8

Recently Sold Allen, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $472,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    700 Road 400, Allen, KS 66833

    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $4,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Doudican Midwest Land Group

    700 Road 400, Allen, KS 66833
  • /99

    $957,320 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3356 Road L, Allen, KS 66833

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,592

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Doudican Midwest Land Group

    3356 Road L, Allen, KS 66833
  • /34

    $256,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    132 W 7th St, Allen, KS 66833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,105

    Last Listing Agent Janice Utech RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    132 W 7th St, Allen, KS 66833
  • /31

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1456 U S 56, Allen, KS 66833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Baumgardner Farm & Home Real Estate

    1456 U S 56, Allen, KS 66833
  • /15

    $818,944,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    800 Road 340, Allen, KS 66833

    • Land
    • 256 Acres
    • $3,199,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,022

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Doudican Midwest Land Group

    800 Road 340, Allen, KS 66833
  • /22

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    409 Grimsley St, Allen, KS 66833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,886

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Thompson CB Emporia Real Estate

    409 Grimsley St, Allen, KS 66833
  • /13

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1800 370 Rd, Allen, KS 66833

    • Land
    • 94.3 Acres
    • $4,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Stimac Triple Creek Realty

    1800 370 Rd, Allen, KS 66833
  • /13

    $26,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    425 Grimsley St, Allen, KS 66833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,846

    Last Listing Agent Tenisha Baylor RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    425 Grimsley St, Allen, KS 66833
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home