307

Recently Sold Alexandria, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $479,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7869 W Timber Creek Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,976

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    7869 W Timber Creek Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /34

    $324,600

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8325 Bluff Dr Unit A, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    8325 Bluff Dr Unit A, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    502 Brookwood Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,521

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sundin Plum Tree Realty

    502 Brookwood Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7253 Rimrock Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,411

    Last Listing Agent Annie Venerable KW Seven Hills Realty

    7253 Rimrock Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12854 Alexandria Pike, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,394

    Last Listing Agent David Trump Ken Perry Realty

    12854 Alexandria Pike, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7618 Woodhaven Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,047

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Toro Keller Williams Realty Service

    7618 Woodhaven Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1338 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Townhome Collection in The Reserve of Parkside

    1338 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /50

    $599,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3662 Neltner Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,306

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Schweitzer Ken Perry Realty

    3662 Neltner Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /28

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    661 Talus Way, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mai Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    661 Talus Way, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /4

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    906 Riffle Ridge Unit B, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Riffle Ridge

    906 Riffle Ridge Unit B, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /9

    $355,965

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1513 Cloverleaf Ct Unit 152A, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1513 Cloverleaf Ct Unit 152A, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /24

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7446 Cheshire Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,519

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mai Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    7446 Cheshire Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /7

    $154,200

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8896 Stonehouse Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $14,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,393

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    8896 Stonehouse Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /49

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    889-891 Clay Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McDonough YOUR TOWN REALTORS

    889-891 Clay Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3687 Mockingbird Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,314

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    3687 Mockingbird Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7900 Caledonia Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,764

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    7900 Caledonia Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2 S Bellewood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,605

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bush Century 21 Premiere Properties

    2 S Bellewood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /5

    $343,084

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1334 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

1334 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /25

    $318,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1203 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,745

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Redwine Keller Williams Realty Service

    1203 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $469,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1150 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,155

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    1150 Parkside Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1078 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,294

1078 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1247 Poplar Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,648

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Sackmann Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1247 Poplar Ridge Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /27

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7834 W Timber Creek Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,402

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hermann Huff Realty - CC

    7834 W Timber Creek Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10736 Phillips Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,513

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hurley The Realty Place

    10736 Phillips Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /29

    $309,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    310 Washington St, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,470

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lloyd Home Advantage Concepts

    310 Washington St, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /44

    $414,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9377 Jerry Wright Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,565

    Last Listing Agent Joan Theiss YOUR TOWN REALTORS

    9377 Jerry Wright Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /19

    $266,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    910 Hillview Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,235

    Last Listing Agent Angie Boling Keller Williams Realty Service

    910 Hillview Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    106 Carriage Park Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,650

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hoffman Huff Realty - CC

    106 Carriage Park Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /34

    $548,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    768 Bluestem Ridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,020

    Last Listing Agent Brock Hart Keller Williams Realty Service

    768 Bluestem Ridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3765 Ridgewood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,559

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Kissel Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    3765 Ridgewood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /6

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Upper Tug Fork Rd Unit Lot 1 635517, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $26,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent T.J. Royalty Huff Realty - Florence

    0 Upper Tug Fork Rd Unit Lot 1 635517, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7527 Flintshire Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,350

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Keller Williams Realty Service

    7527 Flintshire Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /25

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7592 Woodhaven Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,489

    Last Listing Agent Bob Abner Huff Realty - CC

    7592 Woodhaven Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /3

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    906 Riffle Ridge Unit C, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Riffle Ridge

    906 Riffle Ridge Unit C, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /42

    $489,800

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1191 Wildflower Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,880

1191 Wildflower Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    149 Breckenridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,197

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Hodge Ken Perry Realty

    149 Breckenridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /28

    $294,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    504 Brookwood Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,372

504 Brookwood Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /18

    $218,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7578 Woodhaven Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,149

7578 Woodhaven Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /44

    $305,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6 N Cottonwood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,850

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Daniel Reinvest Consultants, Llc

    6 N Cottonwood Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Upper Tug Fork Rd Unit Lot 3 635521, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $24,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent T.J. Royalty Huff Realty - Florence

    0 Upper Tug Fork Rd Unit Lot 3 635521, Alexandria, KY 41001

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home