57,704

Allentown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $899,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft

    2245 North Ln, Allentown, PA 18106

    If you are looking for a quiet peace of heaven close to major routes, shopping and recreation, here it is. Built on a beautiful 17+ acre piece of land with magnificent panoramic views, this modern (2007) built Farmhouse offers all you need. The front porch welcomes you to a stunning hardwood foyer with cathedral ceilings drenched by the sun from a southern exposure. The solid wood beams along the

    Stuart Dubbs RE/MAX Real Estate

    2245 North Ln, Allentown, PA 18106
  • /20

    Starting at $1,365

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    402 S 15th St, Allentown, PA 18102

    High Pointe Apartments has welcomed Allentown residents for over 75 years and offers spacious one- and two-bedroom homes with multiple floor plans, including our Elmtowne and White Tops collections. Our pet-friendly community features an onsite dog park and laundry facilities for convenience. Located across from the YMCA and minutes from Center City, St. Lukes Hospital, Muhlenberg College, Cedar

    High Pointe Apartments

    (484) 246-8433

    402 S 15th St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /4

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    907 N Front St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,132

    Last Listing Agent Rami Mamari Mamari Realty

    907 N Front St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 N Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, PA 18104

      • Studio
      131 N Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Ginsburg BHHS Regency Real Estate

  • /56

    $359,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    827 College Ln, Allentown, PA 18103

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS IN HAND - HIGHEST AND BEST BY 3/8 AT 3PM***Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home in Salisbury Township. Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined Saddlebrook/Green Acres neighborhoods with mature landscaping, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors and a bright, inviting layout designed for

    Joanna LaFaver Keller Williams Real Estate

    827 College Ln, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /20

    Starting at $1,587 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1166 S Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, PA 18103

    Cedar Glen is a perfectly placed community featuring one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Allentown, PA. Our recently renovated homes feature private entrances, washers and dryers, and updated kitchens and bathrooms. Tucked away off of Cedar Crest Boulevard, we are minutes from the Lehigh Valley Hospital, I-78, 222, and I-476, making for an easy daily commute. Pets are welcome as we

    Cedar Glen Apartments

    (610) 686-9133

    1166 S Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /9

    $752,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2403 Weiss Ct, Allentown, PA 18103

    • 6,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Luckenbach Plaza Realty

    2403 Weiss Ct, Allentown, PA 18103
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2752 W Emaus Ave, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2752 W Emaus Ave, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hess Morganelli Properties LLC

  • /33

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    706 Mohawk St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Discover this charming 3BR 2Bath split level home in Westbrook Park Subdivision, South side of Allentown. Meticulously cared for with beautiful hardwood floors, abundant windows for natural lights, neutral paint and functional layout throughout. Main level offers a spacious living room. The generous sized open-concept dining and kitchen combo ideal for hosting family gatherings or entertaining

    Joyce Klingener HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    706 Mohawk St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /15

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    375 Auburn St, Allentown, PA 18103

    If you are looking for a truly magnificent peaceful country setting in a loft style community; Auburn Station is the perfect place. We are a quaint secluded gated community that offers a lot of outdoor fenced areas and part of our property overlooks trout creek. We are located minutes from I-78 in the middle of the Lehigh Valley with easy access to shopping, entertainment, restaurants, night

    Auburn Station a Secluded Gated Community

    (610) 776-9161

    375 Auburn St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    823 W Tilghman St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,172

    Last Listing Agent Mick Seislove BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie

    823 W Tilghman St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /44

      Est $484,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      4657 Woodbrush Way, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4657 Woodbrush Way, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brehm Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /42

    $459,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    1701 Minesite Rd, Allentown, PA 18103

    Super convenient location for this attractive, sprawling ranch on over half an acre! Very well-maintained, move in condition home with many nice features. French doors lead into a stepdown year-round sunroom with wood burning brick fireplace, tile flooring and surrounding window views. Immense, unfinished open-span basement for future expansion, if desired. Back patio overlooks a huge yard with

    Carl Billera Main Street RE Partners

    1701 Minesite Rd, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /20

    Starting at $1,441 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1216 W Cumberland St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Indulge in the spacious and scenic living of Society Hill at Lehigh Park, a friendly and relaxing community overlooking the picturesque Lehigh Park. Settle into one of our bright and spacious floor plans, providing the privacy of a residential home with the convenience of community living. Enjoy our elegant colonial-style setting located within walking distance of convenient shopping, restaurants

    Society Hill at Lehigh Park

    (610) 439-9571

    1216 W Cumberland St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /71

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    812 Miller St, Allentown, PA 18103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,660

    Last Listing Agent Ed Spayd RE/MAX of Reading

    812 Miller St, Allentown, PA 18103
    • /35

      Est $474,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Pennycress Rd, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      351 Pennycress Rd, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Fedorov CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

  • /46

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    927 N 20th St, Allentown, PA 18104

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained circa 1926 brick end-row home in the desirable West End of Allentown. Situated on a corner lot, this residence offers a rare boutique feel with over 1,320 square feet of inviting living space.From the moment you enter, you’ll be welcomed by warm, updated finishes, fresh paint, and an ornamental fireplace that adds character and charm.

    J. Leilani Pettine RE/MAX Real Estate

    927 N 20th St, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /8

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    901 S Jefferson St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Heat included in apartments with rents of $1,350/m and $1,450/m. Experience Allentown living at Executive Apartments. These apartments are located in Allentown on S. Jefferson St.. Schedule a time to view the available floorplans. The professional leasing staff is waiting to show you all that this community has in store. It's time to love where you live. Stop by for a visit

    Executive Apartments

    (484) 246-8337

    901 S Jefferson St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    828 W Allen St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,280

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gallagher EveryHome Realtors

    828 W Allen St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /49

      Est $412,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Black Forest Dr, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1423 Black Forest Dr, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Wesoloski EXP Realty, LLC

  • /86

    $494,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft

    2421 S Wood St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Discover this beautiful residence boasting approx. 2,754 sq ft of living space on a generous 8,402 sq ft lot in South Allentown. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers an excellent layout for families seeking both room to grow and everyday comfort. Step inside to find an open-concept main level with versatile living spaces—perfect for entertaining or everyday living.

    Rudy Amelio Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    2421 S Wood St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /15

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1302-1320 E Tremont St, Allentown, PA 18109

    Beautiful 2nd floor, 2 bedroom apartment with wall to wall carpeting. 2 full bathrooms, balcony, A/C, dishwasher, laundry facilities in building, off street parking. No water bill, no sewer bill, no garbage bill, NO PETS. Nice neighborhood, clean, well maintained. This apartment is located on East Tremont Street, 2 blocks behind the east side McDonalds and is ready for move in. For more

    Cambridge House Apartments

    (484) 821-3880

    1302-1320 E Tremont St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /19

    $407,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2426 S Wood St, Allentown, PA 18103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,179

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Petrovich BHHS Fox & Roach-Macungie

    2426 S Wood St, Allentown, PA 18103
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Marshall St SW, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1631 Marshall St SW, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Weber BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $414,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    2325 S 2nd St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Built in 2007, this property features an inviting open layout with hardwood floors throughout. The spacious family room on the first floor provides a warm gathering space, while the modern kitchen offers gas cooking and plenty of workspace. Upstairs, the generous master suite includes a

    Timothy Mahon CENTURY 21 Keim

    2325 S 2nd St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /20

    Starting at $1,930

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2501 Allenbrook Dr, Allentown, PA 18103

    Find your next home at Liberty Park Apartments in Allentown, PA, offering spacious modern apartments, luxury on-site conveniences, ample amenities and an ideal location. With immediate access to schools, shopping, dining, and countless other activities, the Liberty Park community puts you in the heart of the Lehigh Valley. Residents love the convenience of nearby neighborhoods like Alton Park,

    Liberty Park Apartments

    (610) 421-9188

    2501 Allenbrook Dr, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /38

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    193 Wyndham Dr, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,960

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wukitsch Redfin Corporation

    193 Wyndham Dr, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020-1024 S Madison St, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1020-1024 S Madison St, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Mardis Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

  • /35

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    1631 Brown St, Allentown, PA 18104

    Welcome to Park Ridge in PARKLAND school district! A suburban oasis less than a mile from Rt 22, yet quiet as a country meadow. You will appreciate the convenience to major shopping centers and being able to walk to Jordan Creek Park just down the street. Start your own garden at the Jordan Creek Community Garden or join friends for pickleball! This two and a half story 3 bedroom twin is looking

    Timothy Lambert IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    1631 Brown St, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /20

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    691 Trump St, Allentown, PA 18109

    Authentic Loft Living in a gated community, located in a quiet neighborhood in Allentown, less than a mile from Historic Bethlehem. We have friendly and welcoming staff! Outdoor country setting with plenty of lighted parking. We have multiple outdoor dog parks.All lofts have a maximum limit of 2 people and 2 Dog/Cat/Animal.1 Year Lease AgreementResidents pay electric

    Rittersville Lofts

    (610) 628-4568

    691 Trump St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /46

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1715 N 18th St, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,556

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cleaver CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

    1715 N 18th St, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 N 12th St, Allentown, PA 18102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      938 N 12th St, Allentown, PA 18102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Reynolds Light House Realty LV LLC

  • /77

    $430,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    909 Flexer Ave, Allentown, PA 18103

    ***SELLER has received MULTIPLE OFFERS*** Please send your HIGHEST & BEST offer to the Listing Agent no later than DEADLINE of Monday April 27th at 7PM ***. AMAZING NEW LISTING*** DETACHED COLONIAL in the highly sought-after LOCATION of SADDLEBROOK in Salisbury School District offering AFFORDABLE TAXES & EFFICIENT NATURAL GAS UTILITIES. This stunning & meticulously maintained home offers MODERN

    David Feinberg RE/MAX Central - Center Valley

    909 Flexer Ave, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /20

    Starting at $1,430

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    827 S Jefferson St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Allen Gardens has welcomed residents on Allentowns south side for 60 years, offering 242 garden-style residences with classic and renovated layouts, many featuring private balconies and peaceful views. Enjoy a refreshing pool, onsite laundry, a dog park, and attentive management. Just minutes from Lehigh Valley International Airport, downtown Allentown, and I-78, Allen Gardens puts you close to

    Allen Gardens Apartments

    (484) 742-3890

    827 S Jefferson St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /10

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    415 W Cedar St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,836

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Pinheiro HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    415 W Cedar St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /40

      Est $457,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Caspian St, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1501 Caspian St, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /9

    $469,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1216 Fretz Ave, Allentown, PA 18103

    SPECIAL BUILDER INCENTIVE ... SELLER OFFERS !% SELLER ASSIST Conveniently located "TWO STORY SINGLE HOME". Close to Bethlehem, Allentown, and St. Luke's Hospital. Salisbury Township schools. Lots of great restaurants and entertainment nearby. Features 4 bedrooms, 2 Full & 1 Half Bath, living room, dining room, and spacious kitchen. Westinghouse SS Appliances, including a gas range.First floor:

    John McDonald JPAR Action Realty

    1216 Fretz Ave, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /20

    Starting at $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2325 W Livingston St, Allentown, PA 18104

    Tremont Apartments has been a trusted choice for over 75 years, offering renovated and standard one-bedroom and two-bedroom pet-friendly apartments for rent in Allentowns quiet, West End Theater District. Residents enjoy a unique blend of serenity and conveniencesteps from shopping, dining, entertainment, places of worship, parks, and top schools. Our vibrant neighborhood is pedestrian-friendly,

    Tremont Apartments

    (484) 249-0278

    2325 W Livingston St, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /16

    $180,800

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    158 W Turner St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,248

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Tramonte Lehigh Valley Just Listed LLC

    158 W Turner St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 W Allen St, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2711 W Allen St, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Dubbs RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home