424

Recently Sold Homes in 22310

Section Image
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6529 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,752

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy ODonnell RLAH @properties

    6529 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /25

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5604 Hilldale Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,056

    Last Listing Agent Monia Zgarni EXP Realty, LLC

    5604 Hilldale Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /91

    $1,269,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6638 Schurtz St, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,378

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kim Samson Properties

    6638 Schurtz St, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /56

    $890,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6204 Gentle Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,547

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Tatum TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6204 Gentle Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /32

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6406 Gildar St, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,843

    Last Listing Agent Jurgen Gonzalez Compass

    6406 Gildar St, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /37

    $639,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5769 Heritage Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,192

    Last Listing Agent Allison Goodhart Compass

    5769 Heritage Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /25

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6508 Delia Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,009

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6508 Delia Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /43

    $617,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3713 Austin Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,685

    Last Listing Agent Jess Miller Samson Properties

    3713 Austin Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /63

    $1,161,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6146 Old Telegraph Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,626

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Jones Compass

    6146 Old Telegraph Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5800 Katelyn Mary Place, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,552

    Last Listing Agent Michael Anastasio Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5800 Katelyn Mary Place, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /40

    $449,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5986 Kimberly Anne Way, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,898

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5986 Kimberly Anne Way, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /78

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3701 Pine Brook Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,533

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Harned Compass

    3701 Pine Brook Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /66

    $1,740,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6209 Waterlily Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,557

    Last Listing Agent Karrina Brown RE/MAX Executives

    6209 Waterlily Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /2

    $674,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6090 Crown Royal Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,234

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Petkosek Compass

    6090 Crown Royal Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /28

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6021 Crocus Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,393

    Last Listing Agent Andy Musser KW United

    6021 Crocus Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /62

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6306 Tracey Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,830

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sims Keller Williams Capital Properties

    6306 Tracey Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /40

    $625,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6007 Chicory Place, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,326

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fang Samson Properties

    6007 Chicory Place, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /27

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4514 Picot Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,672

    Last Listing Agent David Coy Red Cedar Real Estate

    4514 Picot Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6052A Essex House Square Unit 6052A, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    6052A Essex House Square Unit 6052A, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /28

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6307 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,477

6307 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /25

    $599,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6748 Applemint Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,848

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    6748 Applemint Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /71

    $1,130,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6027 Redwood Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,163

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Foltz Coldwell Banker Realty

    6027 Redwood Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /35

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6143 Cilantro Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,511

6143 Cilantro Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /49

    $745,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6256 Harbin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,762

    Last Listing Agent Casey Oleynikov Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6256 Harbin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6819 Signature Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,396

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Granlund Real Broker, LLC

    6819 Signature Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /39

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5722 Larpin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,754

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shelby Compass

    5722 Larpin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6722 S Kings Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,815

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McDonald Serhant

    6722 S Kings Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /40

    $757,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6193 Manchester Park Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,134

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Borostyan EXP Realty, LLC

    6193 Manchester Park Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /48

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4201 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,584

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pappas Realty ONE Group Capital

    4201 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /56

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5923 Embry Spring Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,050

    Last Listing Agent Wes Stearns M.O. Wilson Properties

    5923 Embry Spring Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6022B Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,260

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mumford Key Home Realty Group

    6022B Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /25

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    5820 Iron Willow Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,568

    Last Listing Agent James Gregory Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    5820 Iron Willow Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /26

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6120 Squire Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,476

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Zimmerman Compass

    6120 Squire Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6996 Old Brentford Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,793

    Last Listing Agent MOTI SHIFERAW Keller Williams Capital Properties

    6996 Old Brentford Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /34

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5656 Governors Pond Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,145

    Last Listing Agent Asif Mahmood Potomac West Realty

    5656 Governors Pond Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /62

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6319 Franconia Commons Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,297

    Last Listing Agent Leesa Woodbery Real Property Management Pros

    6319 Franconia Commons Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4001 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,506

    Last Listing Agent Martine Irmer Corcoran McEnearney

    4001 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6007 Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,000

    Last Listing Agent Jose Barreto Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    6007 Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4500 Hadrian Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,105

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wood EXP Realty, LLC

    4500 Hadrian Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /49

    $799,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6026 Shaffer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,416

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rodgers Samson Properties

    6026 Shaffer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home