543

Recently Sold Homes in 22304

Section Image
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    807 N Howard St Unit 219, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,651

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    807 N Howard St Unit 219, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5911 Edsall Rd Unit 801, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,874

    Last Listing Agent Richie Hanna RE/MAX Gateway

    5911 Edsall Rd Unit 801, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /51

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5500 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 207, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,392

    Last Listing Agent Sue Chong Samson Properties

    5500 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 207, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5300 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 1210, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,018

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Moore Compass

    5300 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 1210, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /45

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4712 Surry Place, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,754

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hogg CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4712 Surry Place, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /45

    $338,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4850 Eisenhower Ave Unit 409, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,682

4850 Eisenhower Ave Unit 409, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6151 Edsall Rd Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,568

    Last Listing Agent Robin Luu TTR Sothebys International Realty

    6151 Edsall Rd Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6270 Edsall Rd Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,817

    Last Listing Agent Nate Guggenheim Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    6270 Edsall Rd Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /70

    $802,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    150 Martin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,906

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    150 Martin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    27 Canterbury Square Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,323

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    27 Canterbury Square Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $983,292

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    139 Shannon Mews, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF

    Last Listing Agent William Wu Samson Properties

    139 Shannon Mews, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /39

    $934,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    427 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,170

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    427 Nottoway Walk, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /15

    $200,205

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4600 Duke St Unit 1121, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,523

    Last Listing Agent Katherine VERESHCHAKA Samson Properties

    4600 Duke St Unit 1121, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /39

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    55 Arell Ct, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,917

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schifano RLAH @properties

    55 Arell Ct, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $392,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    309 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 1415, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,027

    Last Listing Agent Mylene Grossman Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    309 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 1415, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /36

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5340 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 107, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,146

    Last Listing Agent Diego Abregu Keller Williams Realty

    5340 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 107, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /72

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6309 Manchester Way, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,564

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hupp M.O. Wilson Properties

    6309 Manchester Way, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /77

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6101 Edsall Rd Unit 1004, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,341

    Last Listing Agent Shoukoufa Aboubakri RE/MAX Galaxy

    6101 Edsall Rd Unit 1004, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /66

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    171 Somervelle St Unit 209, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,049

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Chae Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    171 Somervelle St Unit 209, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /30

    $282,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6280 Edsall Rd Unit 301H, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,283

    Last Listing Agent Saranya Harvey Samson Properties

    6280 Edsall Rd Unit 301H, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5340 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 1008, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,643

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    5340 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 1008, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /39

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4920 Barbour Dr Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,626

    Last Listing Agent Shirah Cohen RLAH @properties

    4920 Barbour Dr Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /43

    $880,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2114 N Early St, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,150

    Last Listing Agent Allison Goodhart Compass

    2114 N Early St, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /47

    $232,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4600 Duke St Unit 600, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,761

    Last Listing Agent DANNY LEUNG Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4600 Duke St Unit 600, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /69

    $892,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5271 Colonel Johnson Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,010

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    5271 Colonel Johnson Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /46

    $509,950

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4951 Brenman Park Dr Unit 209, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,305

    Last Listing Agent Albert Bitici RLAH @properties

    4951 Brenman Park Dr Unit 209, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /58

    $519,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4950 Brenman Park Dr Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,561

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    4950 Brenman Park Dr Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /4

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4065 Taney Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,259

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Cofer II Samson Properties

    4065 Taney Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /23

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    200 N Pickett St Unit 215, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,512

    Last Listing Agent William Restrepo Samson Properties

    200 N Pickett St Unit 215, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /53

    $850,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4937 Eisenhower Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Voegtlin EXP Realty, LLC

    4937 Eisenhower Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /84

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    205 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 626, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,785

    Last Listing Agent Susan Day Jobin Realty

    205 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 626, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /79

    $977,700

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    235 Murtha St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,996

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    235 Murtha St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /41

    $788,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4528 Peacock Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,203

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hogg CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4528 Peacock Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /43

    $449,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1637 N Van Dorn St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,823

    Last Listing Agent Darren Robertson Samson Properties

    1637 N Van Dorn St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    400 Cameron Station Blvd Unit 325, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,584

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Bianchetta Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    400 Cameron Station Blvd Unit 325, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4 S Van Dorn St Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,855

    Last Listing Agent Madlin Mahdawi Independent Realty, Inc

    4 S Van Dorn St Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /38

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5406 Barrister Place, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,964

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dubois RLAH @properties

    5406 Barrister Place, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3802 Vermont Ct, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,762

    Last Listing Agent Greer Uptegraft Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3802 Vermont Ct, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6300 Stevenson Ave Unit 609, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,959

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Shuman RE/MAX Executives

    6300 Stevenson Ave Unit 609, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /21

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3916 Vermont Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,951

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pierson KW United

    3916 Vermont Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home