456

Recently Sold Allegany County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1868 Casey Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,329

    Last Listing Agent Marc Agnello Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1868 Casey Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    00 Phillips Hill Rd, Bolivar, NY 14715

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Frankford Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    00 Phillips Hill Rd, Bolivar, NY 14715
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    45 Osborne St, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,928

    Last Listing Agent Tara Phelps Listing by Howard Hanna

    45 Osborne St, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2327 Turnpike Rd, Almond, NY 14804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,504

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chan Listing by Landquest Inc.

    2327 Turnpike Rd, Almond, NY 14804
  • /2

    $512,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8467 Ballard Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,504

    Last Listing Agent Ann Croakman Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    8467 Ballard Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1091 Miller Hill Rd, Arkport, NY 14807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,232

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mays Listing by Buffalo Home Realty

    1091 Miller Hill Rd, Arkport, NY 14807
  • /2

    $227,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2725 Miller Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,471

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Green Listing by Genesee River Realty

    2725 Miller Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /41

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    26 N Church St, Canaseraga, NY 14822

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,514

    Last Listing Agent Justine Fox Listing by Empire Realty Group

    26 N Church St, Canaseraga, NY 14822
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11 Jackson St, Canaseraga, NY 14822

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,503

    Last Listing Agent Chad Snyder Listing by Empire Realty Group

    11 Jackson St, Canaseraga, NY 14822
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    114 Elizabeth St, Angelica, NY 14709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,516

    Last Listing Agent Karen Herdman Listing by Landquest Inc.

    114 Elizabeth St, Angelica, NY 14709
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5083 Bolivar Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,832

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Joyce-Middaugh Listing by Middaugh Real Estate, Inc.

    5083 Bolivar Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3068 Lynch Casey Rd, Andover, NY 14806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,534

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Darling Listing by Homestar Realty

    3068 Lynch Casey Rd, Andover, NY 14806
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8066 Cr-49 Unit D, Caneadea, NY 14717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cansdale Listing by Century 21 North East

    8066 Cr-49 Unit D, Caneadea, NY 14717
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2307 Andover Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,168

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Pearson Listing by ERA Team VP

    2307 Andover Rd, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /2

    $186,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7518 Lamont Rd, Angelica, NY 14709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,052

    Last Listing Agent Girard Kelly NY LandQuest Listing by Landquest Inc.

    7518 Lamont Rd, Angelica, NY 14709
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Hawks Rd, Andover, NY 14806

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $5,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Thurston Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Hawks Rd, Andover, NY 14806
  • /38

    $63,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    20 Grover St, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,547

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Pearson Listing by ERA Team VP

    20 Grover St, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /2

    $99,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    91 W Main St, Friendship, NY 14739

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,515

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Thurber Listing by Howard Hanna

    91 W Main St, Friendship, NY 14739
  • /2

    $151,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9853 Newton Rd, Canaseraga, NY 14822

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,533

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Campbell Listing by Empire Realty Group

    9853 Newton Rd, Canaseraga, NY 14822
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9306 Jackson Hill Rd, Cuba, NY 14727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,436

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    9306 Jackson Hill Rd, Cuba, NY 14727
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    54 Oconnor St, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,098

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Thurber Listing by Howard Hanna

    54 Oconnor St, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /2

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    105 Early St, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,083

105 Early St, Wellsville, NY 14895
  • /2

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    25 Elm St, Andover, NY 14806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,207

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Darling Listing by Homestar Realty

    25 Elm St, Andover, NY 14806
  • /20

    $19,400

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7195 Jacron Heights, Angelica, NY 14709

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,163

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    7195 Jacron Heights, Angelica, NY 14709
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    749 Green Rd, Alfred, NY 14803

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

749 Green Rd, Alfred, NY 14803
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7755 Willow Brook Rd, Little Genesee, NY 14754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,748

    Last Listing Agent James Klossner Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    7755 Willow Brook Rd, Little Genesee, NY 14754
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    00 Armison Rd, Hume, NY 14735

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $6,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Roorbach Listing by NextHome Brixwood

    00 Armison Rd, Hume, NY 14735
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    348 Knollwood Rd, Arkport, NY 14807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,197

    Last Listing Agent Leah Butler Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    348 Knollwood Rd, Arkport, NY 14807
  • /2

    $153,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19 Fairview Ave, Belmont, NY 14813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,907

19 Fairview Ave, Belmont, NY 14813
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    20 North St, Canaseraga, NY 14822

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,822

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ells Listing by Howard Hanna

    20 North St, Canaseraga, NY 14822
  • /2

    $56,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Bull Rd Unit S1645444, Burns, NY 14822

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $11,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

0 Bull Rd Unit S1645444, Burns, NY 14822
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Sanford Hollow Rd Unit S1643725, Genesee, NY 14754

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

0 Sanford Hollow Rd Unit S1643725, Genesee, NY 14754
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1877 Wolf Creek Rd, Cuba, NY 14727

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,405

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Haugh Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower

    1877 Wolf Creek Rd, Cuba, NY 14727
  • /2

    $173,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    50 High St, Alfred, NY 14802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,968

    Last Listing Agent Tara Phelps Listing by Howard Hanna

    50 High St, Alfred, NY 14802
  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10341 Rushford Rd, Houghton, NY 14744

    • 7 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,664

10341 Rushford Rd, Houghton, NY 14744
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4348 W Nickerson Ave, Scio, NY 14880

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,970

    Last Listing Agent Linda Simons Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    4348 W Nickerson Ave, Scio, NY 14880
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1604 Moland Rd, Alfred Station, NY 14803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,790

    Last Listing Agent Shaune Henry Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1604 Moland Rd, Alfred Station, NY 14803
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7170 Lake Rd, Belfast, NY 14711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,557

    Last Listing Agent Niccole Hastings Listing by Rivellino Realty

    7170 Lake Rd, Belfast, NY 14711
  • /2

    $214,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8221 Weiser Dr, Caneadea, NY 14717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,160

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Beatty Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower

    8221 Weiser Dr, Caneadea, NY 14717
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3668 County Road 28, Wellsville, NY 14895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,408

3668 County Road 28, Wellsville, NY 14895

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home