41,365

Allen County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    613 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    Step into this completely renovated 1,392 sq ft home at 613 Meadowbrook, where contemporary style meets everyday convenience. The beautifully updated kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and a clean, cohesive design. A dedicated laundry room includes a new washer and dryer, while fresh flooring, updated lighting, and thoughtful upgrades flow throughout the home.

    Agent Photo

    Connie Thompson

    Superior Plus Realtors

    (419) 557-8416

    613 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /4

    $1,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    428 E 2nd St, Lima, OH 45804

    Single Family Home with two bedrooms one bath. One bedroom and bathroom is on main floor. Spacious bedroom upstairs . House is heated by the efficient electric furnace. Separate laundry room off of kitchen . Off Street Parking,Tenant pays for Water, Electric , Mowing, and Snow removal.

    428 E 2nd St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /31

    $216,800

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    218 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,805

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Kohli Superior Plus Realtors

    218 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817
    • /16

      Est $164,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      693 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Miller Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

  • /13

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    3790 Comanche Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    The newly developed Comanche Dr. sub division is now OPEN for you to call home! These premium lots extend to the far side of Country Aire Estates boasting seclusion and serenity. This corner lot can be yours today. Other corner lots like it include: Lots #2, #15, #25 and #26 (see Sub-Division Lot Pricing Information)

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 462-9301

    3790 Comanche Dr, Lima, OH 45807
  • /45

    $1,830

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit B, Lima, OH 45807

    Clean, comfortable, quiet condo in a great location perfect for the transient individual/family or traveling professional. ** This unit is rented FULLY furnished, with ALL utilities. The listed price is based on a maximum two person occupancy with a 12 month minimum lease. Rates for additional occupancy, a shorter lease term, or month-to-month lease term are available upon request. **

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit B, Lima, OH 45807
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2418 Adgate Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Temple Wright Cowan, Realtors

    2418 Adgate Rd, Lima, OH 45805
    • /12

      Est $142,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Kiracofe Ave, Lima, OH 45807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      103 E Kiracofe Ave, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay McDonald Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $49,180 per Acre

    0000 Baty Rd, American Township, OH 45807

    Build your custom home today! Enjoy this country setting lot with city utilities and bring your vision to life! There are 4 lots available to choose from. Lots are 0.6 acres. These lots are centrally located in Elida school district, just minutes away from main corridors for shopping, schools, and food on Elida Rd and Allentown Rd.

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 517-1969

    0000 Baty Rd, American Township, OH 45807
  • /2

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 Prospect Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    Upstairs Newly remodeled 2 bed 1 bath rental. New Stove and Refrigerator coming soon. Water/sewer/trash included in rent. Tenant pays Gas and Electric. Off Street Parking.

    418 Prospect Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /37

    $193,125

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2023 Arlington Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,211

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Rex-Cook Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    2023 Arlington Dr, Lima, OH 45805
    • /25

      Est $188,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      3891 E State Rd, Lima, OH 45807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3891 E State Rd, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kody LaPoint Cowan, Realtors

  • /20

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    3349 Weldon Dr, Fort Shawnee, OH 45806

    Welcome to the opportunity of a lifetime! Nestled within the prestigious Shawnee School District, these vacant residential home lots offer the perfect canvas for you to create your dream home. Each generously sized lot spans 0.26 acres, providing ample space for your vision to unfold. PRIME LOCATION** Located in a highly sought-after area, these lots offer the perfect balance of tranquility and

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 664-3736

    3349 Weldon Dr, Fort Shawnee, OH 45806
  • /24

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    435 W Mckibben St Unit 3, Lima, OH 45801

    Four Plex. Large Spacious One Bedroom, 1 Bath. Cozy Gally Kitchen with Stove, Refrigerator and Microwave. Unit has its own laundry room in basement. Enclosed porch. Tenant pays gas and electric. This apartment is an upstairs unit.

    435 W Mckibben St Unit 3, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $161,995

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4214 Poinsettia Dr W, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,968

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pocza Cowan, Realtors

    4214 Poinsettia Dr W, Lima, OH 45806
    • /23

      Est $186,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      4049 W Lincoln Hwy, Lima, OH 45807

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4049 W Lincoln Hwy, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Smiley Cowan, Realtors

  • /2

    $16,250

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $33,854 per Acre

    0 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804

    Great opportunity to secure land with flexibility to match your vision. Utilities and development potential will depend on buyer plans and local approvals, allowing the next owner to shape the property to their specific needs. Additional land is also available nearby and may be purchased together with this parcel or individually, offering a rare chance to expand your footprint, create a larger

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Wilch

    Superior Plus Realtors

    (419) 664-3841

    0 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /13

    $1,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    309 N Elizabeth St Unit .D, Lima, OH 45801

    Discover a new standard of apartment home living at The Walter Building, located in the heart of Downtown Lima. Our one bedroom suites feature, great city views providing endless natural light. Brand New high end flooring, counters, cabinets, and appliances give these amazing suites a modern sophisticated finish. Call TODAY for an in-person tour or for more information.

    309 N Elizabeth St Unit .D, Lima, OH 45801
  • /46

    $210,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7551 Fort Amanda Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,067

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Ciminillo Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    7551 Fort Amanda Rd, Lima, OH 45806
    • /43

      Est $153,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Cleveland St, Delphos, OH 45833

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      427 E Cleveland St, Delphos, OH 45833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Horstman At Home Realty

  • /13

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $231,786 per Acre

    3624 Comanche Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    The newly developed Comanche Dr. sub division is now OPEN for you to call home! These premium lots extend to the far side of Country Aire Estates boasting seclusion and serenity. This wooded lot can be yours today. Other wooded lots like it include: Lots #12-#14 (see Sub-Division Lot Pricing Information)

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 780-3481

    3624 Comanche Dr, Lima, OH 45807
  • /8

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    710 Saratoga Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    Situated in Lost Creek, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is the perfect place to call home! Newer high-efficiency HVAC make power & gas bills low. Newer flooring & fresh paint throughout. Washer/dryer, stove, refrigerator, and lawn care included in rent. Tenant pays gas, electric, water, & snow removal. Don’t wait! This one always rents fast!

    710 Saratoga Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    156 Chestnut Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    156 Chestnut Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817
    • /35

      Est $115,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1755 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

  • /20

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    3337 Weldon Dr, Fort Shawnee, OH 45806

Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 871-3721

    3337 Weldon Dr, Fort Shawnee, OH 45806
  • /61

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116 Pierre Place Unit 116, Lima, OH 45805

    116 Pierre Place Unit 116, Lima, OH 45805
  • /48

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4050 Brookshore Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,203

    Last Listing Agent Temple Wright Cowan, Realtors

    4050 Brookshore Dr, Lima, OH 45801
    • /36

      Est $317,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 S Napoleon Rd, Harrod, OH 45850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      360 S Napoleon Rd, Harrod, OH 45850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

  • /20

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    3358 Weldon Dr, Fort Shawnee, OH 45806

Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 963-4466

    3358 Weldon Dr, Fort Shawnee, OH 45806
  • /21

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1432 W Elm St, Lima, OH 45805

    This beautifully constructed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence at 1432 W Elm St offers over 1,000 square feet of modern, thoughtfully designed living space in one of Lima’s desirable west-end locations. Built in 2025, this property is as fresh as they come!Inside, you’ll find an open and inviting living area with modern finishes throughout, creating a bright and comfortable atmosphere. The

    1432 W Elm St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $49,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10 Lakeside Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    10 Lakeside Dr, Lima, OH 45804
    • /41

      Est $165,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 S Dixie Hwy, Lima, OH 45806

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4206 S Dixie Hwy, Lima, OH 45806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Randall Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

  • /2

    $8,050

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $67,083 per Acre

    0000 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804

Agent Photo

    Samantha Wilch

    Superior Plus Realtors

    (419) 559-2887

    0000 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /18

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    108 Hartford Ct Unit 108, Lima, OH 45805

    This furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 108 Hartford Ct offers 657 square feet of living space. The living room features ample natural light and connects to the kitchen, which is equipped with a dishwasher for convenience. Additional amenities include air conditioning and an in-unit washer/dryer for added comfort and practicality. The property is smoke-free, ensuring a clean living

    108 Hartford Ct Unit 108, Lima, OH 45805
  • /44

    $274,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4144 Kemp Rd N, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,896

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liening Cowan, Realtors

    4144 Kemp Rd N, Lima, OH 45807
    • /28

      Est $164,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Adgate Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2610 Adgate Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    0 Thorndyke Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    Check out this great lot in Elida school district! This lot is just over 1/4 of an acre and ready for your home! Don't miss your chance for this rare north end lot.

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 933-8870

    0 Thorndyke Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 Nye St, Lima, OH 45801

    OWNER IS A REALTOR. SHARED HOUSING. Rent PER ROOM! Both colleges within 10 minute drive and close to the bus stop. There is space available in the walk out basement for another bedroom. This home is fully furnished but bedding is not provided. All utilities with WIFI are included in the rent. Tenants pay one monthly fee. For an extra $50 per month per person, cleaning can be provided. Off street

    VERONICA FOX Superior Plus Realtors

    228 Nye St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /11

    $148,987

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2755 N Cable Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,138

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Gauche CCR Realtors

    2755 N Cable Rd, Lima, OH 45807
    • /50

      Est $467,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      554 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home