homes Aledo Heights

    600 Pecos St, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $579,700 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1621 Purple Thistle Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,338

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hearne BHHS Premier Properties

    1621 Purple Thistle Ln, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /25

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    402 Taos Ct E, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,634

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fowler Charitable Realty

    402 Taos Ct E, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    579 Point Vista Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,266

    Last Listing Agent Allison Webb CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    579 Point Vista Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home