10,141

Allen County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $574,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1361 Walkers Chapel Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    Nearly new 2-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022, perfectly situated on 50.66+/- acres in Allen County, offering a rare combination of modern comfort and usable land. The home features an open floor plan with LVT flooring, stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, and a large laundry room designed for everyday functionality. Step outside to a covered front porch and covered back deck, ideal

    Zachary French Mills Real Estate & Auction

    1361 Walkers Chapel Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120
  • /21

    $159,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    151 Wind Song Way, Adolphus, KY 42120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlie Pearce Realty Advanced

    151 Wind Song Way, Adolphus, KY 42120
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 White Rock Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      157 White Rock Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mike Huntsman Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /30

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    538 Dry Creek Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath brick home with a full partially finished basement on 1.54 acres. Remodeled in 2025-26 with many upgraded features including hardwood and tile flooring, granite countertops in kitchen and bath, and new paint throughout. The large living room has a stone fireplace with gas logs and a granite hearth. Spacious bedrooms with new carpet, large utility room.

    Greg Dunn Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    538 Dry Creek Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    190 R Jones Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,443

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    190 R Jones Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /30

      Est $559,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Harston Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      500 Harston Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smith United Real Estate Louisville

  • /24

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    10 Holly Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Nice 4 bedroom 2 bath doublewide home on permanent foundation, new carpet & paint throughout, ready for that new owner, close to city limits.

    Sandy Mills Mills Real Estate & Auction

    10 Holly Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /18

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11839 Franklin Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Douglas Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    11839 Franklin Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /27

      Est $380,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Hiley Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      971 Hiley Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Hank Wilson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $105,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    3342 Whitney Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    1330 sq ft home on 0.7 acres, this fixer-upper is a great investment opportunity! 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, spacious living room, and eat-in kitchen, a large finished back porch offers many possibilities, and is where the laundry hookup is located. Conveniently located between Scottsville and Glasgow. Roof is approx 4 yrs old. Water heater approx 5 yrs old. The electric panel has been converted to

    Ashley Miller Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    3342 Whitney Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /23

    $206,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11186 Franklin Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,169

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    11186 Franklin Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /27

      Est $418,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Grandview Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      250 Grandview Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Williams Premier Properties of South Ce

  • /69

    $149,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    615 E Main St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Located in the heart of Scottsville on busy E. Main St. This B2 zoned commercial property offers outstanding visability and accessibility for a variety of business use situated on a corner lot near established businesses, restaurants, and banking, the location provides excellent exposure and steady traffic flow. The 1762 SqFt building offers flexible space including 4 potential private offices,

    Erica Puckett Legacy Property Group

    615 E Main St, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /37

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6797 New Gallatin Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,980

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Searcy Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    6797 New Gallatin Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120
    • /22

      Est $456,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Baileys Point Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1640 Baileys Point Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jun 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Connor Raymer NextHome Realty Experts

  • /2

    $219,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    1274 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a shaded corner lot! Home features granite, lvt throughout, a split bedroom floor plan and much more. All within minutes to Scottsville!

    Caitlin Bowles Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1274 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /19

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    490 Dover Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,991

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Andrews Keller Williams First Choice R

    490 Dover Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Ethington Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      71 Ethington Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Dec 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Anita Burgett Franklin Simpson Realty & Auction Co. Inc.

  • /5

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $63,165 per Acre

    lot 3 3044 Veterans Memorial Hwy Unit Deer Park, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Announcing Deer Park! – Allen County’s Newest Subdivision! Discover Deer Park, conveniently located just off Veterans Memorial Highway (Scottsville Road), only 3 miles from Scottsville. This beautiful new community offers 28 spacious lots priced from $49,900 to $69,900. Lots range from 0.7 acres to over 1.7 acres, featuring light restrictions with a minimum of only 1,400 square feet and no HOA.

    Robert Mitchell Real Consultants

  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    131 Southwest Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,797

    Last Listing Agent Joe Costello Mills Real Estate & Auction

    131 Southwest Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 McDonald Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2008
      472 McDonald Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike

  • /30

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    2030 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    This Darling home with an inviting layout that you'll love! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property offers comfortable living with plenty of charm. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or entertaining on the back deck overlooking a nice-sized lot with a privacy fence. Need extra space? A large storage shed and even a tiny home are included—perfect for guests, hobbies, or additional income

    Shauna Gravil RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    2030 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    645 Calvert Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $37,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunt Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    645 Calvert Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Old Brownsford Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      220 Old Brownsford Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike

  • /4

    $1,199,000

    • Land
    • 16.99 Acres
    • $70,571 per Acre

    5046 Bowling Green Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Brian Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

    5046 Bowling Green Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /49

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    44 Silver Oak Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,369

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jones Better Homes & Garden Real Estate--Ben Bray & Associates

    44 Silver Oak Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #37 Poplar Grove Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Lot #37 Poplar Grove Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Barry Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $15,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Lots 3 & 4 S 1st St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Don't miss this rare chance to own land conveniently located right in the city of Scottsville, KY. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a new business, or invest for the future, this property offers endless potential. Enjoy the convenience of city living with easy access to local shops, restaurants, and parks - all just minutes away. A great location and a smart investment in a

    traci schandel Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lots 3 & 4 S 1st St, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1041 Erwin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stuart Garmon Real Estate & Auction

    1041 Erwin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4723 Smith Grove Rd Unit 4723 Highway 101, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Dec 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ron Cummings Century 21 Premier Realty Part

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $49,016 per Acre

    Lot 16 Vance Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Build your dream home on this residential building lot in the convenient Dry Ridge Estates! Nestled in Scottsville, this property offers a peaceful country feel with scenic views, while still being conveniently located near both Bowling Green and Scottsville offerings. Don’t miss the chance to create your perfect retreat in a beautiful setting!

    Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 16 Vance Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    32 Sun Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,994

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    32 Sun Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ken Byrd Ken Byrd Realty & Auction, Inc

  • /10

    $234,900

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    800 Pope Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Beautiful brand new construction, just off US 231. This brand new build is finished up ready for an owner. You'll love this location just minutes from the Allen/Warren line. Just a ten minute drive to the parkway and I-65, right outside of Scottsville. This little spot in the world offers the convenience of a great location and country views without a "subdivision" feel. The home features a brand

    Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    800 Pope Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /7

    $48,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 4 J W York Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $28,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Graves Keller Williams First Choice R

    Lot 4 J W York Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /25

      Est $358,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Barren River Hills, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      270 Barren River Hills, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bess Pedigo Real Estate Solutions

  • /58

    $512,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $13K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    23 Cornerstone Dr, Alvaton, KY 42122

    3010 sf home with 5 bedrooms & 3 baths on 0.7 acres. Located only 9 miles from Scottsville & 14 miles from Bowling Green. Upper level has just been completed - all new! Large living area, 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and several storage rooms with flooring and lights on upper level. Covered back porch, ventless gas fireplace, stainless kitchen appliances included. Pretty white kitchen cabinets

    Tammie Shockley Barren River Realty, LLC

    23 Cornerstone Dr, Alvaton, KY 42122
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot 5 Secrest Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $141,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dawson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lot 5 Secrest Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /35

      Est $253,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Isom Bradley Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2013
      931 Isom Bradley Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joe Costello Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $179,245 per Acre

    0 Yates Circle Spur Unit Tract II, Scottsville, KY 42164

    If you’ve been dreamin’ of a place by the water, this half-acre lot right on beautiful Barren River Lake is the opportunity you’ve been waitin’ for! Whether you’re thinkin’ about building a cozy Airbnb, a weekend getaway, or your forever vacation home, this spot’s got the kind of views and vibes that just can’t be beat. Tucked in a peaceful area with plenty of space to spread out, it’s the

    Gabe Graves Keller Williams First Choice R

    0 Yates Circle Spur Unit Tract II, Scottsville, KY 42164

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home