427

Recently Sold Homes in 22302

Section Image
  • /23

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4627 Knight Place, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,252

    Last Listing Agent Dena Leonard Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4627 Knight Place, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /60

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    715 W View Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,491

    Last Listing Agent Lyssa Seward TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    715 W View Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /51

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2913 Old Dominion Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,538

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Vallario Compass

    2913 Old Dominion Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4551 Strutfield Ln Unit 4132, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,635

    Last Listing Agent Kate Herzig EXP Realty, LLC

    4551 Strutfield Ln Unit 4132, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 407S, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,649

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Walker KW United

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 407S, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 114S, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,588

    Last Listing Agent Elena Gorbounova RE/MAX Allegiance

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 114S, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3463 S Stafford St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,385

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    3463 S Stafford St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /27

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4154 36th St S, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,745

    Last Listing Agent Colin Ivery Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4154 36th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /49

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2523 Hunton Place, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,929

    Last Listing Agent Mona Banes TTR Sothebys International Realty

    2523 Hunton Place, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /63

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3207 S Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,194

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reed Corcoran McEnearney

    3207 S Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2966 S Columbus St Unit B2, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

    Last Listing Agent Randy Huntley KW Metro Center

    2966 S Columbus St Unit B2, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /50

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2814 S Columbus St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,082

    Last Listing Agent Kay Houghton EXP Realty, LLC

    2814 S Columbus St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 2606S, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,700

    Last Listing Agent Elena Gorbounova RE/MAX Allegiance

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 2606S, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /49

    $414,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4551 Strutfield Ln Unit 4215, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,189

    Last Listing Agent Irena Menisher KW Metro Center

    4551 Strutfield Ln Unit 4215, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3373 S Stafford St Unit B2, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,319

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Weathers TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3373 S Stafford St Unit B2, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /48

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4628 Knight Place, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,628

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wood EXP Realty, LLC

    4628 Knight Place, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /42

    $1,083,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1703 Russell Rd, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,037

    Last Listing Agent Christine Garner Serhant

    1703 Russell Rd, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /40

    $645,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3363 S Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,501

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elliott Real Broker, LLC

    3363 S Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /26

    $599,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3617 S Taylor St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,423

    Last Listing Agent Jason Curry Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3617 S Taylor St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /60

    $387,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 1107S, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,659

    Last Listing Agent Wei-Hong Hong UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 1107S, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 2012S, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,742

    Last Listing Agent Greylin Thomas Compass

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 2012S, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4561 Strutfield Ln Unit 3101, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,405

    Last Listing Agent Greer Uptegraft Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    4561 Strutfield Ln Unit 3101, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /2

    $426,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 2612S, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,141

    Last Listing Agent Liza Eller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 2612S, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /35

    $418,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4561 Strutfield Ln Unit 3403, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,438

    Last Listing Agent Zinta Rodgers-Rickert RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    4561 Strutfield Ln Unit 3403, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4560 Strutfield Ln Unit 1203, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,031

    Last Listing Agent Jean Ropp RLAH @properties

    4560 Strutfield Ln Unit 1203, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /44

    $879,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2517 Hunton Place, Alexandria, VA 22311

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,828

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Massetti Serhant

    2517 Hunton Place, Alexandria, VA 22311
  • /35

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3622 S Taylor St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,649

    Last Listing Agent Jake Grodt Key Home Realty Group

    3622 S Taylor St, Arlington, VA 22206

Showing Results 401 - 427, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home