41,365

Allen County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Est $341,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3377 Searfoss Rd, Columbus Grove, OH 45830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3377 Searfoss Rd, Columbus Grove, OH 45830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Knippen Key Realty

  • /13

    $430,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    3739 Comanche, American Township, OH 45807

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in Country Aire Estates on Comanche Drive. This beautiful newly built home offers the best that Country Aire Estates has to offer. This quality ranch boasts 1,946 SF of open floor and modern design. Over-sized garage, large kitchen island, luxe laundry room, master walk-in closet, master suite and more! Don't miss your opportunity on this quality home!

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 909-8406

    3739 Comanche, American Township, OH 45807
  • /55

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6054 Reservoir Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,325

    Last Listing Agent Devin Dye Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    6054 Reservoir Rd, Lima, OH 45801
    • /54

      Est $294,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Richland Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      118 Richland Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

  • /13

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 113, Lima, OH 45801

    Adventure Kalahari 6663X-KH | Pre-Sale Opportunity in Lima Home Features and Efficient Design The Adventure Kalahari 6663X-KH offers 1,023 square feet of living space at 2145 N Dixie Hwy. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is designed for functional utility and long-term durability. The interior features resilient vinyl flooring throughout, providing a consistent and low-maintenance

    Laurie Brown Plaza MHP

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 113, Lima, OH 45801
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    53 Beaumont Place, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,055

    Last Listing Agent Rushell Wynn Coldwell Banker Realty-Gahanna

    53 Beaumont Place, Lima, OH 45805
    • /39

      Est $92,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Hazel Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      615 Hazel Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Gatton Hartsock Realty

  • /12

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 103, Lima, OH 45801

    Step into comfort, style, and affordability with this beautiful brand-new Adventure Homes Kalahari located inside Plaza Mobile Home Park in Lima, Ohio. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a modern open-concept layout with warm finishes and plenty of natural light, creating the perfect space for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home

    Laurie Brown Plaza MHP

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 103, Lima, OH 45801
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2806 Chapel Hill Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,546

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    2806 Chapel Hill Dr, Lima, OH 45805
    • /47

      Est $218,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1859 N Eastown Rd, Lima, OH 45807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1859 N Eastown Rd, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Cowan, Realtors

  • /2

    $132,500

    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $10,015 per Acre

    0 Brentlinger Rd, Harrod, OH 45850

    This unique 13.23-acre property offers a rare opportunity to own a mostly wooded parcel with a rich history as a former railroad corridor. With an approximate width of 166 feet and stretching nearly 3,700 feet in length, the lot features an irregular shape that provides both privacy and versatility for a variety of uses. The natural landscape is predominantly wooded, creating a peaceful, secluded

    Randy Faulder Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Brentlinger Rd, Harrod, OH 45850
  • /79

    $304,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4075 Yellowood St, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,493

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shepherd Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

    4075 Yellowood St, Lima, OH 45806
    • /54

      Est $268,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      1392 Edgewood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1392 Edgewood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEIGH MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

  • /3

    $10,754,000

    • Land
    • 283 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    St Johns Rd, Cridersville, OH 45806

    Approximately 283 acres of prime development land located in Sections 20 and 29 of Perry Township, Allen County, Ohio. This expansive property offers an exceptional opportunity for large-scale commercial or industrial development, as the property is zoned I-2--allowing for a wide range of heavy industrial uses. Its strategic location makes it especially attractive for logistics, manufacturing,

    Ron Spencer Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    St Johns Rd, Cridersville, OH 45806
  • /29

    $251,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1340 Wonderlick Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,366

    Last Listing Agent Alan OH eXp Realty

    1340 Wonderlick Rd, Lima, OH 45805
    • /45

      Est $337,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Orchard Dr, Lima, OH 45807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      121 Orchard Dr, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Khrista Rice-Jones Era Geyer-Noakes Realty- Findlay

  • /3

    $2,461,500

    • Land
    • 54.7 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    0 Allentown Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    Spanning approximately 54.7 acres in Section 27 of American Township, this expansive vacant land opportunity offers exceptional potential for a wide range of development possibilities. Comprised of four parcels, the property features valuable road frontage along both Eastown Road and Allentown Road, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. With a mixed zoning designation, the site is

    Ron Spencer Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Allentown Rd, Lima, OH 45805
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    806 Tremont Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,013

    Last Listing Agent Craig Kohli Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    806 Tremont Ave, Lima, OH 45801
    • /13

      Est $156,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 S Woodlawn Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      552 S Woodlawn Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,400
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN FANTZ Alexander Realty Services

  • /39

    $7,950,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,590,000 per Acre

    1000 Colettas Way, Delphos, OH 45833

    State of the art, meat processing/butcher operation facility located in Delphos, OH, built in 2024, with apx. 17,000 total sq.ft. Facility has 3,000 sq.ft. of retail space, 7,117 sq.ft. of refrigeration, 920 sq.ft. of freezer, very nice livestock hold area & warehouse space & smoke room. Can be offered as turn-key operation with or without equipment. 250kw backup generator, public restrooms,

    Ron Spencer Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    1000 Colettas Way, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /51

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    315 W Main St, Cairo, OH 45820

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,739

315 W Main St, Cairo, OH 45820
    • /9

      Est $163,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Crestwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      914 Crestwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pauline DeVita CCR Realtors

  • /28

    $342,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1031 Richie Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    Step into this beautifully crafted 2026 new construction home by K and M Contracting, built to deliver both style and everyday functionality. This home offers a bright, open layout with plenty of space to live, relax, and entertain. The main living areas flow effortlessly together. At the center of it all is a modern kitchen design for convenience and style, featuring all appliances included. The

    Brooke Hanneman Vision Point Realty LLC

    1031 Richie Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /66

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    430 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,426

430 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817
    • /21

      Est $115,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 N McDonel St, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      548 N McDonel St, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

  • /36

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    2974 Autumn Leaves Ct, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome to 2974 Autumn Leaves Court, located in the desirable Park Lane Estates. This custom-built home offers over 2,000 sq.ft., of above-grade living space plus an additional 1,900 sq.ft., of beautifully finished walkout lower-level. Throughout the home, you'll find stunning polished slate floors, rich cherry cabinetry and an abundance of natural light enhanced by soaring ceilings, skylights

    Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2974 Autumn Leaves Ct, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4055 Stewart Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,383

    Last Listing Agent Krista Schrader Schrader Realty

    4055 Stewart Rd, Lima, OH 45801
    • /6

      Est $66,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 N McDonel St, Lima, OH 45801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      633 N McDonel St, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

  • /26

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1809 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom ranch offering comfort, space, and endless potential in a desirable Lima location! Step inside to a bright and inviting living room, filled with natural light from the large front window, perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends. The layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, where you'll find warm cabinetry, ample counter

    Tug Taviano CCR Realtors

    1809 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /25

    $133,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1000 W Elm St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,107

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Ciminillo Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1000 W Elm St, Lima, OH 45805
    • /26

      Est $164,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 N Elizabeth St, Spencerville, OH 45887

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      302 N Elizabeth St, Spencerville, OH 45887

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schneider Merritt Real Estate Professionals

  • /70

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,970 Sq Ft

    616 Wildbrook Ln, Lima, OH 45807

    Welcome to 616 Wildbrook Lane, a stunning contemporary residence privately set on 2.4 wooded acres, offering peaceful seclusion and a beautiful natural backdrop. This thoughtfully designed home features five bedrooms, four full baths, and two half baths, with exceptional space and flexibility throughout. The custom kitchen is a showstopper, boating flat panel cabinetry, solid-surface countertops,

    Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    616 Wildbrook Ln, Lima, OH 45807
  • /34

    $237,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4249 S Dixie Hwy, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,589

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Archer Binkley Real Estate, LLC

    4249 S Dixie Hwy, Lima, OH 45806
    • /8

      Est $121,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1253 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Collins eXp Realty

  • /38

    $349,900

    Open Sun 3PM - 4:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    1444 Timberlane Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome to 1444 Timberlane Drive! This large home sits in the desired Timberlane subdivision within the Shawnee School District. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and over 2,500 square feet, you'll love what this home has to offer! You have the option of 2 main living areas. Separate from the kids in the evening or use the space for entertaining family and friends. The options are endless. The

    Andrew Klausing Plus One Professionals

    1444 Timberlane Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    418 S Judkins Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,114

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    418 S Judkins Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /20

      Est $131,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1137 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

  • /25

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1756 N Cool Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    Welcome to this charming country home offering the perfect blend of peaceful living and everday convenience. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom property sits on a manageable lot, giving you the beauty of rural surroundings without the upkeep and expense of a larger yard. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout ideal for anyone seeking extra space. The bright living areas

    Chad Wright Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    1756 N Cool Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    982 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,663

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    982 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45805
    • /49

      Est $282,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3624 Malibu Dr, Lima, OH 45807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3624 Malibu Dr, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home