583

Recently Sold Algonquin, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1149 Kingsmill Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,083

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bushore RE/MAX Suburban

    1149 Kingsmill Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1002 Interloch Ct Unit 152, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,642

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Trujillo RE/MAX American Dream

    1002 Interloch Ct Unit 152, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /19

    $389,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    971 Eineke Blvd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,449

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    971 Eineke Blvd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /46

    $379,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10405 Kenilworth Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,018

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dimmick Keller Williams Success Realty

    10405 Kenilworth Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /40

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1420 Greenridge Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,241

    Last Listing Agent Carl Lee Redfin Corporation

    1420 Greenridge Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1361 Yosemite Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,983

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ferry Keller Williams Success Realty

    1361 Yosemite Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1721 Fernwood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,051

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1721 Fernwood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2040 Honey Locust Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,068

    Last Listing Agent Joan Burny @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2040 Honey Locust Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /56

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    305 Buckingham Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,628

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alden Compass

    305 Buckingham Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1900 Waverly Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,355

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tabick RE/MAX Suburban

    1900 Waverly Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /24

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1514 N Harrison St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,334

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Rios RE/MAX Plaza

    1514 N Harrison St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /55

    $632,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1599 Lowe Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,563

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Maykut RE/MAX All Pro

    1599 Lowe Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    314 Washington St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,828

    Last Listing Agent Richard Toepper Keller Williams Success Realty

    314 Washington St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1326 N Harrison St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,042

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bellavia Baird & Warner

    1326 N Harrison St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /57

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1971 Tunbridge Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,103

    Last Listing Agent Chris Popp Baird & Warner

    1971 Tunbridge Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $979,625

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    925 N River Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,623

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    925 N River Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $369,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2242 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Urban Townhomes

    2242 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1565 Niccon Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,355

    Last Listing Agent Mary Myzia RE/MAX Suburban

    1565 Niccon Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /27

    $620,825

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    130 Newburgh Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    130 Newburgh Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2635 Loren Ln Unit 3603, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,592

    Last Listing Agent Blake Bauer Baird & Warner

    2635 Loren Ln Unit 3603, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /31

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9620 Fox Shores Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,337

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Jones Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    9620 Fox Shores Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    440 W Parkview Terrace, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,293

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Benisin Ben & Heller Realty LLC

    440 W Parkview Terrace, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /24

    $316,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1453 Millbrook Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,985

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1453 Millbrook Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1237 Fox River Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,803

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Banke Keller Williams Thrive

    1237 Fox River Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4215 Sweitzer Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,465

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Huntley Realty

    4215 Sweitzer Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /5

    $537,155

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1061 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    1061 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /61

    $539,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1105 Spring Hill Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,199

    Last Listing Agent David Hejnowski RE/MAX FUTURE

    1105 Spring Hill Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    304 Lake Gillilan Way Unit 262, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,407

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wipperfurth Redfin Corporation

    304 Lake Gillilan Way Unit 262, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1245 Winaki Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,986

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Nowakowski NowEquity Real Estate

    1245 Winaki Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /62

    $522,600

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1436 Winaki Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,700

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stukowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1436 Winaki Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /79

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10470 N River Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,191

    Last Listing Agent wasyl Wasilewski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    10470 N River Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /29

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2451 Stonegate Rd Unit 2451, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    2451 Stonegate Rd Unit 2451, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /33

    $529,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    373 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,811

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    373 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1490 Southridge Trail Unit 2, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,020

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goins RE/MAX Suburban

    1490 Southridge Trail Unit 2, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $265,100

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    931 Old Oak Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,628

    Last Listing Agent Ryan La Russo Gen Z Realty LLC

    931 Old Oak Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /21

    $394,540

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2270 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2270 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1031 Timberwood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,783

    Last Listing Agent Valentino Ranallo CENTURY 21 New Heritage West

    1031 Timberwood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /18

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2 Sunset Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,724

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith GMC Realty LTD

    2 Sunset Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2021 Brindlewood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,315

    Last Listing Agent Chris Popp Baird & Warner

    2021 Brindlewood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /30

    $609,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1491 Lancaster Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,731

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goins RE/MAX Suburban

    1491 Lancaster Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home