37,376

Allen, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    1407 Plateau Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    This updated and move-in ready single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage in one of Allen’s most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, the home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a new

    Agent Photo

    Tabor Campbell

    (945) 237-1294

    1407 Plateau Dr, Allen, TX 75002
  • /29

    Starting at $1,060 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1090 W Exchange Pkwy, Allen, TX 75013

    When living at Twin Creeks Crossing, not only are you selecting a luxurious, modern apartment, but you’re also choosing to live a better life. Choose a one or two bedroom apartment at Twin Creeks Crossing and you reap the benefits of a spacious, resort-style home in beautiful Allen, TX. A short distance from Dallas and all of the big city draws, while maintaining that comfortable suburban feel,

    Twin Creeks Crossing

    (469) 829-6574

    1090 W Exchange Pkwy, Allen, TX 75013
  • /3

    $459,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2519 Huxley Mews, Allen, TX 75013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,652

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2519 Huxley Mews, Allen, TX 75013
    • /34

      Est $952,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Ireland Ct, Allen, TX 75002

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1801 Ireland Ct, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gokie Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /40

    $730,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft

    1417 Cool Springs Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    Exceptional Opportunity in West Allen! Beautifully updated and truly move-in ready, this stunning home immediately captures attention with its bright, modern feel and inviting warmth throughout. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet upstairs, updated bathrooms and kitchen, and thoughtfully selected lighting and fixtures. At the center of the home, a dramatic two-story

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Homer

    eXp Realty LLC

    (844) 723-1534

    1417 Cool Springs Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /25

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 Daisy Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    This charming single-story home in the heart of Allen offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. Situated on a generous 0.23-acre corner lot in the established Whisenant Estates neighborhood, this residence features a bright, freshly painted interior and a functional four-bedroom layout. Come see where dreams really do come true and experience this warm and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Owen

    Moving Texas Realty

    (469) 471-0426

    401 Daisy Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /40

    $619,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1221 Ashford Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,676

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Haskins Keller Williams Realty Allen

    1221 Ashford Ln, Allen, TX 75002
    • /40

      Est $540,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1627 Stonewick Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1627 Stonewick Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Powell Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,333 Sq Ft

    927 Mckamy Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    Two-story 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home with 3-car garage in Starcreek, Allen, Texas 75013. Built in 2007 with 4,333 square feet, this residence features soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and detailed moldings throughout. French doors off the entry open to a private study, while an elegant arch frames the formal dining room. The open-concept kitchen, breakfast area, and

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Pearson

    Monument Realty

    (469) 727-8279

    927 Mckamy Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /26

    Starting at $1,455

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013

    Discover a lifestyle of unparalleled luxury at Theo Allen Gateway. Our community is designed for those who appreciate the finer things in life, offering a sanctuary of sophistication and convenience. We offer studios, one-, two- and three-bedroom townhomes with included high-speed internet that are sure to please even those with the most discriminating tastes. Indulge in an unparalleled lifestyle

    Theo Allen Gateway

    (469) 770-7817

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
  • /40

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1837 Palo Pinto Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,946

    Last Listing Agent Robert Irvin eXp Realty LLC

    1837 Palo Pinto Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    • /40

      Est $898,086 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Marble Falls Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1321 Marble Falls Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Thompson Keller Williams Legacy

  • /33

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    153 W Way Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    LOAN ASSUMPTION OPPORTUNITY- 3.5% INTEREST RATE!! Located in the sought after Allen ISD, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom house is the perfect place to call home. The open floor plan showcases a spacious living room with a beautiful fireplace and fully updated kitchen with granite countertops. Enjoy the luxury of hardwood floors, renovated bathrooms, a newer HVAC installed in 2022, newer water

    Agent Photo

    Amir Girgis

    Worth Clark Realty

    (945) 294-6782

    153 W Way Dr, Allen, TX 75002
  • /40

    $4,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7304 Meadow Glen Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    Beautiful custom built house in the sought-after city of Parker. Convenient location, excellent neighborhood, great schools, tons of space! Come to claim this mansion your home! Landlord requires household income to be at least 3 times rent, credit scores to be at least 650, proofs of income which includes but not limited to most recent two months of pay stubs or bank statements, etc. Prior

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Tong

    EXP REALTY

    (469) 884-7707

    7304 Meadow Glen Dr, Allen, TX 75002
  • /40

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5901 Ridgemore Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,647

    Last Listing Agent Sam Carter All City

    5901 Ridgemore Dr, Allen, TX 75002
    • /38

      Est $456,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Winterwood Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1424 Winterwood Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bettina Sastoque eXp Realty LLC

  • /39

    $439,990 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    651 N Watters Rd Unit 2307, Allen, TX 75013

    Low-maintenance living in this beautifully upgraded Sherwood floor plan, situated on the third floor of The Gatherings at Twin Creeks, Allen’s premier 55+ active adult condominium community. Lightly lived in for only a few months, this home is truly move-in ready and feels like new. Designed for easy, single-level living, the open and spacious layout is filled with natural light and enhanced by

    Agent Photo

    Joanne Kozlowski

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 523-5436

    651 N Watters Rd Unit 2307, Allen, TX 75013
  • /52

    Starting at $1,324

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    ESCAPE THE ORDINARY Discover unparalleled living at Watterscape, an exceptional community nestled in Allen, TX. Offering upscale amenities, expansive unit layouts, and a prime location, Watterscape provides the perfect blend of convenience and luxury. Situated at 121 and Watters, it serves as your gateway to work, entertainment, dining, and nearby trails. Elevate your lifestyle and embrace

    Watterscape Urban Residential

    (469) 829-7153

    930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1300 Ballantrae Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,845

    Last Listing Agent Pei-Wen Ting Grand Ark LLC

    1300 Ballantrae Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    • /40

      Est $540,566 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Halyard Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      507 Halyard Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Towe RE/MAX

  • /37

    $518,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    1402 Country Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom forever home in the highly sought-after Country Meadows neighborhood with NO HOA! Every square inch of this single-story residence was thoughtfully touched during a full renovation, resulting in a move-in-ready gem! Featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh carpet, brand-new windows, water heater, updated lighting, and crisp neutral paint

    Agent Photo

    Chase Kirby

    Repeat Realty, LLC

    (469) 290-8134

    1402 Country Ln, Allen, TX 75002
  • /19

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1036 Switchgrass Ln, Allen, TX 75013

    A rare find, meticulously maintained, north facing home on a corner lot, huge front yard in the Village of Twin Creeks community. The main door opens into with a double height family room with 20ft ceiling. The open plan allows for natural light giving it a spacious feeling. Contemporary finishes in the nice sized kitchen include quartz countertop, decorative backsplash, walking pantry. Smart

    Agent Photo

    Meghana Joshi

    REKonnection, LLC

    (214) 972-0567

    1036 Switchgrass Ln, Allen, TX 75013
  • /37

    $818,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1804 Saint Johns Ave, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,073

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pekarek RE/MAX Four Corners

    1804 Saint Johns Ave, Allen, TX 75002
    • /38

      Est $800,451 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Rainforest Ln, Allen, TX 75013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      518 Rainforest Ln, Allen, TX 75013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cloud Joe Cloud & Associates

  • /37

    $649,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft

    1412 Salado Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    Welcome to a meticulously maintained Sanders custom residence in the highly sought-after Twin Creeks in West Allen! Roof 2025! This stunning corner lot property offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality, perfect for modern living. Boasting a study, 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Elegant hardwood floors that flow seamlessly through the spacious living room, formal

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Hampton

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (945) 403-4629

    1412 Salado Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /30

    Starting at $1,220 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    659 Junction Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    At The Carson at Twin Creeks Apartments, we embrace comfort, convenience, and luxury. Come home to stunning kitchens with quality features, a contemporary aesthetic, and an open design in our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments. Our exclusive amenities are designed to elevate your luxury living experience! Hang out with friends at our cabana and grille house with an outdoor fireplace, or take

    The Carson at Twin Creeks

    (469) 663-9415

    659 Junction Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /39

    $272,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1200 Cherrywood Ct, Allen, TX 75002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,276

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    1200 Cherrywood Ct, Allen, TX 75002
    • /40

      Est $895,600 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Arches Park Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1039 Arches Park Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Liu Bricker RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,018 Sq Ft

    2135 Waterrock Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    Elegant two-story 5-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom home with 5,018 square feet in Star Creek in Allen, Texas on a wooded creek-greenbelt lot. This Highland home features hardwood floors, updated LED lights-chandeliers, a curved staircase, and detailed moldings create a refined entrance. The formal dining room features an updated chandelier and connects to a secondary office-flex space with built-in knotty

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Pearson

    Monument Realty

    (945) 300-2161

    2135 Waterrock Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /39

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    803 Rush Creek Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    Resort-Style Living Fully Furnished 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home with a game room & a Sparkling Pool & Spa! Short-term leases available perfect for temporary housing, corporate stays, or transitional living. Welcome to 803 Rush Creek Drive! This fantastic FULLY REMODELED property sits on a 0.2-acre lot, and boasts 2216 SF, 2 living areas, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage, a gorgeous swimming pool and

    Agent Photo

    Yaron Yashar

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (469) 218-5366

    803 Rush Creek Dr, Allen, TX 75002
  • /32

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    623 Stretford Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,571

    Last Listing Agent Renee Uberta LPT Realty, LLC

    623 Stretford Ln, Allen, TX 75002
    • /17

      Est $483,645 Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Nottingham Place, Allen, TX 75013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2018 Nottingham Place, Allen, TX 75013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louise Master Allen Properties Online

  • /40

    $649,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    1034 Blanco Dr, Allen, TX 75013

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath, 2-half-bath home in Waterford Parks in Allen, Texas. This 1.5-story layout places all three bedrooms on the main level with a dedicated upstairs gameroom, half bath, and pre-wired 5.1 surround sound — ideal for a media room or playroom. Hardwood floors span the entire main level. Primary room separate from secondary bedrooms. The kitchen includes a reverse osmosis

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Pearson

    Monument Realty

    (945) 322-4668

    1034 Blanco Dr, Allen, TX 75013
  • /43

    Starting at $1,572

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1165 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013

    Up to 8 WEEKS FREE for a limited time! Live like you're on vacation every day at our brand new community, offering spacious apartments and the largest amenity offering in the area. With a dedicated onsite team, we are committed to providing exceptional customer service. Call or come by today!

    Alleia Watters Creek

    (469) 829-6987

    1165 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
  • /29

    $990,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    650 Honeysuckle Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,850

    Last Listing Agent Samatha Myers Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    650 Honeysuckle Ln, Allen, TX 75002
    • /25

      Est $474,328 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Sonoma Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1220 Sonoma Dr, Allen, TX 75013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Coleman Coleman Real Estate

  • /36

    $799,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft

    1113 Waterford Way, Allen, TX 75013

    ***3D interactive Matterport link available upon request*** Experience the epitome of convenient urban living at its finest!! Incredibly immaculate and beautifully maintained by the original owner, this Grand Home reflects true pride of ownership.This timeless and sturdy North facing home with 3 CAR garage is a charming haven of comfort and is perfect for a young, growing family.Perfectly

    Agent Photo

    Renuka Bhandari

    Keller Williams Realty-FM

    (945) 307-0575

    1113 Waterford Way, Allen, TX 75013
  • /16

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    555 Eiseley Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    Discover modern living in this stylish two-story townhouse, perfectly situated in a highly sought-after neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home offers a contemporary design with an open floor plan, ideal for both comfort and functionality. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, shopping centers, and a variety of popular restaurants, you'll enjoy easy access to everything

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Tong

    EXP REALTY

    (214) 251-4180

    555 Eiseley Dr, Allen, TX 75002
  • /30

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1106 Collin Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,529

    Last Listing Agent Alvester Duckworth Keller Williams Realty

    1106 Collin Dr, Allen, TX 75002
    • /24

      Est $465,025 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Cheyenne Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      704 Cheyenne Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Talley Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Allen, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$534,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$550,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$459,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$398,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$234
Number of Homes for Sale
420
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,339
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$550,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home