10,141

Allen County, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Red Hill Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2013
      1313 Red Hill Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Givens Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /7

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $22,695 per Acre

    Lot 10 Clifton School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Building lot with pond in beautiful country setting. Short drive to Barren River Lake, Scottsville, and Bowling Green. Lots front Petty Davis Clifton Church Rd.

    Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lot 10 Clifton School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /48

    $364,700

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    56 Bowling Ln, Alvaton, KY 42122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,343

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Shockley Barren River Realty, LLC

    56 Bowling Ln, Alvaton, KY 42122
    • /18

      Est $230,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Halfway Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      255 Halfway Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 524% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jun 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jo Grogan Landmark Partners - Real Estate Services

  • /17

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7.37 Acres
    • $12,198 per Acre

    380 C W Jones Rd Unit Lot 3 & 4, Scottsville, KY 42164

    **Beautiful Country Land Just 45 Minutes from Nashville!** Recently added a new 12 x 40 Cabin, which is $380 down and $380 a month. However if you do not want the cabin the sales price is $89,900! This versatile property provides great development potential and options for the future. Discover this tranquil piece of property located on a quiet dead-end street, offering the perfect escape from

    Mary Elizabeth Brown Real Estate Solutions

    380 C W Jones Rd Unit Lot 3 & 4, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /9

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6218 Smiths Grove Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,400

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Blankenship Garmon Real Estate & Auction

    6218 Smiths Grove Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      11151 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2003
      11151 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike

  • /42

    $215,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    105 Friendship Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to town at this well-situated home, just 15–20 minutes from Bowling Green and less than 10 minutes to the Barren River Dam boat ramp. Set on .82 acres, the property offers a private setting with mature trees throughout the yard, scenic cropland views behind the home, and wooded views out front along a quiet country road. Inside, the home

    Joseph Rafferty Keller Williams First Choice R

    105 Friendship Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /10

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    205 S 2nd St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,687

    Last Listing Agent The Landers Team Mills Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    205 S 2nd St, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /33

      Est $343,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Pleasant Ridge Church Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2003
      162 Pleasant Ridge Church Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Verice England Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /36

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1252 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Life near the lake has a different pace... and this Scottsville, KY, property captures it beautifully. Located at 1252 Pea Ridge Road on a quiet dead-end road approximately 5 minutes from Barren River Lake, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of setting buyers are increasingly searching for in Southern Kentucky real estate. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, weekend

    Debbie Johnson Keller Williams First Choice R

    1252 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 W Main St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Thrailkill Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    0 W Main St, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /25

      Est $240,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      5728 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5728 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stuart Garmon Real Estate & Auction

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $120,482 per Acre

    1274 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Great commercial potential in a prime location! This corner lot is perfect for commercial or multi-family!

    Caitlin Bowles Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1274 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /35

    $234,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    385 Young Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,170

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    385 Young Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /12

      Est $237,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      5762 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2021
      5762 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Mar 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Landers Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /19

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    53 Tabitha Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Don't miss out on this opportunity in a desirable neighborhood! 53 Tabitha Drive offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and a generous half-acre lot in the county with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living with a fenced back yard and deck for the family to enjoy. Inside, you will find a private primary suite with double closets and a functional layout ready for your personal touch. This is a

    Dorothy Kathleen Owens Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    53 Tabitha Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1470 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,600

1470 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /12

      Est $300,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      587 Devasher Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      587 Devasher Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 734% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Oct 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barry Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

  • /3

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $46,296 per Acre

    29 Debbra P Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in this charming residential lot, located within the private neighborhood of Dry Ridge Estates, nestled between Scottsville and Bowling Green, KY. Surrounded by picturesque countryside, this delightful subdivision offers a unique blend of tranquility and community. The lot is ready for construction, providing an excellent opportunity to create a

    Tabitha Willgruber Keller Williams First Choice R

    29 Debbra P Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    36 Turkey Foot Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,630

36 Turkey Foot Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /10

      Est $269,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Meadow Lark Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2021
      127 Meadow Lark Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 10, 2017

• /4

    $244,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1815 Stafford Hollow Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    Here is your opportunity to purchase a New Construction 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom home positioned on 3.05 Acres in a country setting near the Tennessee state line. Interior features include a split bedroom floor plan, a large primary suite, granite countertops, stainless steel kitchen appliances, LVP flooring in the main living areas and much more. Outside you will love the covered front porch and

    Isaac Stuart Garmon Real Estate & Auction

    1815 Stafford Hollow Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    75 Forest Springs Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,024

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Welch Mills Real Estate & Auction

    75 Forest Springs Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /15

      Est $209,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Catherines Ridge, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      207 Catherines Ridge, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christian Griffin RE/MAX

  • /15

    $77,900

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $194,750 per Acre

    3400 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Now might be the time to take advantage of this property. Interest Rates are dropping and now a Drastic Price Reduction, what a better time to buy your dream lake property! A Lake Front, Lake View and current owners received approval to add to existing Dock (buyers will need to re-apply) which is a very short walk from lot (see steps to dock in pictures) at this amazing price is hard to find.

    Derek Atkinson United Country Down Home Properties

    3400 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    240 Cline Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,295

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Duron Keller Williams First Choice R

    240 Cline Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /31

      Est $200,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Napier Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      65 Napier Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • May 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joe Costello Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /16

    $123,990

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $33,970 per Acre

    64 Cs-1039, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Greg Dunn Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    64 Cs-1039, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    711 Cemetery Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $95,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,307

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    711 Cemetery Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /35

      Est $358,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      4139 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4139 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Garmon Garmon Real Estate & Auction

  • /2

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $34,234 per Acre

    Lots 5 & 6 Old Glasgow Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Lots 5 & 6 zoned for residential use.

    Brian Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

    Lots 5 & 6 Old Glasgow Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1124 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Bowles Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1124 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6998 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      6998 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Nov 22, 2017

• /50

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    11 Whispering Pine Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Lake season is here, and so is an amazing opportunity to own one of the most elegant property here at Walnut Ridge at Barren River Lake. This executive home offers ample space for you and your guests to enjoy this destination getaway. Enjoy peaceful morning coffee on the covered back patio before starting your day on the water, while your boat awaits you in the included slip. Amenities of Walnut

    Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    11 Whispering Pine Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /26

    $192,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    840 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,266

    Last Listing Agent Amy Waddell Keller Williams First Choice R

    840 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /8

      Est $205,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      7015 New Gallatin Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7015 New Gallatin Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Aug 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Shelton Universal Realty & Auction

  • /8

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $25,143 per Acre

    2815 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Build-ready 1.75-acre lot located near the Allen/Warren County line. Homesite has already been cleared and prepped. Gently rolling terrain provides privacy with a wooded backdrop—ideal for a custom home or retreat. Utilities nearby. No HOA. Residential zoning. Convenient access to: Allen County Schools – 5 minutes Barren River Lake – 20 minutes Bowling Green, KY – 20 minutes Tennessee state line

    David Doran EXP Realty, LLC

    2815 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /34

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    83 Cherry Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,681

    Last Listing Agent Susan Burtoft Keller Williams First Choice R

    83 Cherry Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3394 Old Buck Creek Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1998
      3394 Old Buck Creek Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 21, 2017

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home